Sold2023Prachtvolle monumentale Ziervase mit Dekor im Wiener StilForm, sog. Münchener Vase. Über quadratischer Plinthe und konkav einschwingendem Rundfuß ovoider Korpus mit abgesetzter Schulter, in eingezogenen Hals mit ausladendem, profiliertem MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. HOFFMANN; WIENER WERKSTATTE Fine broochJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956) WIENER WERKSTATTE Brooch, Austria, early 20th C. 900 silver, malachite, turquoise Stamped JH/WW/900/assay mark 1 3/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, October 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Tafel- oder Kaminaufsatz mit Bacchus und Dianaals Allegorie des Herbstes aus einem Meissen Jahreszeitenzyklus. Vierpassig geschweifter, mit Weinreben belegter Sockel mit volutiertem Rand. Beidseitig der Wandung mit farbenprächtigem Fr&See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: VaseJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Vase silver; marked on the upper rim: Vienna hoopoe hallmark, "WW" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 15.8 cm Wiener Werkstätte-archive, MAK Vienna: model no. S gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Table lampJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Table lamp brass, fabric lampshade; marked on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and designer's monogram "JH"; textile of the lampshade renewed h. 48 cm WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener Renaissance-PokalSilber, voll vergoldet. Aufgewölbter Stand, übergehend in kurzen, durch einen Nodus abgesetzten Schaft. Hohe Kuppa mit gering ausschwingendem Rand. Auf dem Korpus fläcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Fahringer, Wiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, Attributed, TigerCarl FahringerWiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Vienna, AttributedTiger Oil on wood18 x 24 cm, with frame 26 x 31.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF JOSEF HOFFMAN / WIENER WERKSTATTE VASESParcel-gilt hammered copper. 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener kleiner Barock-HumpenSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Gering konischer Korpus mit profiliertem Lippenrand über aufgewölbtem Standring. Flächendeckend fein getriebener und reliefplastischer DekorSee Sold Price
Sold202118K Gold Ed Wiener Diamond Brutalist Brooch PinEd Wiener (American, 1918-1991). Signed vintage designer gemstone brooch. A freeform Brutalist design with prong set round cut diamonds set around a large oval opal doublet with great play of color. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener KerzenleuchterSeltener Kerzenleuchter Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 17. Jh. Graustichiges. partiell schrägoptisches Glas mit Abriss. Flacher glockenförmiger Stand mit nach oben umgeschlagenem Rand. HohlbalustSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIENER WERKSTATTE SILVER FRUIT BOWL, HOFFMANDesigner: Joseph Hoffman (1879-1956), c. 1925 marked with maker's hallmark, designer's monogram (JH), also Wiener Werkstatte/See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Liqueur serviceJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Liqueur service colourless glass, enamel colour and gold painting; 8-piece service, consisting of: 1 tray with 3 feet, 1 liqueur bottle and 6 liqueur glasses;See Sold Price
Sold2023An early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of taperingAn early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of tapering form with Austrian silver stand / base with pierced Secessionist decoration. With Austria marks and makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: BasketJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Basket brass sheet, nickel plated, glass insert; marked on the bottom: rose mark and "WW" h. 24.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Äußerst seltener antiker Sileh-DrachenteppichKaukasus. Mitte 19. Jh.; Wolle und Baumwolle in Sumak-Technik. Auf rotbraunem Grund flächendeckende Musterung aus großen dunklen und beigefarbenen S-Formen im Rapport als abstrahierte DracheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Wiener, Modernist Sterling Silver Collier NecklaceEd Wiener Modernist Sterling Silver Collier Necklace, 55.9g. Signed Ed Wiener, marked "sterling." Inner measurement 13.75in. Opening at back 1.625in. Sculptural "pendant" piece at front 3.26L x 4.75WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener großer Regency-Konferenztischsog. "Horseshoetable". Mahagoni, massiv und furniert. 3-tlg., hufeisenförmig angelegte Zarge, umlaufend mit diversen Schubladen auf mehrfach gegliederten Balusterbeinen mit Rollen. KorrespoSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN seltener Puppenwagen 8511handlackiert, Orig.-Zustand, leichte Ausbesserungen, große Seltenheit!See Sold Price
Sold2017ED WIENER 18K Gold Hand Wrought Diamond Brooch PeED WIENER 18K Gold Hand Wrought Diamond Brooch Pendant Pin. Large sculptural modernist brooch with 5 faceted prong set diamonds and large set opal center stone. Mid century hand crafted studio jewelrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Wiener, Diamond and white gold broochEd Wiener Diamond and white gold brooch Of biomorphic form, set with round brilliant-cut diamonds, circa 1970s 14k white gold Attributed to Ed Wiener 2 x 1 ¾ ins; Gross weight 10.2 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener großer Lauensteiner FreundschaftspokalFarbloses Glas. Mittig glockenartig ansteigender Scheibenfuß mit umgeschlagenem Rand, facettierter Balusterschaft mit zwei eingestochenen Luftblasen. Ovoide Kuppa, im wabenfacettierten AnsaSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA pottery figure "Woman with a Muff", Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte (WKKW), circa 1920€440
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VINTAGE MID CENTURY RICE WIENER WATER CARRIER BROOCH RHINESTONES ENAMELUS$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Gemmeous Dragonet - Callionymus Lyra. 161US$50
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIt's all fun and games until someone loses a wiener all tin advertising signUS$35
7 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIt's all fun and games until someone loses a wiener all tin advertising signUS$35
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Art Deco Inspired Platinum Old Mine Cut Diamond and Emerald Halo RingUS$5,500
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsTwo Parakeet Birds on Branch Austrian Vienna Bronze Parakeets LovebirdUS$450
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn elegant Pakistani secretary desk with ottoman, M. Hayat & Bros., 20th century€300