Sold2022SCHUCO Varianto, crossroads, soft, wires, signal, electric gas station, 3055, SHELL, Station, 3060,SCHUCO Varianto, crossroads, soft, wires, signal, electric gas station, 3055, SHELL, Station, 3060, Varianto, 3066, very good condition, in original box German Description SCHUCO Varianto, Kreuzung, WSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHUCO Varianto, 3010, Duplex, with 2 cars and automatic crossroads, very good condition, inSCHUCO Varianto, 3010, Duplex, with 2 cars and automatic crossroads, very good condition, in original box, box is caused of old age in worn condition, clock mechanism is intact German Description SCHUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco, Varianto Kreuzung 3066, Tankstelle, 2 Elektro AutosSchuco, Varianto Kreuzung 3066, Tankstelle, 2 Elektro Autos, W.-Germany, Okt Z 2/2-, Z 2-/3See Sold Price
Sold2016SCHUCO Varianto, gas station, 3055, very goodSCHUCO Varianto, gas station, 3055, very good condition, in original box German Description SCHUCO Varianto, Tankstelle, 3055, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCHUCO Varianto, 3010-H, complete, very nice condition, box is a bit worn, otherwise good GermanSCHUCO Varianto, 3010-H, complete, very nice condition, box is a bit worn, otherwise good German Description SCHUCO Varianto, 3010-H, kompl., sehr schöner Zust., Kart. etw. verschlissen, sonst guSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Varianto CabrioletSchuco, Varianto Convertible, W.-Germany, paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco, Varianto KonvolutSchuco, Varianto bundle, W.-Germany, please inspect, mostly very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco Varianto 3068Tin toy, lithographed, colourful, Made in Western Germany, 20 cm, very good to good condition, great decorative piece, with Coca Cola advertisement, original box.Blechspielzeug, lithographiert, FarbeSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO VARIANTO 2 CAR SET, BOXEDSet includes 3041 Varianto Limo, and 3042 Varianto Truck. Both measure 4" and the Limo has been restored. Both windups work. Set appears to be complete. very Good colorful box. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Varianto Set 3010Schuco, Varianto Set 3010, W.-Germany, box pasted, otherwise very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Varianto CabrioletSchuco, Varianto Convertible, W.-Germany, tin, paint d., otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Varianto 3010 Two Vehicle SetSchuco Varianto 3010 Two Vehicle Set. Set looks complete. 2 Vehicles, track, instruction and cords the vehicles run on. Made in US Zone Germany. Box measure 2" H x `16" L x 11". Condition: Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Vintage Schuco Varianto Bus 3044 & Ford 1227Fine lot of two vintage Schuco cars.Blue Varianto-Bus 3044 - 4,25"Ford Coupe T 1917 1227 - 6,5".Both cars is in very good original condition.Bus mechanism works great, Ford mechanism needs service - sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Varianto 3043 & 3047 CarsGerman. 1950s. Tinplate, plastic. The ambulance is marked "U.S.-Zone Germany". Post-war German manufacturers were banned from exporting goods. Americans occupying the territories permitted the sale anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Varianto 3010K & Varianto Patent 3010/0 SetsGerman. 1950s. Plastic. The toy cars are marked "U.S.-Zone Germany". Post-war German manufacturers were banned from exporting goods. Americans occupying the territories permitted the sale and export oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, 5x Varianto Auto + AmpelSchuco, 5x Varianto Car + Traffic Light, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, mostly very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco, Konvolut, VariantoSchuco, bundle, Varianto, Germany, bar, gas station, varianto 3010k, Siemens Schuckert, not checked, box, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHUCO patent Varianto convertible, item-No. 3045, with minimally scratches on the paintwork,SCHUCO patent Varianto convertible, item-No. 3045, with minimally scratches on the paintwork, otherwise good condition, clock mechanism is intact, turquoise, 11 cm, Made in Western Germany German DescSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHUCO 2 pieces, Varianto Elektro 3112, truck, blue,SCHUCO 2 pieces, Varianto Elektro 3112, truck, blue, Varianto Lasto 3042, clock mechanism is intact, as good as new in original box German Description SCHUCO 2 Teile, Varianto Elektro 3112, LKW, blau,See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Varianto Aral Tankwagen,Schuco, Varianto Aral Tankwagen, US Z, Germany, 11 cm, Blech, UW ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco, Varianto Tankstelle + 3 FahrzeugeSchuco, Varianto Tankstelle + 3 Fahrzeuge, W.-Germany, Okt, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Varianto Elektro ARAL BusSchuco, Varianto Elektro ARAL Bus, W.-Germany, 11 cm, tin, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Schuco Varianto 3048 Patrol CarWest German. 1960s. Pressed steel, tinplate, plastic. Marked on front bumper, trunk, and underside. Marked, "State Patrol", with decal on both door panels. 2" x 4.25" x 2". The Howie Meyer Legacy CollSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseWILLIAM J. WENDT Jr. Signed PROVOST TOWER UNIVERSITY OF PENN Etching LIMITED EDITIONUS$30
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMARC RIBOUD - Painter of the Eiffel Tower, Paris - Original photogravureUS$600
6 days LeftBidhausHERMES Muffler/Scarf Large Navy Red White Carre 90 Eiffel Tower Souvenirs de Paris Memories of SilkUS$1