Sold2024Serenade, Lg. Framed Marc Chagall Lithograph.Marc Chagall (Belarus/France, 1887-1985). This color lithograph is signed in-print lower right. The work is housed in a gold-tone frame with a light purple mat. It is numbered 1,901 of 2,000 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Serenade" limited edition lithographMarc Chagall "Serenade" Offset Lithograph edition of 500 in pencil, facsimile signed: Marc Chagall lower right corner. Size: 24.5" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Serenade" limited edition lithographMarc Chagall "Serenade" Offset Lithograph edition of 500 in pencil, facsimile signed: Marc Chagall lower right corner. Size: 24.5" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Serenade" limited edition lithographMarc Chagall "Serenade" Offset Lithograph edition of 500 in pencil, facsimile signed: Marc Chagall lower right corner. Size: 24.5" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold20233 Prints After Marc Chagall Serenade & BellaAfter Marc Chagall (Belarus / France, 1887-1995). 3 prints. 2 Serenade, both signed in the plate lower right, each sheet 34 7/8" x 24"; Bella, signed in the plate lower right, sheet 33" x 23 7/8". AllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Lithograph Serenade SeductiveMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985). Lithograph Serenade Seductive. Signed in the plate lower right and numbered in pencil lower left 109/350. 27 1/2" x 20" (with frame 41 1/2" x 33")See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall lithograph, "Serenade", edition 395/500, 29.5" by 21.5"Marc Chagall lithograph, "Serenade", edition 395/500, 29.5" by 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL ** SERENADE ** LITHOGRAPHArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Serenade Medium: Lithograph on Paper Image Size: Approximately 27 ½ inches x 20 inches Paper Size: Approximately 35 inches x 24 inches Signature: Facsimile Signed FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHAGALL, Marc (Russian-French, 1887-1985). Serenade. [Ca. 2...CHAGALL, Marc (Russian-French, 1887-1985). Serenade. [Ca. 20th century]. Lithograph on paper. Facsimile lithographed signature at lower right corner. Edition 103/250. 34 ¼ x 24 ½”. SomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (French-Russian,1887-1985) numbered 'Serenade' LithographMarc Chagall (French-Russian,1887-1985) Facsimile Signed and Numbered 128/600 'Serenade' Lithograph. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terms for provider.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARC CHAGALL - EIFFEL TOWER SERENADE Limited EditionFacsimile signed lithograph, pencil numbered from a limited edition of 500. Printed on thick high quality arches paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall- Limited Edition Lithograph Lupins BleuSerenade Lithograph limited edition by Marc Chagall. The signature is in the plate. Approx 30x26 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall- Limited Edition Lithograph Lupins BleuSerenade Lithograph limited edition by Marc Chagall. The signature is in the plate. Approx 30x26 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall- Limited Edition Lithograph Lupins BleuSerenade Lithograph limited edition by Marc Chagall. The signature is in the plate. Approx 30x26 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall- Limited Edition Lithograph Lupins BleuSerenade Lithograph limited edition by Marc Chagall. The signature is in the plate. Approx 30x26 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall- Limited Edition Lithograph Lupins BleuSerenade Lithograph limited edition by Marc Chagall. The signature is in the plate. Approx 30x26 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fantastic Colored Lithograph Marc Chagall (After)Marc Chagall | Title of Art: Serenade in Red | Medium: Colored Unsigned Lithograph on Paper | Edition Size: | Unframed Size: 12x9 inches | Framed Size: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Gouache on Paper PaintingSigned: Marc Chagall Lower Right in Black.Gouache on paper painting, Size: 28 x 26" Title: serenade pour les amoureux. Provenance: Acquired in Paris in 1955 , Anon sale in 1980 the seller is the son oSee Sold Price
2015Chagall, Marc (French, 1887 – 1985). Eiffel TowerChagall, Marc (French, 1887 – 1985). Eiffel Tower Serenade. Limited edition lithograph (Number 103 of 250), signed on the plate by Chagall. Image measures 28 x 20.” Paper 34 x 24 ¼”. Arches watSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches ...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Carmen (Sorlier 39) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Arches wove paper, signed and inscribed 'H.C' in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) Romeo and Juliet.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) Romeo and Juliet. Color lithograph, 1964. 640x993 mm; 25¼x39 inches, full margins. The deluxe edition, before letters. Signed and numbered 50/200 in pencil, lower right. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall Monotype "Le Peintre Au Boquet Bleu"Marc Chagall Monotype "Le 'Artist avec des Fleurs" Purchased in 1967 paperwork attached. Frame measures 21.5" x 28.5" 15" x 22.5" Marc ChagallSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)The original copper plate for the editioned etching, 1980, published by Gérald Cramer, together with a printer's proof in blSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Madoura Ceramic PlateMarc Chagall painted Madoura ceramic plate, c. 1953 Signed and dated on back along with Madoura stamp Measures: 9 inchesSee Sold Price
19 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Shabbat Limited Edition Facsimile Signed GicleeUS$10(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Sujet Biblique, 1956US$500
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis etUS$7,500
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseMarc Chagall "Obsession" Color Plate Offset Lithograph 1956US$100(3 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Cheval bleu et amoureux - Watercolor, gouache, ink, and pencil drawing on paperUS$30,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARC CHAGALL - Amoureux avec un bouquet - Gouache, pastel, brush and India ink on paperUS$35,000
2 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),US$10,000
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966US$20,000