Sold2023SCHUCO Solisto, dancer, monkey with violin, felt clothes, a bit porous, otherwise good, clockSCHUCO Solisto, dancer, monkey with violin, felt clothes, a bit porous, otherwise good, clock mechanism is intact, 11 cm German Description SCHUCO Solisto, Tanzfigur, Affe mit Geige, Filzkleidung, etwSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHUCO dancer, monkey with violin, felt clothes, good condition, clock mechanism is intact, 11 cmSCHUCO dancer, monkey with violin, felt clothes, good condition, clock mechanism is intact, 11 cm German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur, Affe mit Geige, Filzkleidung, guter Zust., Uhrwerk intakt, 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCHUCO dancer, clown, 11 cm, slightly used, goodSCHUCO dancer, clown, 11 cm, slightly used, good condition German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur, Clown, 11 cm, leicht bespielt, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO dancer, pig with drum as money box, 11 cm, withSCHUCO dancer, pig with drum as money box, 11 cm, with curled tail, key and key for money box, clock mechanism is intact, rare German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur, Schwein mit Trommel als Spardose, 11See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHUCO dancer, pig with jug, felt, clock mechanism is faulty, 11 cm German Description SCHUCOSCHUCO dancer, pig with jug, felt, clock mechanism is faulty, 11 cm German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur, Schwein mit Krug, Filz, Uhrwerk defekt, 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO dancer, young dutchman with violin, originalSCHUCO dancer, young dutchman with violin, original felt clothing, 13 cm, good condition, clock mechanism is intact German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur, Junger Holländer mit Geige, Orig.-FilzbekleiduSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO dancer, pig with suitcase, rare, clock mechanismSCHUCO dancer, pig with suitcase, rare, clock mechanism is intact, used, 11.5 cm, tail is missing German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur, Schwein mit Koffer, selten, Uhrwerk intakt, bespielt, 11,5 cm, ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHUCO dancer, boy with violin and clogs, felt clothes, face with minimally scratches on theSCHUCO dancer, boy with violin and clogs, felt clothes, face with minimally scratches on the paintwork, otherwise good condition, 14 cm, clock mechanism is intact German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur,See Sold Price
Sold2024SCHUCO dancer, colored drummer, 13 cm, clock mechanism is intact, good condition GermanSCHUCO dancer, colored drummer, 13 cm, clock mechanism is intact, good condition German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur, farbiger Trommler, 13 cm, Uhrwerk intakt, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jardine, William C1840 Lot 9 HC Prints. Hogs Pigs BoarHand Coloured Steel Engraving/Etchings Published 1833-43 by W.H.Lizars, Edinburgh for "The Naturalist's Library" by Sir William Jardine. Paper Size: 6.5 x 4.25 inch (17 x 11cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jardine, William C1840 Lot of 3 Hand Col Prints. PigsHand Coloured Steel Engraving/Etchings Published 1833-43 by W.H.Lizars, Edinburgh for "The Naturalist's Library" by Sir William Jardine. Paper Size: 6.5 x 4.25 inch (17 x 11cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jardine, William C1840 Lot of 8 HC Prints. Pigs, TapirHand Coloured Steel Engraving/Etchings Published 1833-43 by W.H.Lizars, Edinburgh for "The Naturalist's Library" by Sir William Jardine. Paper Size: 6.5 x 4.25 inch (17 x 11cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHUCO dancer, hare, green mohair, original felt clothes, with pair of glasses, 16 cm, slightlySCHUCO dancer, hare, green mohair, original felt clothes, with pair of glasses, 16 cm, slightly used, good condition, CH-No. 238 German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur, Hase, grünes Mohair, Orig.-FiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco 1001 AutounionTin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, hand-painted, dark green, 50ies, Made in Germany, L 11,0 cm, very good condition, solid tinBlechspielzeug, Uhrwerk-Antrieb, Funktion geprüft, handlackiertSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHUCO dancer, dwarf, sheet metal, 14 cm, nose knocked, otherwise slightly worn, good, clockSCHUCO dancer, dwarf, sheet metal, 14 cm, nose knocked, otherwise slightly worn, good, clock mechanism is intact German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur, Zwerg, Blech, 14 cm, Nase bestoßen, sonst leiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHUCO dancer, boy with violin, felt clothes, clock mechanism is intact, felt is caused of oldSCHUCO dancer, boy with violin, felt clothes, clock mechanism is intact, felt is caused of old age dirty, stained, 12.5 cm German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur, Junge mit Geige, Filzkleidung, UhrSee Sold Price
Sold2022treasure chest, doll kitchen stove, without pots, with funnel, width: 23 cm, some figures, England,treasure chest, doll kitchen stove, without pots, with funnel, width: 23 cm, some figures, England, metal casting, some tin pieces, 1 SCHUCO dancer, monkey with violin, clock mechanism is intact, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Xu Beihong; 8 Chinese Prints of Zodiac AnimalsXu Beihong; 8 Chinese Prints of Zodiac Animals. Good condition. Height of Pig 11 inches (28 cm.) X width 14 3/8 inches (36.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016SCHUCO mixed lot 5 pieces, hare, 11 cm, 3 bears, 1SCHUCO mixed lot 5 pieces, hare, 11 cm, 3 bears, 1 panda, good condition German Description SCHUCO Konv. 5-tlg, Hase, 11 cm, 3 Bären, 1 Pandabär, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Baccarat Crystal AnimalsThe collection includes a bear, a parrot, a pig hippo and porcupine. Greatest height: 4 1/4in. (11cm) Condition: Very good, no chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHUCO dancer Charly Chaplin, 16 cm, clock mechanism isSCHUCO dancer Charly Chaplin, 16 cm, clock mechanism is intact, felt abrasion at 1 arm, small flaked off parts at hat, otherwise good German Description SCHUCO Tanzfigur Charly Chaplin, 16 cm, UhrwerkSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO dancer, clown with case, 11 cm, slightly worn, good, German, clock mechanism is intact,€150
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO 2 pieces, dancer, clown with violin, different colors, 12 cm, clock mechanism is intact, 1€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO dancer, Donald Duck, 14.5 cm, worn, good, clock mechanism is intact, voice is faulty German€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO dancer, man with topper and child, 13.5 cm, good condition, clock mechanism is intact€80
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO dancer, bear, 14 cm, clock mechanism is intact, good condition German Description SCHUCO€90
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSCHUCO 2 pieces, dancer, monk with jug, Bavarian dancing couple, 14 cm, good condition, clock€90
6 days LeftJasper52Lladro, Tengra and Zaphir, Spain. Four porcelain figurines of children. 1980 / 90's.US$160
6 days LeftJasper52Michael Andersen, Denmark. Large jug in glazed ceramics with birds. Beautiful crackled glaze.US$220
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHbig milk can with cover and knob, multicolored lithographed, 11.5 cm, very good condition German€60
Oct 11Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of 4 items, sheet metal, lithographed, 2 shells, 1 cannon, 1 horse and cart, partially€60
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH8 pieces, shoulder headed dolls, wood, carved, colored, 6-11.5 cm, mostly good condition German€80