Sold2016STOLLWERCK Schokoladenautomat "Victoria",STOLLWERCK Schokoladenautomat "Victoria", Blech lithogr., seitl. mit Motiv "Hänsel und Gretel", altersbed. Lackfehler, Orig.-Zust., 27 cm, Schlüssel fehlt German DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Sendak, (2) framed posters and a printMaurice Sendak, (2) framed posters and a print, Maurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012), includes a Sony Holiday Windows poster, 1996, 31.5"h x 23.5"w (frame); a Juilliard "Hansel und Gretel" opera posteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konvolut Goebel Hummelfiguren - 2 Kinderpaare, blaueKonvolut Goebel Hummelfiguren - 2 Kinderpaare, blaue Manufakturmarke, polychrom bemalt, 1x "Hänsel und Gretel", Mod.Nr. 94 3/0, Hut, Mädchenfrisur und Stand bestoßen, 1x "Wir gratuliereSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Easton Press leather bound classicsA group of ten Easton Press leather bound classicsLot includes: 1. Poor Richard's Almanacks. Benjamin Franklin. Norman Rockwell, illus. tall 4to. 2. Hansel and Gretel and Other Stories by the BrothersSee Sold Price
Sold20211880 Grimm’s Goblins Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel1880 Grimm’s Goblins Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm A very rare printing of Grimm’s Fairy Tales – ‘Grimm’s Goblins’, with famous stories such as Rumpelstiltskin, SSee Sold Price
Sold20231921 Grimms Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm Rackham ART1921 Grimms Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm Rackham ART A very rare printing of Grimms Fairy Tales, with famous stories such as Frog Prince, Rapunzel, Hansel and Gretel, CinderSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Mettlach Pinocchio & Hansel Gretel Beer SteinsA Pair of Mettlach Beer Fairy Tale Beer Steins, Pinocchio 4208 and Hansel & Gretel 0592, 6.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20241891 Grimms Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm Andre ART1891 Grimms Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm Andre ART A very rare printing of Grimms Fairy Tales, with famous stories such as Frog Prince, Rapunzel, Hansel and Gretel, CinderelSee Sold Price
Sold20241898 Grimms Goblins Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm1898 Grimms Goblins Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rumpelstiltskin English Grimm A very rare printing of Grimms Fairy Tales and Household Stories, with famous stories such as the Frog Prince, Rapunzel, CinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Books: Hansel & Gretel and Other StoriesThe Brothers Grimm, 'Hansel & Gretel and Other Stories'. Illustrated by Kay Nielsen. NY: G. Doran Co. Not dated. Gilt tip edges, tooled and dyed leather binding.See Sold Price
Sold2018Folky Hansel & Gretel Nursery School Sign 21 3/4" xFolky Hansel & Gretel Nursery School Sign 21 3/4" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hansel & Gretel Opera Poster Signed By Maurice SendakOriginal Opera Poster "Hansel and Gretel" illustrated and hand-signed by Maurice Sendak. Full color, original poster, signed lower right in Ink by Maurice Sendak. *World Premiere production with SendaSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Cybis Figurines incl. Hansel & GretelDESCRIPTION: Three Cybis figurines. Includes: 1) Daffodil and butterflies on wooden base. Marked "Cybis USA". 2) Gretel stamped "Cybis 1973" on underside. 3) Hansel signed "Sybis 1974" on tree trunk.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elastolin Hansel & Gretel with Witch3 pieces. Excellent to very good condition, with a few minor cracks on Gretel's ankles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Casige Hansel & Gretel Child's Sewing MachineMeasures 8"W X 8"H. There is some paint loss and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2017K. Nielsen Hansel & Gretel 1st American Trade Ed. 1925Small 4to (8 3/4" x 11 1/4") Published New York 1925 George Doran with Tipped in Color Plates and Other Illustrations in Black and White No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Larkin "Hansel & Gretel" 15 Oil on CanvasMarie Larkin oil on canvas, titled "Hansel and Gretel", dated 2015. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Art measures 11.5" x 11.5", frame measures 14.5" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Christmas ephemera lot incl Santa, Hansel & Gretel, cardboard cutouts, matches, etc plus satinChristmas ephemera lot incl Santa, Hansel & Gretel, cardboard cutouts, matches, etc plus satin pillow w snowman motifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Can Co Chicago ILL Hansel & Gretel Biscuit Tin/BankGreat looking antique biscuit tin/coin still bank. It was from the Can Co of Chicago Ill with Patent Appl'd For at the bottom. Tin has a hinged roof and factory coin slot. The hand written label oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simpich Hansel & GretelSimpich Hansel and Gretel (1985, 9 inches tall). Like-new condition and from a smoke-free home. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 3: Hansel & Gretel Items.Lot consists of two larger Hansel and Gretel composition figures, a grouping in a box of Hansel, Gretel, the witch, and black cat, both items are German, and a penny toy/bank that has the original keySee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansel & Gretel Tin Still BankMade in Germany circa 1930's. 4" L. Made of Tin. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAURICE SENDAK SIGNED HANSEL & GRETEL POSTER 1997,MAURICE SENDAK SIGNED HANSEL & GRETEL POSTER 1997, ORIGINAL POSTER FOR THE WORLD PREMIERE OF HANSEL & GRETEL WITH MAURICE SENDAK'S SETS AND COSTUME DESIGNS. AS FIRST PERFORMED AT THE HOUSTON GRAND OPESee Sold Price
SoldVintage German Heissner Hansel & Gretel with Witch Terracotta FigurinesLow Estimate $100 - High Estimate $200. Witch measures 5" tall, others 4" tall. Some loss to the foot of one figurine, some small paint losses as well. All lots in this auction come from a lifetime ofSee Sold Price
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1937 Grimms Fairy Tales Hansel Gretel Rapunzel English Elenore Abbott ARTUS$14(3 bids)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsHintz (Richard R.) Hintz' Moderne Häuser: Ein Illustrierte Architectonische Zeithschrift, Berlin,£400
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristian Strenge (1757-1828), A Mennonite Fraktur Bookplate, in Das Neue Testament unsers HerrenUS$200(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1994 Guanerius Del Gesu 1737 Turkish Original Owner Estate With Papers And CaseUS$1,100(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlyce Frank Southwest New Mexico Village Spring Landscape 30in x 40in Oil on Canvas Taos LabelUS$2,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCA Vigneron Paris Silver Wound Violin Bow French 62g 74.3cm OverallUS$1,400(4 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 PacksUS$3,100(11 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlbert Nurnberger SEE UPDATE German Silver Wound Violin Bow 64g 74.3cm OverallUS$1,100(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1993 Original Owner Estate With Papers And CaseUS$1,100(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCThree Beatles Autographs 1964 Florida Concert Jacksonville Florida Gator Bowl Stadium September 11thUS$500(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCYolande Ardissone French Impressionist Wally Findlay Palm Beach Label Harbor Boats Heavy ImpastoUS$950(8 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJan Bobak Violin 1995 With Insurance Paper And CaseUS$650(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Custom Viola 1991 Original Owner Estate With Papers And CaseUS$1,300(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Robert Bliss Double Sided Blonde Boy Posing In Slightly Translucent Off White Trunks OrUS$1,500
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlyce Frank Southwest Village Landscape 25in x 30in Oil on Canvas Taos LabelUS$1,500
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJapanese Or Japanese Style Samurai Sword With Real Or Simulated Temper Line Katana 41in OverallUS$100(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCHuge Aprox 100pc Costume Jewelry Lot Earrings Bracelets Necklaces Sets Clips Beads RhinestonesUS$150(3 bids)