Sold2020Twenty eight original 1914 Tacoma Race photos, 4 xTwenty eight original 1914 Tacoma Race photos, 4 x 6 each, captionedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sixteen original 1914 period photos, 4 x 6, a fewSixteen original 1914 Tacoma Race photos, 4 x 6, a few smaller, captioned on backSee Sold Price
Sold2019Twenty four period original 1914 Tacoma race postTwenty four period original 1914 Tacoma race postcards, captioned on backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1914 British World War I Recruiting PosterWood, Lawson Your King & Country Need You Letterpress Print 1914 29.5 x 19.6 in. (75 x 50 cm) Printer: Dobson, Molle & Co., Edinb. & London Condition Details: (A-) was folded, on linen, tiny tears andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1914 American Army Recruiting PosterHazelton, I.B. Men Wanted for the Army Lithograph 1914 40.1 x 29.9 in. (102 x 76 cm) Printer: The American Lithographic Co., N.Y. Condition Details: (B+) small tears, minor staining, and small lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1914 Large Weller Art Pottery Collection Clinton Ivory Floral Jardiniere, Highly DecorativeOriginal 1914 Large Weller Art Pottery Collection Clinton Ivory Floral Jardiniere, Highly Decorative Large Weller Art Pottery Piece with Ivory Floral Design and Light Brown Accenting, Measurements HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 6 Original 1914 BASEBALL TOBACCO FELTSGreat lot includes 6 original 1914 Baseball Player Tobacco Felts. Includes New York Yankee Boone, New York Yankee Chance, Brooklyn Dodger Wheat, 2 New York Yankee Walsh, and Rucker. All with great colSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL Original 1914 Berlin Aquatint PosterMARC CHAGALL Original 1914 Berlin Gallery Aquatint Poster 27 x 21 in. (68 1/2 x 53 1/4 cm.) Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original 1914 German WWI Gedenkblatt VoelkerkriegOriginal 1914 German WWI Gedenkblatt Voelkerkrieg Framed Poster - Offered Without Reserve - Vintage Original 1914 German WWI Gedenkblatt Voelkerkrieg Die Letzte Vision. It has some stains and ripplesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL 1914 TRENTON, NJ INTER-STATE FAIR POSTERFabulous and highly decorative Beaux Arts-style poster advertising the "Inter-State Fair" in Trenton, NJ; featuring an image of a well-dressed woman and the slogan "U-kno-us". Dimensions: (Frame) H 25See Sold Price
Sold2021Silvery Blue Butterfly, Original 1914 Lithograph, TheSilvery Blue butterfly baby, original bookplate color lithograph with verse, from a 1914 edition of The Butterfly Babies' Book, verse by Elizabeth Gordon, pictures by Penny Ross. 6" X 8 1/2" ready forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring(1958 Reading - 1990 New York) /T/"Keith Haring Drawings". Originaltitel// Offsetlithographie/Papier, 1982. Sign.; Original-Plakat für die Einzelausstellung in der Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caldanzano - Small poster: Bitter Pastore, 1914Original 1914 small lithograph poster on thick paper Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 36 x 26.5 cm / 14,2 x 10,4 in. Extremely scarce lithograph from the iconic Portfolio : Ricordi. Printed by RicordiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Terzi : Dentol, 1914 Ricordi Portfolio posterOriginal 1914 small lithograph poster on thick paper, printed by Ricordi & C, Milano, 1914. Size : 23 x 32 cm - 9 x 12,5 in; In very good condition, fantastic colors, very well inked, very minor stainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laskoff Avanti 1914 Ricordi portfolio posterRicordi portfolio Original 1914 small lithograph poster on thick paper, printed by Ricordi & C, Milano, 1914 Size : +/- 23 x 32 cm - 9 x 12,5 in .Extremely scarce lithograph from the iconic PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Broyeuse De Chocolat by Marcel DuchampVintage print after the original 1914 work by Marcel Duchamp. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 24 2/4" x 30 3/4" total with a 17 1/4" x 23 1/2" matted window.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolfo Hohenstein, Monaco, Giclee PrintArtist: Adolfo Hohenstein, After, German (1854 - 1928) Title: Monaco Year: of original: 1914 Medium: Giclee Print Size: 24.5 x 17 in. (62.23 x 43.18 cm) Frame Size: 26 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20231914 COCA COLA TIP TRAYNice original 1914 Coca Cola Tip Tray. Nice image and colors. Marked Passiac Metal Ware, 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016WWI Iron Cross with RibbonEst. $ 60 - 80 WWI Iron Cross with Ribbon. An original 1914 World War I iron cross 2nd class with 12inch ribbon and felt case. Silver with black inset accent. Ribbon attached with safety pin.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Stein & Cups(3) Stein & Cups 10.25", 5.75", 3.25" (1) 10.25" marked Rastal post WWII stein (made from Original 1914 mold), pewter lid; (1) 5.75" Stoneware pedestal cup, multi-color, scene of Karisruhe, raised relSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJohn McGraw New York Giants Hall of Fame 1914 Original Type 1 Press Photo 7x9US$10
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO Signed Vintage Bronze Art Sculpture~Edition Of /8US$5,500
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGardens.- Fouquier (M.) & A.Duchéne. Des Divers Styles de Jardins, original wrappers, Paris, 1914 &£260
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBell & Sons (George, publishers) [Bell's Cathedral Series; Cathedrals in England, Wales, Scotland &£260