Sold2022THEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) KAISER WILHELM UND KRONPRINZ FRIEDRICH WILHELM BESUCHEN IHRE SOLDATENTHEODOR RUDOLF ROCHOLL (ATTR.) 1854 - 1933 Emperor Wilhelm and Crown Prince Friedrich Wilhelm visit their soldiers after the battle Kaiser Wilhelm und Kronprinz Friedrich Wilhelm besuchen ihre SoldateSee Sold Price
Sold20241888 KAISER WILHELM und SEINE ZEIT antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO GERMAN ROYALTYKAISER WILHELM und SEINE ZEIT Munchen; 1888 Size 9 1/2 by 12 3/4" Original decorated cloth binding 370 pages. Fully illustrated in b/w Very good interior condition, some wear of binding Text in GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: Marionetten 20.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychromLot: Marionetten 20.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom bemalt. Kleidung aus Stoff. Diverse Figuren aus unterschiedlichen Märchen und Theaterstücken. Total ca. 34 Figuren. H 18–25 cm. - Bespielt. KlSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Vols Eva Hesse books and catalogs(6) Vols Eva Hesse books and catalogs, 6 hardcover Eva Hesse exhibition catalogs: 1) Eva Hesse Gouaches 1960-61. Renos Xippas/Robert Miller. 2) Eva Hesse Drawing in Space - Bilder und Reliefs. Cantz.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF ROBERT MOTHERWELL ART BOOKSINCLUDING: ROBERT MOTHERWELL (O'HARA, 1965 MUSEUM OF MODERN ART, NY), ROBERT MOTHERWELL, 1971 (BILDER UND COLLAGEN 1967-1970), MOTHERWELL COLLAGES 1958-1960, CARDS/GALLERY CARDS, ROBERT MOTHERWELL INSee Sold Price
Sold2017Der Kriegs-Struwwelpeter by Karl OlszewskiDer Kriegs-Struwwelpeter Lustige Bilder und Verse von Karl Ewald OlszewskiHard back book (11 by 8.75 inches). 24 leaves, with printing on rectos only. This book was of course a derived from the ever pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster Aussig Usti Nad Labem ExhibitionOriginal vintage advertising poster for Aussig Bilder und Fotos / pictures and photograph exhibition organised by the Hilfsverein Aussig Aid Association at the Munchner Stadtmuseum / Munich StadtmuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konvolut: Märchen und Geschichtenbücher / Convolute ofKonvolut: Märchen und Geschichtenbücher / Convolute of fairytales and storybooks Bestehend aus: * 'Neuer deutscher Märchenschatz' - 7. Sonderheft der 'Woche', Berlin 1905, * 'Dichtermärchen', SalzSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALDMUELLER German Picture & Story BookVintage German language copy of WALDMUELLER Bilder Und Erlebnisse. Published by Delphin Verlag, year unknown. Contains images of artwork by WALDMUELLER accompanied by stories. Wear to cover, pages, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Effenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen desEffenberger, Rudolf Wilhelm Furtwängler und ich. Typoskript mit 2 Original-Aquarellen des Autors. Wien, Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde, o.J. (um 1950). 1 Bl., 18 S., 11 Bll. Gr.-8°. Pp. d. ZtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene, Otto Bilder, Feuergouachen und Graphik 1957-67. 'Sky Art' Portfolio 1969. BilddokumentationZERO Piene, Otto Bilder, Feuergouachen und Graphik 1957-67. 'Sky Art' Portfolio 1969. Bilddokumentation 1967-71. 20 Bl. Mit Portraittafel, 3 ausklappbaren Siebdrucktafeln, Orig.-Feuergouache als KlappSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE1900’s ERZAHLUNGEN UND MARCHEN Oscar Wilde GERMAN HC BOOKOscar Wilde Antique Book Early 1900'sERZAHLUNGEN UND MARCHENPublished in Berlin.Publisher: Eh Nauer Nachf (not familiar with this old font, so it might not be the exact name of publisher)No publicatioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Meese, Jonathan (Tokyo 1971) "Stelennahrung". 1999.Meese, Jonathan (Tokyo 1971) "Stelennahrung". 1999. Holzschachtel, collagiert. Inhalt: Reclam-Heft: "Friedrich Nietzsche Gedichte" und zwei lose Blätter. 20,3x11,3x7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022With 47 lithographed logos of Weimar GermanyHeading: Author: Hinkefuß, Carl Ernst und Wilhelm H. Deffke Title: Handelsmarken und Fabrikzeichen Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Wilhelmwerk Date Published: 1917 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE master work coat '80s, size 50, manufacturerPORSCHE master work coat '80s, size 50, manufacturer Marquardt and Schulz, Hannover, condition 1-2 German Description PORSCHE Meisterkittel 80er Jahre, Gr. 50, Hersteller Marquardt und Schulz, HannoveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flowers and pictures of the Holy Land. Fleurs etFlowers and pictures of the Holy Land. Fleurs et gravures de Terre Sainte. Blumen und Bilder v. Hl. Lande. Mit 17 Ansichten und zahlr. Bl. mit gepressten Blumen u. Pflanzenteilen. - Quer.-4° OlivenhoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kaiser Wilhelm II Military Collectable Book 1913Kaiser Wilhelm II military collectable book. Full title, "Kaiser Wilhelm II Und Seine Seit 1888-1913". German text. Many photographs documenting the reign of the Emperor of Germany and theKing of PrusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Konv. Fotoalben, Kinder mit Spielzeug, ca. 35 Fotos,Konv. Fotoalben, Kinder mit Spielzeug, ca. 35 Fotos, dazu 5 Bücher, Bechsteins Märchen, ,,Nesthäckchen und ihre Puppen“, ,,Pippi Langstrumpf geht an Bord“, Buch für MädcheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Afrika288 Afrika Eine allgemeine Landeskunde H 26 cm. B 18 cm. Wilhelm Sievers Leipzig und Wien: Bibliographisches Institut (1891). German text 408 pages 154 b/w illustrations HardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Die AntilopenfrauDie Antilopenfrau Lieder und Märchen zu den Lebenszeiten Bildwerke und Gesänge aus Westafrika Rácz, István / Huber, P. Hugo Olten: Urs Graf Verlag (1965) German Text/Edition 60 pagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Die Antilopenfrau251 Die Antilopenfrau Lieder und Märchen zu den Lebenszeiten Bildwerke und Gesänge aus Westafrika Serie: Dreiklang Text Bild Ton Band 8. Rácz, István Huber, P. Hugo Olten: Urs Graf Verlag (1965).See Sold Price
Sold2023Die AntilopenfrauDie Antilopenfrau Lieder und Märchen zu den Lebenszeiten Bildwerke und Gesänge aus Westafrika Dreiklang Text Bild Ton Band 8. Rácz, István Huber, P. Hugo Olten: Urs Graf Verlag (19See Sold Price
Sold2016Haase-Lampe, Wilhelm von Sauerstoffrettungswesen undHaase-Lampe, Wilhelm von Sauerstoffrettungswesen und Gasschutz. Handbuch für das Grubenrettungswesen (international): Bd. 1-3. Alle 3 Bde. durchgehend mit zahlreichen fotografischen u. schematischenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Müller, Wilhelm Rom, Römer und Römerinnen. EineMüller, Wilhelm Rom, Römer und Römerinnen. Eine Sammlung vertrauter Briefe aus Rom und Albano. 2 Bände. Berlin, Duncker und Humblot, 1820. 4 Bll., 278 S., 1 w. Bl. 5 Bll., 286 S. HLwd. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MOTHERWELL ROBERT: (1915-1991 With an original lithograph by the artist€1,200
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFlorian Schulz, 'Onos 50' height-adjustable ceiling light, 1980s (design)€900
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFlorian Schulz, Three 'Cervantes' floor lamps, 1980s (design)€1,200
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Statue of Frederic WilhelmUS$5
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHWilhelm Kienzle, 'Kakteen-Gießkanne' watering can, c. 1935 (design)€400
5 days LeftRR AuctionCharles Schulz Signed Original Hand-Drawn Peanuts Daily Comic Strip (c. 1962), Featuring Snoopy:US$1,000
14 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesWWII German Infantry Assault Badge in Bronze by Wilhelm DeumerUS$115(4 bids)
6 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Hens and Roosters, with a Signature Wilhelm Schwar (1860-1943), 1899US$1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersCHARLES SCHULZ [imputée] - The Peanuts Gang - Ink drawing on paperUS$1,600
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfoliosUS$2,000