Sold2017Brit Avraham, which belong to a moyel, with a silverPrayers, bakashot, and the seder for the day of Leil Shimurim and the day of the Brit, “brought to the printer by the sage Shlomo, known as the Baba Jan Pinchasof.” Jerusalem 1910. Last page is diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brit Menucha (Kabbalah)—Warsaw, 1883.By kabbalist Rabbi Avraham Merimon the Sefardi, one of the first and most famous kabbalists of Spain in the15 th century. The kabbalist Rabbi Moshe Cordovero wrote of this work: “It is definitely woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Edition of Ohel Ya'akov Lehamegid Meduvna - Signed by Rabbi Avraham Yitzhak Seon Av Beit DinRare Edition of Ohel Ya'akov Lehamegid Meduvna - Signed by Rabbi Avraham Yitzhak Seon Av Beit Din Finland, Sefer Ohel Shmot by Rabbi Ya'akov Kranz, Warsaw, circa 1855. Rabbi signatures on the endpaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1892-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58+ By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1892-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommendationSee Sold Price
Sold2018*MID-CENTURY MODERN FLOOR LAMPHaving 3 adjustable arms. Marked on top "Made Italy"See Sold Price
Sold2017Green River Syrup Dispenser.This dispenser does have numerous chips to the rim with some fading and mild paint loss to the Green River design. There is also some touch up to the logo. Includes a Green River pump.Condition:(VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** First Financial Shotgun 1881 & 'D' Ends Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver dollar***Auction Highlight*** First Financial Shotgun 1881 & 'D' Ends Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver dollar roll, 20 coin. This roll is held in an old First Financial & US Trust Corp, Wall St New York, JohgnsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1896-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select+ Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1896-o Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select+ Unc By USCG.See Sold Price
Sold2021A FAMILLE VERTE SAUCER-VASE OF DISH BUCCAL. THE BASEA FAMILLE VERTE SAUCER-VASE OF DISH BUCCAL. THE BASE MARKED WITH QING DYNASTY DA QING KANG XI NIAN ZHI BLUE SIX-CHARACTERS.C313. China. Probably 19/20th century. C Property from a Private American NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015RON ARAD; VITRAFour stackable "Tom Vac" chairs, Italy, 1999; Polypropylene, powder coated tubular steel; Embossed marksSee Sold Price
Sold201614kt raised concave bright shine multi row ring vintageRaised Concave RingVintage eleganceBright shine gold finish 14kt. yellow gold8 gramsRing Current size: 5.75(Free Resize Service, Please inquire)Ring is .86 mm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZVONIMIR MIHANOVIC (B.1946) BOATS LITHOSERIGRAPHFramed color lithoserigraph on paper, "Coming Home," signed lower right Z. Mihanovic (Zvonimir Mihanovic, Croatian, b.1946), numbered 75/ 250, sight: 23.25"h, 24.75"w, overall: 36.75"h, 35.25"w, 13lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Diamond and Emerald Earrings 4.6cm Drop, weight 9.75gA Pair of Diamond and Emerald Earrings 4.6cm Drop, weight 9.75gSee Sold Price
2024Marc Chagall Lithograph from 1974Marc Chagall 1974 Lithograph. Approx 26x20 inches Includes certificate Custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL PAIR OF SHIBAYAMA OPERA GLASSES by BONVALOT.A SMALL PAIR OF SHIBAYAMA OPERA GLASSES by BONVALOT.See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTEL Barbie, Skipper, clothes, 1969-71, unsorted, richly German Description MATTEL Barbie,MATTEL Barbie, Skipper, clothes, 1969-71, unsorted, richly German Description MATTEL Barbie, Skipper, Kleidung, 1969-71, unsortiert, reichh.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASIFORM 1-LT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Cloisonne enamel vasiform single-light table lamps, bottleneck form, with polychrome enamel flowering basket motif, on mottled brown ground, rising on integral wood base, (one) with small lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Oversized Horse Shoe Sculpture. Heavy Solid Iron. Could be For trade display.Large Oversized Horse Shoe Sculpture. Heavy Solid Iron. Could be For trade display. Dimensions: Height: 24 inches, Width: 18 inches, Depth: 2 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, ManhattSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEE/ROSE NO. 168-X-1 CUP PLATELEE/ROSE NO. 168-X-1 CUP PLATE, colorless, variation with tiny circle in center, ten-scallop rope rim, top and bottom. Extremely rare. Midwestern. 1830-1840. 3 5/16" D.Near proof with only a small undSee Sold Price
Sold2022A mid 19thC walnut continental commode, having a patch veneered top with castellated corners aboveA mid 19thC walnut continental commode, having a patch veneered top with castellated corners above four long drawers with turned wooden handles and flanked by moulded pillars above four squat bun feetSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVGENI ALEXANDROVICH (EUGENE) LANCERAY (1848 - 1886):'Svyatoslav on the Way to Tsargrad'; 1886; bronze; signed in Cyrillic to base, inscribed in Cyrillic to plinth; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 20 1/2 inches wide; 8 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LE CALVAIRE BRETONcirca 1898-1899; woodcut in black, hand-colored in violet, green and reddish brown, on Japon paper, framed floating under acrylic; Mongan, Kornfeld and Joachim's Edition A (of D), the only entry, a unSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Wheeler (American 1832 - 1893) after Thomas Cole (English 1801 - 1848)William Wheeler (American 1832 - 1893) after Thomas Cole (English 1801 - 1848) "Mount Etna from Taormina" Oil on canvas Signed lower left "Copy by W.R. Wheeler from T. Cole" 46" x 64" Condition: someSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Glopa - "Sefer Yitzira" - Italy, this glopa is a copy of the cover page of one of theUS$100
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 1ed Pieter Harting Microscope DUTCH Biology DARWIN Influence Illustrated 3vUS$17(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 HORSES New England Pocket Farrier Veterinary Medicine Cows Sheep FARMINGUS$52(3 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Hunting Scene Gilt Bronze Porcelain Centerpiece Bowl 1848US$400
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 MASONIC 1ed Odd Fellows Amulet Principles Objections Fraternal Order IOOFUS$42(4 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 BEAUTIFUL 1ed English Literature Lady Wortley SLAVERY Lytton The KeepsakeUS$42(2 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE500 Lei 1998, Commemorating the 150th Anniversary of the 1848 Romanian Revolution€30(2 bids)
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Architecture Drawing Building, Architecture and Plans c. 1848US$120
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1849 French Revolutions 1ed History of 1848 Alphonse Lamartine Girondist GuizotUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE1000 Lei 1998, 150th Anniversary of the 1848 Romanian Revolution€30(2 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.FOURTEEN PAIRS OF TEFILLIN, FOUR MEZUZOT AND FOUR PARTIAL YERIOT FROM NEW SEFER TORAHS. Europe andUS$150
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKameradschaft FM Radetsky, 1848, Medal Set 1st, 2nd and 3rd Classes€10
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE2nd Republic (1848-1852) Medal to Commemorate Armand Barbes 1848€10
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. One of Torah Finials for Sefer Torah. Galicia. A grenade for a rare and important silverUS$1,000
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFranz Joseph (1848 - 1916), 2 Gulden 1879 "Silver Wedding", Vienna€10
3 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A pair of Torah Finials for Sefer Torah, made of wooden .A pair of wooden Torah Finials forUS$350