Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982) "Prof.Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982) "Prof. Narrgoistik", 1963, lithograph, signed, dated and numbered "e.a. II/X". Size: 30'' x 21.25'', 76 x 54 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Homage to Schroder Sonnenstern, Hundertwasser.Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000). This colorful outsider art screenprint has metallic foil embossments. It is impression signed by Hundertwasser and Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972 Silkscreen poster with metal imprints on gray-brown paper ed. 2973 of 4200 39.25 x 27.375 (in) Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à SchröHundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern. 1972. Farbserigraphie m. Metallfolienauflage auf gräulichem Papier. 86 x 64,5 cm (100 x 70 cm). Mit Signaturstempel von HundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Austrian (two)HOMAGE SCHRODER-SONNENSTERN (Koschatzky 56), 1972, color screenprint with metal imprints, mechanically numbered 02968/4200, imprint signed by Hundertwasser and Sonnenstern, published by Ars Viva, ZuriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Homage to SonnensternHeading: Author: Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Title: Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern Place Published: Publisher:Ars Mundi and Dietz Offizin Date Published: 1972 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) GermanyAlbert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Germany Title: The Proposal Considered Oil on Panel Measure 11 3/8"in H x 15 3/8"in W and 20"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Figure, portrait and upper-claSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER OIL ON WOOD PANEL 1887ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMAN, 1854-1939), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1887, H 12", W 16":Signed and dated 1887. Also "Mn" for Munich or Munchen. Genre scene depicting a young girl dancing to the music ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Friedrich Schroder (Germany, 1854 - 1939) NAME: Alpine Hunter YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Oil on BoardAn interior genre scene with a man holding a pipe, signed at the upper left. In what appears to be the original gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 9" x 11", the frame 13 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich The visit Oil on wooden panel. 54 x 43 cm (F. 69.5 x 58.5 cm). Signed and indicated mid left 'A. Schröder, Mn.'. Verso: On frame handwritSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schoch, Friedrich (1858 Herisau 1938) Kleine Alpfahrt,Schoch, Friedrich (1858 Herisau 1938) Kleine Alpfahrt, 1897. Mischtechnik auf Papier über Karton. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 29,5x44 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. PAUL THE NEW, PATRIARCH OFAN ICON SHOWING ST. PAUL THE NEW, PATRIARCH OF CONSTANTINOPLE Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 21.3 x 17 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT EINEM HEILIGEN HIERARCHEN PAUL DER NEUE, PATRISee Sold Price
Sold2022Korallen-Brosche von Juwelier Führich, KasselGelbgold, 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem tiefroten Korallencabochon, akzentuiert durch kleine Diamanten. Sehr feine Goldschmiedeausführung. Gew. ca. 29,23 g. Brooch set with red coral anSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Tetsubin Japan, um 1900. Gusseisen. Drei unsignierte3 Tetsubin Japan, um 1900. Gusseisen. Drei unsignierte Kannen mit Noppendekor, Münzdekor und Blüten- bzw. Ornamentdekor. Patina im Gefässinnern, kleine Schadstellen, Ergänzung an einem Henkel. H 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Hubner & Schnack 1934 Lot of 6 Vintage Butterfly Prints12 Images printed both sides of 6 Sheets. Chromolithographs Published 1934, Leipzig for "Das kleine Schmetterlingsbuch" by Jacob Hubner & Friedrich Schnack. Paper Size: 7 x 4.5 inch (18 x 12cm) OccasiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubner & Schnack 1934 Lot of 6 Vintage Butterfly Prints12 Images printed both sides of 6 Sheets. Chromolithographs Published 1934, Leipzig for "Das kleine Schmetterlingsbuch" by Jacob Hubner & Friedrich Schnack. Paper Size: 7 x 4.5 inch (18 x 12cm) OccasiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schiller, Friedrich Don Karlos Infant von Spanien. Mit einem Porträt-Frontispiz und fünfSchiller, Friedrich Don Karlos Infant von Spanien. Mit einem Porträt-Frontispiz und fünf Kupfertafeln. Leipzig, Georg Joachim Göschen, 1802. 5 Bll. 432 S. 1 Bl. 8°. Kalbsldr. der ZSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gutsmuths, Johann Christoph Friedrich Spiele zur UebungSportGutsmuths, Johann Christoph FriedrichSpiele zur Uebung und Erholung des Koerpers und Geistes fuer die Jugend. Mit einem Frontispiz und 4 gestochenen Tafeln.....Schnepfenthal, Erziehungsanstalt, 1See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Japanese lacquer box in the shape of a fish and a jubako (food carrier), probably Heisei period€100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSeven pewter jugs and a screw-top flask, Regensburg a.o., 17th - 19th century€400
Jun 27NY Elizabeth 1675 MED-PHYSICA PHARMACOPOEIA A COMMENTARY BY THE ANCIENT FRIEDRICH HOFFMANUS$100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure "Friedrich II with his Wind Chimes" (Old Fritz), Johann Gottfried Schadow€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA oil painting showing sleeping Christ Child amongst memento mori symbols, German, 1st half of the€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing General Seydlitz on horseback, Gustav Oppel, 1935 (design), Rosenthal€150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of a female ball player, Walter Schott, 1897 (design), Meissen, circa 1910€600(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA German/Bohemian cut glass vase and beer mug with pewter lid, 20th century€200