Sold2022Hughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) Fallen Elm (Kilfane) Oil on board, 71 x 122cm (28 x 48) Signed,Hughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) Fallen Elm (Kilfane) Oil on board, 71 x 122cm (28 x 48) Signed, inscribed and dated 2007/'8 verso In 1995, Hughie O’Donoghue and his wife Clare moved to Ireland. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) 'I am the One Who Will Leave' Oil and mixed media on board, 66 x 46cmHughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) 'I am the One Who Will Leave' Oil and mixed media on board, 66 x 46cm (30 x 18) Signed; inscribed and dated 2005 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughie O'Donoghue (British, born 1953) Doolough: Lake of the Sandbanks 114.3 x 167.9 cm. (45 x 6...Hughie O'Donoghue (British, born 1953) Doolough: Lake of the Sandbanks signed, titled and dated ''DOOLOUGH'/Lake of the Sandbanks./O'Donoghue 2001.' (verso) oil and acrylic on board 114.3 x 167.9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitri Hadzi (1921-2006, American)Terra III, 1964-67 Patinated bronze on stone base Appears unsigned 49" H x 46" W x 26" D Provenance: Property of an Estate, Beverly Hills, CA Literature: Seamus Heaney, "Dimitri Hadzi" (New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023§ Bob and Roberta Smith O.B.E., R.A. (British 1963-) 75% Optimism, 2005§ Bob and Roberta Smith O.B.E., R.A. (British 1963-) 75% Optimism, 2005 signwriters paint on board (200cm x 248cm (78 3/4 x 97 5/8in)) Provenance The Artist, from whom acquired by the present ownSee Sold Price
Sold2023§ SIR ANTONY GORMLEY O.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1950-) SENSING - 1999§ SIR ANTONY GORMLEY O.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH 1950-) SENSING - 1999 Signed, titled and dated verso, mixed media (28cm x 36.75cm (11in x 14.5in)) Note: ‘I’m inviting people to explore theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Heron Fight (Painted in 1961)Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Heron Fight signed 'C.F. Tunnicliffe' (lower right) watercolour and pencil on paper, laid on thick card 51 x 63.5cm (20 1/16 x 25in). PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Crested TitsCharles Frederick Tunnicliffe O.B.E., R.A. (British, 1901-1979) Crested Tits watercolour, gouache, charcoal and pencil on paper 36 x 26cm (14 3/16 x 10 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance SSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts RA (British, 1796-1864) 'Moorish Tower on the bridge of Cordoba'David Roberts RA (British, 1796-1864) 'Moorish Tower on the bridge of Cordoba' indistinctly signed (lower left), dated 'January 18 1833' (lower left), and inscribed 'Moorish Tower on the/bridge of CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022“LOLO SOLDEVILLAâ€; DOLORES SOLDEVILLA NIETO (Pinar del RÃo, Cuba 1901-Havana, 1971). Untitled,"LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA"; DOLORES SOLDEVILLA NIETO (Pinar del RÃo, Cuba 1901-Havana, 1971). Untitled, 1955. Wood, oil and metal. It has movable elements. Attached certificate issued by Doña MarthaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasui Kawase: Tadotsu in Sanshu 1936 1st Ed. WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, SIZE IN INCHES: PROVENANCE: Robert O. Muller estate. COMMENTS: From the series "Collection of Scenic Views of Japan II, Kansai Edition" (Nihon fukei shu II Kansei hen). TadotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert O'Meara Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasRobert O'Meara (American, XX-XXI), Abstract Composition, Oil on Canvas, signed to verso, unframed. 52" H x 42" W. Provenance: From a 333 East 75th Street Estate. Keywords: Painting, Abstraction, AbstrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BROUGH R.A., A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1872-1905) ON THE QUAYSIDEROBERT BROUGH R.A., A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1872-1905) ON THE QUAYSIDE Oil on panel(23cm x 30.5cm (9in x 12in))See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BROUGH R.A., A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1872-1905) THE LACE BONNETROBERT BROUGH R.A., A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1872-1905) THE LACE BONNET Oil on panel(34cm x 25.5cm (13.5in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Einstein Signed LetterA 1948 typed and signed letter from Albert Einstein to Robert R. Young C&O RailroadSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ ALAN DAVIE C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1920-2014) OPUS O. 1796: MIMI SPIRIT (SECONDInscribed with title lower edge, signed and dated 2005 and inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas(122cm x 152.4cm (48in x 60in))Note: Few British artists of the 20th century are quite as intriguingSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEE'S AUTOGRAPH COPY OF THE LAST WILL AND TESTAMENT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON PARKE CUSTIS. LEE, ROBE...LEE'S AUTOGRAPH COPY OF THE LAST WILL AND TESTAMENT OF GEORGE WASHINGTON PARKE CUSTIS. LEE, ROBERT E. 1807-1870. Autograph Manuscript Signed ('R.E. Lee') as co-executor, being Lee's 'true copy' of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DAVIDSON, HAIDA, Hummingbird Clasped Bangle Bracelet, 1976ROBERT DAVIDSON (GUUD SANS GLANS), C.M., O.B.C., (1946-) HAIDA, MASSET / WHITE ROCK Hummingbird Clasped Bangle Bracelet, 1976 testing 22k gold, 1.25 x 2 x 2 in (3.2 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm), circumference: 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT DAVIDSON, HAIDA, Raven Cuff / Bangle Bracelet, 1995ROBERT DAVIDSON (GUUD SANS GLANS), C.M., O.B.C., (1946-) HAIDA, MASSET / WHITE ROCK Raven Cuff / Bangle Bracelet, 1995 testing 22k gold, 0.75 x 2.25 x 2.25 in (1.9 x 5.7 x 5.7 cm) / circumference: 6.7See Sold Price
Sold2023O / C - Bluebonnet Field in The Texas Hill Country artist - Robert Harrison / frame - 43O / C - Bluebonnet Field in The Texas Hill Country artist - Robert Harrison / frame - 43 1/2" x 55 1/2" / painting - 36 1/4" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT SPEAR DUNNING (American/Mass., 1829-1905)At Westport Harbor (Westport, Massachusstes) sgn. l.r. R.S. Dunning, also sgn. and titled on reverse, o/c, 11 by 16 in.; appeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT CAPA (1913–1954) ‘The Falling Soldier’ (Loyalist Militiaman at the Moment oGelatin silver print, printed in the 1950s 23 x 34 cm Photographer's distribution stamp and handwritten notations on the reverse LITERATURE La Guerre Civile en Espagne, VU Magazine, 23.9.1936; RobertSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersHughie O’Donoghue RA (b.1953) No. 37, Stuttgart 7 Hours 20 Minutes 24.7.44 (2008) Oil on canvas,€20,000
18 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersHughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) The Last Summer (2004) Oil on canvas board, 47 x 77cm (18½ x 30¼'')€5,500
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalCollection of US (Tor) First Edition, First Printings of Robert Jordan's 'The Wheel of Time' SeriesUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£320,000
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalMint Signed Leatherbound Hardcover of "The Path of Daggers" by Robert JordanUS$1,500
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanAn O. O. Wright, Daniel Upson, and Edgar Chapman Five-Gallon Cobalt Decorated Stoneware ChurnUS$100
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Leatherbound Hardcover of 'The Gathering Storm' by Robert Jordan and Brandon SandersonUS$1,500
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalSigned Leatherbound Hardcover of 'Knife of Dreams' by Robert JordanUS$1,500
14 mins LeftJasper521619-1620 BIBLE in ENGLISH by B.Norton,J.Bill,Robert Barker antique ILLUSTRATEDUS$1,900
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalRobert Jordan's Wheel of Time Books #1-9 Box SetsUS$40(1 bid)
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalUncorrected Proof of 'The Eye of the World' by Robert JordanUS$3,000