Sold2023Senufo Peoples Style, Carved Wood Mask, Ivory Coast or Mali, West AfricaSenufo peoples style carved wood mask, Ivory Coast or Mali, West Africa, 20th century. Approximate size, 10.7"H. PROVENANCE: From the estate of Dr. Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dogon MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Dogon Mask from Mali 29.5"H x 10"W No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023African, Senufo, Ivory Coast, Wood Helmet MaskSenufo, Ivory Coast, carved wood helmet mask with figure on top, carved alligator on the back, darkened patina and white pigment, 10.75"h x 9"w x 4" d PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021IBIBIO, NIGERIA, AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MASK H 10" W 10"IBIBIO, NIGERIA, AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MASK H 10" W 10" Presented on a painted black metal stand measuring overall 15in tall, Depth 5". Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator, and creator ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Carved Wood Mask, H 10.5", W 7.5", LegaAfrican Carved Wood Mask, H 10.5", W 7.5", Lega Private Collection, Bloomfield Township, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage West African Art Carved Tribal Dance Masks - Koto Senufo Carved Wood Mask 22" h x 9 1/2"Two Vintage West African Art Carved Tribal Dance Masks - Koto Senufo Carved Wood Mask 22" h x 9 1/2" w. Mask - 21" h x 9 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHEROKEE (VIRGIL CROW) AND IROQUOIS CARVED MASKSCHEROKEE (VIRGIL CROW) AND IROQUOIS CARVED WOOD MASKS, TWO H 10", 11" Virgil Crow of North Carolina carved mask 10" x 6". Iroquois carved mask with copper eyes 11" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2020AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MASK, H 21", W 10"AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MASK, H 21", W 10" An African carved wood mask. Mounted on burlap lined backboard, measuring H 27" x L 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese carved wood maskVintage Chinese carved wood mask. 10” H x 6 3/4” W x 4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese carved wood maskVintage Chinese carved wood mask. 10” H x 6 3/4” W x 4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERSSee Sold Price
Sold2020ESKIMO ALASKAN CARVED WOOD MASKS, THREEESKIMO ALASKAN CARVED WOOD MASKS, THREE H 8" - 10" Height 9" x 8", 8.5" x 6", 10" x 7". Hand carved.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dogon MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Dogon Mask from Mali 13"H x 7.5"W No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivory Coast Senufo Kpelie Carved Wood MaskIvory Coast Senufo Kpelie Carved Wood Mask. 25 inches H x 11 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Polychrome Carved Wood Mask, H 17", W 11", D 10"African Polychrome Carved Wood Mask, H 17", W 11", D 10" Private Collection, Bloomfield Township, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2016Senufo MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Senufo Mask 12"h x 6.5"W No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bamana Marka MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Bamana Marka Mask from Mali 16"H x 8"W No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dogon or Tellem artist, male figureDogon or Tellem artist male figure Malicarved wood60 h × 10 w × 5 d in (152 × 25 × 13 cm) Sold with stand. Sold with a digital copy of the invoice from Archeo Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bamana Buffalo MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Bamana Buffalo Mask from Mali 18.5"h x 17"w No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kuba Helmet MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Kuba Helmet Mask 13.5"H x 10"W No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kwele MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Kwele Mask from Gabon 16"H x 10.5"W Shipping Domestic: Shipping rates are determined by destination. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination. LocatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lega MaskAfrican Art Carved Wood Lega Mask from DRC 10"H x 6.25"w No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Shelf Lot Animal Figures Sculptures. Set Nesting Penguins. 2 Carved Wood Fancy Tail Fish (on Stands)US$50
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet of Two African Vintage Carved Wood Milk Stools Hehe Gogo People Tanzania 11" HUS$90