Sold2015Serge Mendjisky (b.1929) - La Seine and Le Pont MarieOil on canvas Signed lower right 26 x 40cm (10 7/8 x 15 3/4in) IMPORTANT: This lot is sold subject to Artists Resale Rights, details of which can be found in our Terms and Conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mosiac, Serge MendjiskySerge Mendjisky (French, 1929-2017), "Venise," 1996, mosiac on board, signed and dated lower right, artist title label affixed verso, board: 32"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 40.5"h x 48"w. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collage, Serge MendjiskySerge Mendjisky (French, 1929-2017), "Statue de la Liberte," photo-collage monotype on canvas, signed lower left, artist label affixed verso, canvas: 39.5"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 41"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache, Serge MendjiskySerge Mendjisky (French, 1929-2017), "L'ile Saint Louis," 1995, gouache and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, overall (with frame): 21"h x 26"w. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDRE BRASILIER 'FEMME AUX FLEURS BLEUES' LITHOAndre Brasilier (French b. 1929), 'Femme aux Fleurs Bleues', lithograph, 54/200, depicting a face of a dark haired woman behind a vase blue flowers, editioned to lower left, signed to lower right, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Brasilier (French, b. 1929)Andre Brasilier(French, b. 1929)"Femme avec Les Fleurs"color lithographpencil-signed lower right margin, numbered "89/175" lower left.Matted, glazed and framed.sight 26-7/8" x 18-7/8", framed 31" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Serge MENDJISKY (1929-2017) French MonotypeSerge MENDJISKY (1929-2017) French Monotype. Size: 53 1/4 x 40 1/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions19See Sold Price
Sold2022Serge MENDJISKY (1929-2017) French MonotypeSerge MENDJISKY (1929-2017) French Monotype. 57 1/2 x 38 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Serge Mendjisky French Port Grimaud Portfolio 36 Signed Lithographs PortfolioVintage Serge Mendjisky French Port Grimaud Portfolio 36 Signed Lithographs Portfolio, in Clamshell Box, edition # 300, each lithograph is 12 x 16" Complete. Mendjisky Serge, born in 1929, studied atSee Sold Price
Sold2019Regis Bouvier De Cachard (b. 1929) French/ CaliforniaPANIER DE FLEURS, 1967, oil painting with impasto on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on verso, 40 ¼ x 30 ¼”, frame 49 x 38 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Jaugey (b.1929) French Still Life PaintingDaniel Jaugey (French, born 1929). Original signed still life oil painting on canvas, titled "Bouquet a La Petite Fleur Bleu" ("Bouquet with Small Blue Flowers"). An interior scene with flora in a vasSee Sold Price
Sold2024E.J. Cygne b.1929 Street Flower Seller PaintingE.J. Cygne (French American, born 1929) an original oil painting on canvas titled "Vendeuse de Fleurs." This expressionist-style work captures a Parisian street scene bustling with life, portraying aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Hemeret (French, b. 1929) Large Floral Still Life Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting entitled by Claude Hemeret depicting a still life of a bouquet of white flowers in a red vase. Signed at lower left. Mounted in a gilt wooden frame. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Hemeret (French, B. 1929) Bouquet Bleu, Oil on Canvas PaintingDescription: An oil on canvas still life depicting blue flowers in a vase.Title: Bouquet BleuType: PaintingMaterials: Oil on canvasMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left, labeled versoDate: Mid 2See Sold Price
Sold2019PIERRE NEVEU, French (b. 1929), "Fruits et Legumes",PIERRE NEVEU, French (b. 1929), "Fruits et Legumes", oil on canvas, 29 x 36 1/2 inches, signed lower right "P. Neveu," titled on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Borei (French, b.1929) Oil on CanvasJacques Borei (French, b.1929) Oil on Canvas Illegibly dated lower right, signed lower right, depicting a mother and child; attached artist information en verso; gold tone frame Condition: Very Good,See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Eppele (French, b.1929) 'Figure of JugementGerard Eppele (French, b.1929) 'Figure of Jugement [sic] XIII' Mixed Media Work on Paper 1990, signed lower right, depicting a standing male figure in graphite, charcoal, gouache and gold paint, underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Brasilier (French, b. 1929)Andre Brasilier (French, b. 1929) Lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) artist proof. Sight: 19 3/4 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Michel Dureuil (French, b. 1929) Chantier maritime aMichel Dureuil (French, b. 1929) Chantier maritime a Antibes, 1963 oil on canvas signed Dureuil (lower right) 15 x 18 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Vergne French, b. 1929 Landscape with HousesJean-Louis Vergne French, b. 1929 Landscape with Houses and a Pond Signed Vergne. (lr) Oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 13 inches Together with Andre Renoux French, 1939-2002 Lapin Agile in Winter Signed A. RenSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDominique Dorie "Fleurs Dunes" Framed Original Painting on Canvas - 43.5 x 43.25US$1,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMANERO, Giles (French, b. 1955). Untitled (12-02). 2002. In...US$50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseTOMIO SEIKE Signed TONED GELATIN SILVER PRINT Limited Edition QUAI d'ORLEANS, 1991US$50
807 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFR. 1860 B* $10 1929 Federal Reserve Bank Note New York B-* Block Fine StarUS$10