Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) El Portico [En la Apertura], 1987 oil on canvas 67.5 x 67.5 cm (26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper center left EXHIBITEDJacobo Borges: Itinerario de Viaje,See Sold Price
Sold2018First work on rhinoplasty 1598Heading: Author: Tagliacozzi, Gaspare Title: Cheirurgia nova... de narium, aurium, labiorum'que defectu, per insitionem cutis ex humero, arte, hactenus omnibus ignota, serviendo... Place Published: FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ortelius: Map of Cyprus, 1575Map: 1575 Ortelius Map of Cyprus -- Cypri Insulae Nova De Script 1575 Cartographer: A. Ortelius Year / Place: 1575 Antwerp Map Dimensions: 14 x 20 in. This unique and very interesting map of Cyprus isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ximenes, Notizia de' tempi…Ximenes Leonardo, Notizia de' tempi de' principali fenomeni del cielo nuovamente calcolati secondo le ultime tavole cassiniane per l'anno 1753. In Firenze: appresso Pietro Gaetano Viviani, 1752. In-8See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 8 EARLY CIGAR TINS & BOX W/ AIRPLANE GRAPHICS.(A) Ovi De Italia Peanut Oil can. CONDITION: Tremendous color and gloss throughout. Minor areas of denting to the edges, as well as, scratching with complete paint loss and damage to where they removeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, Importante e raro specchioETTORE SOTTSASS Produzione Santabrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Importante e raro specchio con montatura in ottone, formato da un elemento di cristallo fumé ed uno bianco. Etichetta di produzionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS JR, Raro specchio da pareteETTORE SOTTSASS JR Produzione Santambrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Raro specchio da parete formato da due elementi di cristallo specchiato fumé ed un elemento in cristallo specchiato con montSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dante Alighieiri La ComediaDante Alighieiri La Comedia di Dante Alighieri con la nova espositione de Alessandro Vellutello. Venice: Francesco Marconi for Alessandro Vellutello, 1544. Large 8vo, 87 wood-engraved illustrations, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo De Poli, TrayPaolo De Poli Tray Italy, c. 1955enameled copper 1.75 h × 19.5 w × 4 d in (4 × 50 × 10 cm) Etched signature to underside 'De Poli Italia'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Ico Parisi,Carrello portavivande mod. 57 con struttura in legno laccato, dettagli in ottone e piani in vetro. Prod. De Baggis, Italia, 1952 cm 56x82x88, Bibliografia R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo De Poli,Centrotavola in rame smaltato. Prod. De Poli, Italia, 1946 cm 16,5See Sold Price
Sold2022De Wit - Nova Orbis Tabula In Lucem Edita, MapFrederick De Wit (circa 1629-1706), Nova Orbis Tabula In Lucem Edita, A.F. De Wit, published by Covens and Mortier, Amsterdam, circa 1720, in two sheets, engraving on laid paper, double hemisphere vieSee Sold Price
Sold20231606 JOHANNES KEPLER De stella nova in pede serpentari antique ASTRONOMY RAREAstronomy Kepler, Johannes. De stella nova in pede serpentari, pars altera. Part 3 (of 4). Frankfurt, 1606. pp (169)-212. Size 6 1/4 by 8" (20.5x16cm.) Newer cardboard binding with handwritten title oSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO DE POLI Una coppa di rame sbalzatoPAOLO DE POLI Produzione Italia 1960 ca.Una coppa di rame sbalzato e smaltato, nei toni blu e verde oro, firma incisa "De Poli".Bibliografia: Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditore, designer, Il PoligrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sansovino, FrancescoGl'Annali overo le vite de' Principi et Signori della casa othomana Venezia, Jacopo Sansovino, 1571 [al colophon 1570]. In 4°. Stemma xilografico del dedicatario Pietro Zborowski di Varsavia sul frSee Sold Price
Sold2023[MAP] DE WIT, F. NOVA ORBIS TABULA IN LUCEM EDITAde Wit, Frederik. NOVA ORBIS TABULA, IN LUCEM EDITA. (Amsterdam: circa 1670s.) Beautiful map in exquisite full handcolouring, with elaborate corner scenes illustrating the four seasons and the Zodiac,See Sold Price
Sold2022Groddeck, Carl Theodor De morbo democratico nova insaniae forma: dissertatio inauguralisMedizin - Psychologie Groddeck, Carl Theodor De morbo democratico nova insaniae forma: dissertatio inauguralis medico-psychologica ... Adversariis: H. Reimer, Th. Migeod, H. Ruhdel. Berlin, SchlesingeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prince Eugene De Beauharnais Vice Roi D'Italia Marcel Baldet - Paris 4" TallPrince Eugene De Beauharnais Vice Roi D'Italia Marcel Baldet - Paris 4" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERIK OLE JORGENSEN Una poltrona, produzioneERIK OLE JORGENSEN Una poltrona, produzione OLAF BLACK, Danimarca, 1953, distribuzione BOVIRKE (DE PADOVA per l'Italia). Struttura in tubo di ferro verniciato, puntali di plexiglass, seduta in renna,See Sold Price
Sold2020Piazza d'Italia 1969 By Giorgio De ChiricoPiazza d'Italia 1969 6 color lithograph on wove paper Signature: Hand-signed pencil by Artist Reference: Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani n˚ 71 Printer: AlbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario BELLINI (1935)Canapé modulable modèleMario BELLINI (1935)Canapé modulable modèle « Camaleonda » garni de velours rougeProduction B&B Italia, vers 1970220 x 65 cm x 94 cm* Vendu sur désignation (disponibSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO DIAZ de SANTILLANA, Imponente lampada da soffittoLUDOVICO DIAZ de SANTILLANA Produzione Venini, Murano, Italia 1970 ca. Imponente lampada da soffitto a ventinove luci, struttura in metallo, lunghi elementi modulari a “Calza” in vetro sofSee Sold Price
Sold2017De Pas, D'Urbino & Lomazzi Zanotta Grand 'Italia sofaDe Pas, D'Urbino & Lomazzi for Zanotta, Grand 'Italia sofa, Italy, 1980s, enameled steel, original leather, Zanotta Grand Italia tag, 104.5"w x 40.5"d x 27.5"hSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth 1532 OLD ITALIAN ANTIQUE BOOK, THE HISTORY OF THE MILAN WAR, BY GALEAZZO CAPELLA, 16TH CENT.US$50
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500
May 18Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAntique Kashkul Coco De Mer Seed Beggars Bowl.US$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftFleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...US$150(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterCartier, 'Le Cirque Animalier De Cartier Le Crocodile' gold and diamond wristwatch, Ref. WS000302US$38,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre VaseUS$1,400(8 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antiqueUS$1,200(6 bids)