Sold2017Pre-Prohibition etched beer glassThree Pre-Prohibition etched glasses, W.J. Lemp Brewing Co., St. Louis, Mo.; Louis Obert Brewery, St. Louis; Drink Red Cross Cider The Best, St. Louis, Mo., 3.5'' to 4.2'' ht., good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Label Beer, Walter Brewing Co. Beer Glass [156391]Stenciled beer glass. "Its In The Brewing"/Gold Label Beer/Walter Brewing Co./Brewed and Bottled By/ The Walter Brewing Co. Pueblo, CO. Partial gold around rim. No apparent chips or cracks. 4.5x2.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Smith Ale Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Etched GlassReference: n/a Brewery: Robert Smith Ale Brewing Co., Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/PlanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Bottling Co. Pictorial Etched Beer Glasses, Denver [153768]Lot of two identical beer glasses. The Empire Bottling Co. / (mountain and elk pictorial) / Denver, Colo. / Guaranteed / Pure Food Products. Gilt rim. Each is 3 7/8"H x 2.25"W. Nice pair in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold20221913 Seattle Beer Brewing Advertising PlateLithograph tin advertising plate with floral decoration to the front; reverse reverse reading "1913 Greetings Hemrich Bro's Brewing Co's Select Beer Seattle U.S.A." Good condition with expected age weSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Three Detroit Brewery GlassesCollection of Three Detroit Brewery Glasses. Select Export-Columbia Brewing, Goebel's, Ph. King Brewing Co. Enameled and etched glass. No chips or cracks. Tallest measures 4 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Three Detroit Brewery GlassesCollection of Three Detroit Brewery Glasses. (2) Stroh's and Bohemian-Detroit Brewing Co's. Enameled and etched glass. Tallest has small chip top lip, measures 4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition embossed beer glassPre-Prohibition embossed beer glass, Klausmann Brewing Co., St. Louis, 6.5'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olympia Beer "It's the Water" MirrorOlympia Brewing Co. (Olympia, Wash.) beer etched bar mirror, "It's the Water", Early American motif, breweriana 29"h x 23"w Provenance: The Collection of Roy Craig (San Antonio, TX) We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition embossed beer glassPre-Prohibition embossed beer glass, The American Brewing Co., St. Louis Mo., 6.3'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020(20) RIEDEL COLORLESS PILSNER BEER GLASSES(lot of 20) Riedel colorless glass pilsner beer glasses, all having acid etched mark underfoot, one with small scratch to top, approx 9.5"h, 2.75"d, 15lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition embossed beer glassPre-Prohibition embossed beer glass, The American Brewing Co., St. Louis Mo., 6.2'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(26) RIEDEL & SPIEGLEAU COLORLESS BEER GLASSES(lot of 26) Group of beer glasses, all bearing acid-etched mark underfoot, comprising: (18) Riedel colorless glass pilsner beer glasses, approx 9.5"h, 3 7/8"diam, (8) Spiegleau beer glasses, includingSee Sold Price
Sold2020(16) REIDEL COLORLESS PILSNER BEER GLASSES(lot of 16) Riedel colorless glass pilsner beer glasses, all having acid-etched mark underfoot, approx 9.5"h, 2.75"diam; 13lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition embossed beer glassPre-Prohibition embossed beer glass, The American Brewing Co., St. Louis Mo., 6.5'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Prohibition embossed beer glassPre-Prohibition embossed beer glass, The American Brewing Co., St. Louis Mo., 6.5'' ht., excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Olympia 1/2 liter glass Beer SteinsVintage Olympia 1/2 liter glass beer steins, pilsen brewing co chicago on inlays, lids show some play and dings. bodies mintSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Pcs Antique Decanters & Beer GlassesIncludes Iroquois Brewing Co. buffalo, NY and Goebel's Detroit Beer glasses. 3-1/2" to 7" high x 1-1/2" to 4" diameter. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mica Lamp Co. French Style Cameo Glass LampFine contemporary signed Mica Lamp Co. French Art Nouveau style acid etched cased cameo glass lamp with mushroom form shade having decoration of hibiscus type blossoms and foliage, of excellent qualitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Nancy cameo landscape perfume bottleDaum Nancy cameo landscape perfume bottle, c. 1900, France, rose colored textured and acid etched glass bottle and stopper, gilt decorated with floral branches framing a river landscape with figure onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jefferson reverse painted scenic table lampJefferson reverse painted scenic table lamp, c. 1900, American, with "Chipped Ice" acid-etched glass shade painted with bucolic landscape scene, marked "3638 Jefferson" to inner shade rim, on patinateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle, cameo glass vaseEmile Galle, cameo glass vase, early 20th c., three-color acid etched glass, decorated with berry-laden branches, cameo signed, 9"h x 5"l x 3"w Provenance: A Private Collection: King's Point, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Barbini (attrib.), huge scavo glass vaseAlfredo Barbini (attrib.), huge scavo glass vase, c. 1970s, Italy, clear and acid etched glass, orb-form body with short tubular neck, unsigned, approx. 20"h x 17"dia Provenance: A Private Collection:See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle, cameo glass 'Wisteria" vaseEmile Galle, cameo glass 'Wisteria" vase, Early 20th c., lavender to white acid etched glass, decorated with flowering branches, cameo signed, 9.75"h x 5"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: AmaganseSee Sold Price
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyDober Brew Mutual Brewing Co. Chicago Beer Stein w Inlay LidUS$25(2 bids)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsWayne Beer Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob BEAUTIFUL YELLOW SWIRLUS$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Fink Brewing Co. Antique/Vintage Beer Advertising.US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRed Rose Lager Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.US$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Reverse-Painted Glass Advertising Sign.US$200(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftMorean AuctionsDuBois Budweiser Beer Red Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob ULTRA RARE LIKELY UNIQUEUS$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsOld Anchor Beer Black Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob BRACKENRIDGEUS$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsDutch Lunch Beer Instructional Flat Top GRAY ENAMEL SCARCE 57-32 USBCOI 216US$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Acid Etched Brass Tall Wall Mirror, 1970sUS$200
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Bernhard Rohne for Mastercraft Hollywood Regency Acid Etched Brass Dining Table, 1970sUS$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Advertising Trays.US$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Bohemian Extra Dry Beer Advertising Ball Tap Knob.US$130(3 bids)