Sold2018Schuco, Affe als MatroseSchuco, Monkey as Sailor, Germany pw, cw ok, part holes in the felt, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Affe als TrinkflascheSchuco, Affe als Trinkflasche, Germany VK, 21 cm, Alters und Gebrauchsspuren, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Bigo Fix Figur "Affe als Matrose"Schuco, Bigo Fix Figure "Monkey as Sailor", Germany pw, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Bassgeiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 12See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULTJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS MUSIKDIREKTOR MIT NOTENPULT Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Figur) und 1992 (Pult) (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, GoldstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Affe mit BallonSchuco, Affe mit Ballon, Germany, 13 cm, UW ok, LM, Kleidung schmutzig, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Monkey with Top Hat, Germany pw, cw ok, traces of age, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Affe mit Zylinder, Germany, 15 cm, UW ok, Zylinder etwas geknickt, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS SAENGERINJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS SAENGERIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1988 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS TROMPETERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS TROMPETER Deutsch, Meissen, 1983 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER AFFE ALS GEIGERJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen AFFE ALS GEIGER Deutsch, Meissen, 1950 (Entwurf 1753) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 13,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwerterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Schuco, Affe im Flugzeug New York - ParisSchuco, Monkey in Plane New York - Paris, Germany pw, mixed constr., flywheel drive ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit Krug + Clown mit KindSchuco, Affe mit Krug + Clown mit Kind, 11 + 13 cm, GemBw, UW ok, teilw. LM, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit TrinkflascheSchuco, Affe mit Trinkflasche, Germany VK, 22 cm, min. FellverlustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Affe mit Zylinder, Germany VK, 14,5 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Affe mit ParfumflakonSchuco, Monkey with Parfume Flacon, Germany pw, C 1See Sold Price
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO Yes/No monkey, as cook, '50s, 26 cm, very good condition, unusual German Description€130(2 bids)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO mixed lot Yes/No monkey, with pair of glasses, rose, 12.5 cm, mohair partially losing,€40
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO, KERSA dancing bear, fabric, metal feet, 16 cm, clock mechanism is intact, small SCHUCO€30
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO clown as juggler, a bit dirty, clock mechanism is intact, wheel at the balls is bent and is€50
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO small monkey, 8.5 cm, 1 cardboard egg, 15 cm, small dogs album, case, 3 model cars, 1 SCHUCO€20
3 days LeftLion Heart AutographsFabulous 5-Page, Fully Illustrated 1968 “Red” Grooms ALS from YugoslaviaUS$800
3 days LeftLion Heart AutographsRare ALS by American Indian Artist Allan Houser: “I am an Apache...taken as prisoners of warUS$200
3 days LeftLion Heart AutographsWagner ALS to His Piano Maker about “Tannhäuser” Inscribed ScoreUS$750(2 bids)
3 days LeftLion Heart AutographsEarly Stieglitz ALS on "Camera Work," "Secession," and a Photo Developing ControversyUS$500
6 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1864 Civil War Confederate Navy Commodore Duncan N. Ingraham ALS, Commandeers a Charleston Building!US$450
3 days LeftLion Heart AutographsExcellent, Lengthy Mendelssohn ALS Mentioning Beethoven and ChopinUS$1,500
3 days LeftLion Heart AutographsExtremely Rare “Lead Belly” ALS Mentioning the “Libbery of Congress”US$2,500
6 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1863 JOHN ARCHIBALD CAMPBELL ALS Re: a Friends Prisoner Exchange Confederate Asst. Secretary of WarUS$450
6 days LeftEarly American History Auctions1829 CANVASS WHITE Chief Engineer for the Erie Canal ALS with Rare Erie Canal ContentUS$450
3 days LeftLion Heart AutographsDebussy ALS on His Visiting card to French Composer Alfred BruneauUS$400(2 bids)
3 days LeftLion Heart AutographsRare Redouté ALS On His Last, Great Work, “Le Choix de Plus Belles Fleurs”US$1,600(2 bids)
3 days LeftLion Heart AutographsLiszt ALS to Hereditary Grand Duchess of Saxony about a Bach RecitalUS$200