Sold2023MAESTRI MURANESI, Cornice portaritrattiMAESTRI MURANESI Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Cornice portaritratti rettangolare decorata sul fronte da cannucce di vetro tortili incolore e oro, decori floreali in vetro oro agli angoli, struttura in lSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA ITALIANACornice porta ritratti anni '60. Cristallo molato - AN ITALIAN PICTURE FRAME cm 30x25See Sold Price
Sold2017BURCHIELLARO LORENZO (n. 1933)BURCHIELLARO LORENZO (n. 1933) Specchio con cornice in legno rivestito in ottone, anni 60. -. Cm 46,50 x 150,00 x 2,00. Firma alla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barovier Seguso & Ferro, Vase, c. 1933H. 21.5 cm. Cased glass, colorless, white and blue, gold foil. Literature: Marc Heiremans, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Stuttgart 2014, p. 193 (identical).See Sold Price
Sold2023SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '30. UnSEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '30. Un portaritratti in cristallo ritorto e ottone a sagoma ondulata, anni '30 Marca stampigliata "seguso murano" Altezza cm. 41, larghezza cm. 33 Undulating picture frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '30. UnSEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '30. Un portaritratti in vetro sommerso a bollicine Con applicazione di foglia d'oro. Cm 30 x 24,5. A picture frame in sommerso glass with bubble inclusions and applied goldSee Sold Price
Sold2017BURCHIELLARO LORENZO (n. 1933)BURCHIELLARO LORENZO (n. 1933) Specchio da parete in alluminio e vetro, anni 60. -. Cm 78,00 x 97,00 x 5,00. Firma sulla corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gabriella CrespiPortaritratti, svuotatasche e una scatola Ottone, ottone nichelato, vetro, plexiglass. 1970 ca. Firma incisa della designer sullo svuotatasche e sulla scatola. Cornice cm 35x31x24; svuotatasche h cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A white marble sculpture of a female torso on a 'petit granit' or Belgian blue limestone base, 20thFull title: A white marble sculpture of a female torso on a 'petit granit' or Belgian blue limestone base, 20th C. Description: H 178 cm (incl. stand) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KATANA SWORD with lacquered scabbard. 64 cm long.A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD KATANA SWORD with lacquered scabbard. 64 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY SCHOUTEN 1864 Indonesia - 1927 Ghent Hunting dogsHENRY SCHOUTEN 1864 Indonesia - 1927 Ghent Hunting dogs catching the prey Oil on canvas. 80 x 118 cm (F. 96 x 134.5 cm). Signed lower left 'Henry Schouten'. Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Fantasy Collection Room Size Carpet (9abstract design in heathered fushia, orange, grey and brown with teal highlights. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 9 ft. x 11 ft. 10 in. From the Complete and ImportaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold20211933 Rolls Royce 20/25 Shooting BrakeFrom its inception in 1904 through the onset of World War II, Rolls Royce was universally regarded as the builder of the very finest automobiles. The cars created during this era were "coach-built" inSee Sold Price
Sold20211933 PURU 溥儒 HUNTING SCENE LONG HANDARTIST(s): Puru 溥儒 (August 30, 1896 - November 18, 1963) also known as Pu Xinyu 溥心畬 ink and color on paper, Long Hand scroll Painting (Sight): Signed/Seal(s): 2 artiSee Sold Price
Sold20221933 Lagonda 16/80 T5 Tourer Chassis no. S10381 Engine no. S21301933 Lagonda 16/80 T5 Tourer Registration no. OJ 9865 Chassis no. S10381 Engine no. S2130 • Formerly owned by Sgt Freddie Dixon, Battle of Britain RAF fighter pilot • Previous keeper forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Aguinaldo (1933 - 2007) Green Circulation No. 23Green Circulation No. 23 signed and dated 1975 (verso) acrylic (aqua-tec) 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEA gift from the artist to the present owner Lee Aguinaldo’s paintings are often spaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enn Põldroos (1933)Häbelik akt I. 1970. Õli. Lõuend. 105 x 56 cm. Enn Põldroos on sündinud Tallinna näitleja perekonnas. Lõpetas 1958 ERKI. 1973–85 töötas samas maalikaSee Sold Price
Sold20221933 Plymouth Custom Street Rod1933 Plymouth Custom Street RodVIN: PC109911@1849664 Mileage: 2600 miles With a 406 cubic inch Chevrolet V8 engine and 700R4 automatic transmission with overdrive and B&M Mega Shifter. The all steelSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE PACKARD (New Jersey/Massachusetts, 1933-), View of Provincetown, Massachusetts from theANNE PACKARDNew Jersey/Massachusetts, 1933-View of Provincetown, Massachusetts from the Harbor. Signed and dated lower right "A. Packard '80".Oil on canvas, 36" x 53". Framed 39" x 56".See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam, b. 1933, untitled, Hard-edge AbstractionSam Gilliamb. 1933untitled, Hard-edge Abstractionc. 1963-1965acrylic on thick, gessoed paper18 1/2 x 18 inchessignedProvenance: Andre "Mickey" Ferrell , studio assistant to the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Aguinaldo (1933 - 2007) All BlueAll Blue signed and dated 1992 (verso) acrylic on marine plywood 29" x 19" (74 cm x 48 cm) PROVENANCE: A gift from the artist to the present owner As per Lee Aguinaldo, color possesses a radiant preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olav Maran (Estonian 1933)Pidulik lillemaal tunnustatud natüürmordimeistrilt, kelle töödes on alati tunda respekti selle väikese lõigu ees maailmast, mida ta kujutab. All keskel: OM 79. PöSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf IllustratedUS$46(6 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)US$600(3 bids)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 2 Archimede Seguso SOMMERSO Rooster Sculptures, MuranoUS$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELorentz Kleiser Gouache Painting, Design for Fort Pitt (Pittsburgh) Tapestry 1933US$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sandUS$2,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1933 Clyde Barrow Original FBI Wanted Poster and Bonnie & Clyde May 1934 Wanted Poster and picture oUS$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1933 Pierce Arrow Custom Body Twelves Dealership Showroom Sales Images with Original BoxUS$10
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSeguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, Two wall lights, 1940s (design)€600