Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter Helferin bei derA rare icon showing the Mother of God Assistant of Birth. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Lower border with cyrillic description (The help in Birth Most Holy Mother of God). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA RARE ICON SHOWING THE GRUSINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours. 34.9 x 28.8 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'GRUZINSKAJA' UkraiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2ndA RARE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 2nd half 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. 35.4 x 29.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER Ukraine, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Laubholz-EinSee Sold Price
Sold2017IKONE " GEBURT CHRISTI"18./19. Jh., Laubholz/Tempera, teilw. vergoldet, im Zentrum der Komposition liegt die Gottesmutter, am unteren Bildrand der Christusknabe, HxB: 34/23 cm. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja)Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, die ihren Sohn aSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskIkone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Balkan, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, angenagelter Holzrahmen. Leicht beschädigt. Neuzeitlicher Holzkasten. 24 x 20 cm bzw. 38 x 34 cm (Rahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 31 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, ca. 1700. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Damaged, intensely losses of the substance. 27 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 59 x 40.8 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL'See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.5 x 25.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.2 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Enamel minimally chipped. 32 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18thA RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 26.1 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DESSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restorations. 31 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TOLGA (TOLGSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. HolztSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The borders damages and restored. 32.7 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTERSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA South German wooden figurine of the Virgin with Child, 18th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian Menalogical icon showing the month April, late 19th century€320
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Makonde Body Mask, "njorowe"CHF 750
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Military Service Crosses 3rd Class and three Signum Laudis medals€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Gabonese reliquary guardian figure and a Ngil-mask of the Fang people€340