Sold2016Scroll by Jensen Sterling Silver 2 Piece Fish SetScroll by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set . All Sterling with pierced design. Measures 8 7/8". Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping within the Continental US. International: Foreign shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen "Bernadotte" Sterling Silver Fish Serving SetGeorg Jensen "Bernadotte" Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set. Measures approx. - 8" - 9" long. Weight approx. - 5.475 troy oz. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketaSee Sold Price
Sold201748 piece Georg Jensen Sterling Scroll Flatware Set48 piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Scroll Flatware Set. Includes 4 Serving pieces. Condition is excellent. No damage. Starting bid $3500.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early & Museum Rare Georg Jensen Sterling Silver FishEarly & Museum Rare Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Set in Original Fitted Box Complete set for twelve includes forks, knives plus two serving pieces in the fitted leather covered box. Brand markingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Johan Rohde, Acorn Fish Serving SetJohan Rohde (1856-1935) for Georg Jensen Acorn or Konge fish serving set: fork and server Copenhagen, Denmark, designed in 1917, post-1945 sterling silver stamped marks fork: 2 1/2"w x 9 5/8"l; serverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Sterling Silver and Silver Plate, 9 PiecesLot includes Georg Jensen: salad set. serving spoon and fish knife. 10.355 ozt. inclusive (knife counted as 1 ozt.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Pattern Serving ItemsGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Pattern Serving ItemsComprising: a solid pastry server, a forked fish server, 8 7/8"l, a cheese scoop, a small spoon and fork set, 6.5"l, approx. 11 t.o. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving SetGeorg Jensen sterling silver two piece serving set, in original box, 9 1/2 by 6 inches. Approx. 5.025 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen & Wendel Sterling Silver Serving SetA Fine Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Set. Measure 10" Long Each , 247 Grams.1945-1951. Georg Jensen & Wendel A/S(used exclusively on silver sold through Georg Jensen & Wendel store in CopenhageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Serving SetA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Set. Serving fork and spoon in the "Acorn" pattern. Each stamped with mark used from 1945 to present day along with "Sterling Denmark". Slight wear to each. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Serving SetA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Serving Set. Small serving fork and spoon in the "Ornamental # 42" pattern. Each stamped with "42" and mark used from 1945 to present day along with "Sterling Denmark".See Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen Silver Two-Piece Fish Serving SetA Georg Jensen Silver Two-Piece Fish Serving Set Design by Johan Rohde (1856-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark, Circa 1915-1927 Acorn or Konge pattern, comprising a serving fork and spoon. each with maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Pc Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetA stunning pair with serving spoon and fork; acorn pattern. Stainless steel with Sterling handles. Hallmarks to body. Marked Made in Denmark. Georg Jensen stamp. Total approx. weight 198g. #saladserviSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set. Comprising a serving fork (length: 8 5/8") and spoon which are both stamped with Jensen markings and 57 Wt: 6.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Two-Piece Serving Set.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Two-Piece Serving Set. Pattern number 54. Comprising a serving spoon and fork. Sterling handles with stainless steel bowl and tines Length: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set. Comprising a serving fork (length: 7 3/8") and spoon which are both stamped with Jensen markings and 136 Wt: 4.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Pc. Georg Jensen sterling silver fish service2 Pc. Georg Jensen sterling silver fish service set, pattern #55, the handles having interwoven fish and shell design. Each marked for Georg Jensen sterling. 6.92 ozt. 9.5"L, Circa - Second quarter 20See Sold Price
Sold2023A two piece Jensen silver Pyramid serving setA two piece Georg Jensen sterling silver Pyramid serving setCopenhagen1933-1944length 8 3/4in (22cm); total weight approximately 8.5oz troy Provenance:Property from a Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetPyramid Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set. All Sterling. Flat Handle. Measures 9 1/2". Weighs 9.41 troy ounces. Pattern designed by Harald Nielsen. Modernistic Classic Design. With a tradition lastingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Argo Sterling Silver Serving Salad SetGeorg Jensen Argo Pattern Sterling Silver Large Serving Salad Set in Original Box. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, housed in its original box. Pieces measureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salad Serving SetRare find Danish Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cactus Pattern Salad servers with Plastic bowls. The Sterling Handles are both in excellent vintage condition with patina throughout, but the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jensen Acorn 2-piece setA Georg Jensen sterling silver two-piece serving set. In the "Acorn" pattern, comprising a fork and spoon, each piece is stamped "Georg Jensen" within a beaded oval (mark used from 1945-present), alonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Georg Jensen Sterling Flatware in OrnamentalGeorg Jensen sterling silver small solid serving set in Ornamental Peapod #42. Hand hammered texture with figural grapes throughout. Georg Jensen mark to the verso. Weight Approx., 2.20 ozt Measures ASee Sold Price
Sold20222pc GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALAD SERVING SETTwo piece Georg Jensen sterling silver handled salad serving set in the Acorn pattern. Each handle marked Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark. Each measures 9 3/8" length.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Serving Fork HH AS Fish on Blade 8"US$10
7 days LeftBidhausBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 7 3/4"-No Mon...US$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc Original 8 1/2"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set All Sterling HH 8 1/2"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsParallel By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set w/ Wings 2pc 6 3/4"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBeaded by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc FH AS 10 1/4"US$10
Jun 02Mynt AuctionsLily of the Valley by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set AS 7 1/2"US$10
Jun 01Mynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver 92 piece Dinner Flatware Set for 12US$9,100
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 2-Piece 12" ServingUS$10