Sold20173 Vasen "Biches", Lalique France Ausführung nach 1945,3 Vasen "Biches", Lalique France Ausführung nach 1945, Entwurf 1932. Violettes, blaues und grünes Glas. Bezeichnet: Lalique France (mit R in Kreis). H 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat, Gläserserviceteile20.Jh. Farbloses Kristallglas. Schälschliffdekor. Ornamentaler Golddekor. Modell "Harcourt Empire". Entwurf von 1841. Bestand: 3 Champagnergläser (H 18 cm), 4 Rotweingläser (H 13,5 cm), 2 WasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaffeeservice-Teile, Rosenthal Entwurf: Paul WunderlichKaffeeservice-Teile, Rosenthal Entwurf: Paul Wunderlich für die Serie "Idillio". Dekor "Mamounia". Porzellan. Bestand: 8 Tassen mit U'tassen, 8 Teller (D 22,5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 45,3 x 39,5 cm. Signiert recto und verso. - In gutem Zustand.Aus der Serie "The laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, Venini & C., Grosse Vase aus der SerieEntwurf: 1967, Violettes, orangegelbes und olivgruenes Glas. Schlanke zylindrische Form mit kurzem Hals und ausschwingender Muendung. H. 46,3 cm., Literature: Tapio Wirkkala, eye, hand and thought, AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled (From The "Ring" Series), Painted AluminuTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled (from the "Ring" series). Circular painted aluminum multicolor sculpture. 95" Dia (241.3 cm.). From The Estate Collection of Tony Rosenthal. This piece cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled ("Ring" Series), Painted AluminumTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled ("Ring" series). Multicolor painted triple band circular aluminum wall sculpture, unsigned, circa 1985. 13 3/4" Dia (34.9 cm.). From The Estate CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Echoes And Whispers IV," Welded SteelTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). "Echoes and Whispers IV." Welded steel sculpture from the artist's "Accumulation" series, unsigned, circa 1998. 32" H x 38" x 9" (81.3 x 96.5 x 22.9 cm.). This scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 3 Rosenthal Germany Jane Osborn Smith VasesSet of 3 Rosenthal Germany Jane Osborn Smith Vases. Large (numbered 4076/24) H9.5", Medium H8", L6.25" Good vintage condition NAVIS Pack and Ship will be handling the shipping of all items from this aSee Sold Price
Sold20221978 Aston Martin V8 Series 3 Sports Saloon Chassis no. V8/11868/RCAS Engine no. V/540/1868/S1978 Aston Martin V8 Series 3 Sports Saloon Registration no. BHJ 376S (see text) Chassis no. V8/11868/RCAS Engine no. V/540/1868/S •Desirable Weber carburettor model •Automatic transmissioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vassilakis Takis Signal Lamp Series 3 Model 302Vassilakis Takis Signal Lamp Series 3 Model 302. To view on YouTube: https://youtu.be/yLQqkt12miE Ht. 6' 7", Base W 9". From the Estate of Molly McGreevy, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold20211982 Star Wars 3-Pack Series 3 ESB Imperial Set AFA 80Extremely RARE - 1982 Kenner Star Wars 3-Pack Series 3 Imperial Set - Set Contains: Zuckuss, At-At Driver & Tie fighter Pilot - graded AFA 80 #15404669, Acrylic display Case is in great shape with onlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Takis Vassilakis Signal Lamp Series 3Takis Vassilakis, Greece (1925-2019) Signal floor lamp, Series 3, Model 302, painted and enameled aluminum & chrome. Single green light and double red & yellow. Measures 84"H x 10"W x 7"D. Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol - Marilyn Monroe 10 x SUNDAY B. MORNINGVollständige Serie von 10 Marilyn Monroe - autorisierte Siebdrucke auf Museumskarton - Ausgabe \'Sunday B. Morning\'. Hand-gesiebte Drucke, komplette Serie von Marilyn Monroe von Sunday B. Morning\',See Sold Price
Sold2020RUOFF, FRITZ Nürtingen 1906 - 1986 Title: CRUOFF, FRITZNürtingen 1906 - 1986Title: C 1969/I & II & III. Subtitle: Serie von drei Kartoncollagen. Date: 1969. Jeweils: Farbig gefasster Karton, collagiert. Measurement:See Sold Price
Sold20221910 T 210 Old Mill Tobacco Cards - 83 Cards Different Series4 Series 1, 30 series 2, 12 series 3, 5 series 4, 13 series 5, 5 series 7, 14 series 8. See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Moses (1926-2018, American)"OCD Series #3," 1967 Graphite on paper under glass Initialed and dated lower right: E. / 67, titled on a gallery tag affixed to the backing board 21.5" H x 17.5" W Provenance: The Blake Byrne CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Panos Petros (Louisiana), "Le Jardin de Monet parPanos Petros (Louisiana), "Le Jardin de Monet par Panos," 1979, oil on canvas, painting #15 of Series #3, titled on bottom, signed, dated and titled en verso, with a WYES auction sticker en verso, preSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Color Plates] Naturalist's Library, JardineJardine, William. THE NATURALIST'S LIBRARY. Edinburgh, 1835-1843. 6.5" x 4". Lot of 20 volumes, comprised of 7 volumes from the Mammalia series, 3 volumes from the Entomology series, 6 volumes from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Designer-Bodenlampe nach einem Entwurf von Max Ingrand1-flg.; Anthrazitfarbener Marmor, Messing, teilw. patiniert und farbloses, satiniertes Glas. Über flachem Rundsockel sich konisch verjüngender Schaft. Oberhalb offen gestaltetes,See Sold Price
Sold2016"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von"Toro", Ermanno Nason 1988. Murano. Nach Entwurf von Picasso. Blau getöntes Glas mit Farbpulvereinschmelzungen, farbigen Applikationen. Bezeichnet: E. Nason 88 MURANO No. 2/36. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Retired Rosenthal China Footed Cup & Saucer SetsUS$40
3 days LeftForum AuctionsYsendyck (J.J. van) Documents classés de l’art dans les Pays-Bas du Xième au XVIIIième siècle,£350
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmor - II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (DiptyUS$1
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25