Sold2024SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '40. Una lampada aSEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '40. Una lampada a sospensione. Vetro pulegoso, ottone brunito. Altezza cm 75, diametro cm 30. A hanging lamp. Pulegoso glass, burnished brass. Height 29.5, diameter 11.8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLAVIO POLI - SEGUSO VETRI D’ARTE - Red and goldFLAVIO POLI - SEGUSO VETRI D’ARTE Red and gold pulegoso glass vase, around 1940 Murano glass, 31 x 24 cm LITERATURE: Marc Heiremans, “Seguso vetri d’arte glass objects from MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEGUSO Vetri D'Arte Italian Art Glass Wall Sconces LighSEGUSO Vetri D'Arte Italian Art Glass Wall Sconces Lights. Scavo finish. Modern Italian Lighting. Murano. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Seguso Vetri d'Arte (attr.), Lampada da tavoloLampada da tavoloVetro colorato, ottone lucido, tessuto.Prod. Seguso Vetri d'Arte, 1970 ca.h cm 70, diam. cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2024FLAVIO POLI Oval section 11910 vase for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano.POLI FLAVIO (1900 - 1984) Oval section 11910 vase for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano. 1957. Submerged glass in green and blue colors.. Cm 31,00 x 21,50 x 13,00. Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Seguso Vetri dSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura diMARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura di formichiere in vetro alessandrite massello, circa 1968, modello 14050. Cm 17 (h) x 50. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Seguso vetri d'arte glass objects fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso inFLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso in vetro sommerso verde oliva, circa 1960. Altezza cm 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte,Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Vase model "12739". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1960ca. Transparent colorless and green sommerso glass. (25.5x16x9 cm.) Literature M. HeiremansSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Bollicine Table Lamp circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, glass internally decorated with gold foil and trapped air bubbles, brass overall height 21in (53cm); diameter 4in (10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '30. UnSEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '30. Un portaritratti in cristallo ritorto e ottone a sagoma ondulata, anni '30 Marca stampigliata "seguso murano" Altezza cm. 41, larghezza cm. 33 Undulating picture frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lampcirca 1955for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blo...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984); ATTRIBUTED TO Sommerso Table Lamp circa 1955 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown sommerso glass on lacquered wood base, brass overall height 46in (117cm) Footnotes: Provenance EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso Vetri d'Arte * Pair of small ten-lightSeguso Vetri d'Arte * Pair of small ten-light chandeliers with flower-shaped bulb holders.. Pagliesco blown glass with inclusion of gold leaf. (h 74 cm.; d 45 cm.) (slight defects and restoration) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Pianta grassa in vetro pulegoso, diSEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Pianta grassa in vetro pulegoso, di segno di Napoleone Martinuzzi. -. Cm 15,00 x 25,00 x 15,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021SEGUSO VETRI D"ARTE. Una lampada da parete,SEGUSO VETRI D"ARTE. Una lampada da parete, anni "40. Cristallo trattato all"acido e foglia oro, supporti di ottone dorato. Altezza cm 57, larghezza 16, profondità9. A wall lamp, 1940"s. Acid treaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso inFLAVIO POLI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso in vetro sommerso, anni '50. Altezza cm 20.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi For Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano Glass Surrealist Embracing CoupleDESCRIPTION: Fulvio Bianconi for Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano glass surrealist sculpture depicting an embracing couple, each person featuring a black, pointed face: blonde woman in blue skirt and wrappiSee Sold Price
Sold2019SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Floor lamp.Floor lamp. Brass and glass. Cm 56,00 x 156,00 x 56,00. Floor lamp by Seguso Vetri d'Arte with base and stem in brass and details in Murano glass, 40s.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '30. UnSEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE, anni '30. Un portaritratti in vetro sommerso a bollicine Con applicazione di foglia d'oro. Cm 30 x 24,5. A picture frame in sommerso glass with bubble inclusions and applied goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seguso Vetri d'Arte Wall lamp with six lights. Murano, 1930s/1940s. Glass stems with gold leafSeguso Vetri d'Arte Wall lamp with six lights. Murano, 1930s/1940s. Glass stems with gold leaf application, crystal glass leaves, brass frame. (h 59 cm.) (small restorations) Provenance Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Sommerso Vasecirca 1957model no. 11721, for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommers...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Sommerso Vase circa 1957 model no. 11721, for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, sommerso glass with vertically ribbed sides height 6 3/4in (17cm); width 7in (18cm) Footnotes: Literature MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Corroso Glass Table mirror Murano attributed to Venini or Seguso Vetri D'ArteArt Deco Corroso Glass Table mirror Murano attributed to Venini or Seguso Vetri D'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio Poli for Seguso Vetri d'Arte Sommerso vaseFlavio Poli (1900-1984) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte large Sommerso vase, model 11487 Murano, Italy, circa 1956 amber/brown and pale pink sommerso glass unmarked 15 5/8"w x 5 3/4"d x 13 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso inFLAVIO POLI SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Un vaso in vetro verdino con rilievi ottenuti a caldo, 1937. Altezza cm 30. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Seguso Vetri d'Arte Glass Objects from Murano (1932-1973), ArnoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Archimede Seguso for Seguso Vetri d'Arte vaseArchimede Seguso (1909-1999) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte vase Murano, Italy, 1950s transparent glass with gold leaf inclusions, applied white glass ribs 12 1/4"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFlavio Poli For Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano Blown Glass Corroso VaseUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Murano Sommerso Vases; Luciano Gaspari, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Galliano Ferro (2)US$600
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Pair of wall lamps decorated with flowers, Murano.€300