Sold2018STYLE OF SIR WILLIAM BLAKE RICHMOND DRAWINGSTYLE OF SIR WILLIAM BLAKE RICHMOND, OVAL GRAPHITE TWO-SIDED DRAWING ON THIN BOARD, 19TH C., BOARD: H 11 1/8", W 7 1/2" :Recto depicts a young man; verso has hand and foot studies. Unsigned but pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUMPING HORSES BY JOSEPH PICCILLO.American, b. 1941. Mixed media including graphite on canvas, unsigned. Two horses in black and white. 84"h. 72"w., framed, 86.5"h. 74.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pencil and charcoal, Mansion with figures, graphite folk art drawing, showing man & woman holdingPencil and charcoal, Mansion with figures, graphite folk art drawing, showing man & woman holding hands in front of large mansion with column facade surrounded by trees, 16.25" by 20.5" (mat)See Sold Price
Sold2019Knoll Assoc. (attrib.), large custom dining tableKnoll Assoc. (attrib.), large custom dining table, c. 1970s, chromed steel base, 1-inch thick Verde Antico marble, top and base in two pieces, unsigned, 29"h x 144"l x 47"w Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Company School: Botanicals: Two DrawingsIndian Company School: Botanicals: Two Drawings Two watercolor on paper, unsigned. Both 19 1/4 x 14 1/4 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 21 3/4 in. (frame). Sold Bonhams, sale date unknown (sale SEA16031NY), LotSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO PUCCINI (1858-1924)Musical quotation showing two bars of the aria "Un Bel de Vendremo" from Madame Butterfly, signed and dated "Sept. 9 12 [?] / Milan", autograph manuscript h. 5 w. 5-1/2 in. (sight) overall: 11-1/2 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) DrawingFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959)Drawings of the Mr. and Mrs. J.L. Smith House, Kane CountSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Baldessari, Blue Masterstroke ...John Baldessari Blue Masterstroke over Red Diagram and Two Cowboys 1989lithograph and screenprint in colors on Arches 88 image: 32.25 h × 32.5 w in (82 × 83 cm) sheet: 39 h × 39.75 w in (9See Sold Price
Sold2022Korean, Acupuncture diagrams, set of twoKorean Acupuncture diagrams, set of two 18th centuryink on paper laid to silk 24 h × 10 w in (61 × 25 cm) Provenance: Mary Lanier, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL EVANS PATCHWORK CABINETUnsigned. Mixed metals. Two doors containing 3 shelves and 2 drawers. Wood interior. 80 1/4" h x 36 1/2" w x 19 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled, Curvilinear Painted SteelTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled. Welded and painted steel curvilinear sculpture with two semi-circular forms, unsigned, circa 1985. 17 1/2" H x 37"; base: 3 1/2" x 5" (44.5 x 94; base:See Sold Price
Sold2021L&JG Stickley Leaded Glass Two-Door China Cabinet c1910L&JG Stickley Leaded Glass Two-Door China Cabinet c1910. Unsigned. Interior refinished. Exterior excellent original finish. 67"h x 44"w x 15"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers, Mechanical DrawingJosef Albers Mechanical Drawing (the for Embossed Linear Constructions portfolio) c. 1969graphite on cross section paper 18 h × 23 w in (46 × 58 cm) This work is a mechanical drawing, an intSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1909Early Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1909. Arms and vented cap modified by William van Erp. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 18.25"d x 19.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2019L&JG Stickley Two-Door Bookcase c1910L&JG Stickley two-door bookcase with tenon & key construction. Unsigned. Very nicely refinished. 55.25"h x 49"w (52.5"w with tenons) x 12"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Gustav Stickley #525 Bookcase c1901-1902Early Gustav Stickley #525 two-door mitered-mullion bookcase c1901-1902. Unsigned. Very nicely refinished. 56"h x 41.5"w (45"w with tenons) x 12"d). Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Brass Art Deco Bowl c1930sDirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Brass Art Deco Bowl c1930s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 11.75"d x 3"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 4See Sold Price
50 mins LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of Antique Victorian Oval Paintings of Still Life on Decorated Gilt FrameUS$200