Sold2022David Alfaro Siqueiros, (2) SerigraphsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros, (2) serigraphs, image: 22 x 16.5", frame: 34 x 27" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Milly Bremer (1868-1923, San Fransisco, CA)Coastal landscape Oil on canvas laid to board Signed lower left: A.M. Bremer 12.25" H x 15.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pictorial Letter Sheet San Francisco Fire 1850Heading: (Great...) Author: Title: Great Fire in San Fransisco(sic). M[backwards 'a']y 4th, 1850. Buildings Burned! Loss $5,000,000. Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:W.B. Cooke & Co. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Child in Berlin, 1977" Serigraph by David BowieDavid Bowie (English, 1947-2016). A limited edition (86/450) serigraph by David Bowie, signed and numbered in graphite to lower margin. 27" x 25" (sight), 34" x 32" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA San Francisco David Klein Poster 40x25Original vintage hard to find and highly sought after Fly TWA Jets Airline San Francisco travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with soSee Sold Price
Sold2021[GRABHORN PRESS]. The XXIII Psalm of David. San[GRABHORN PRESS]. The XXIII Psalm of David. San Francisco: Grabhorn Press, 1931. Bifolium (330 x 216 mm) printed in red, blue, and black. Woodcut by Valenti Angelo. LIMITED EDITION, one of 100 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021California School, Hay Barges at San Francisco DockCalifornia School, Hay Barges at San Francisco Dock, watercolor, "San Francisco Bay, Oct. 11, 1886" inscribed lower right, 9 3/4" x 16 1/4", frame size: 15" x 21", in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Harpers Weekly H. Farny Engraving Hand Colored, Sicilian and Italian Fishermen's Dock, San FranciscoSicilian and Italian Fishermen's Dock, San Francisco. Approx. 13 1/4 x 19 3/4 in. (image). 16 x 22 in. (paper) Discoloration from previous mat. Wear to edges. Areas missing form corners and edges. TapSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Bowie Winterland Ballroom concert posterBill Graham Presents in San Francisco David Bowie Winterland Ballroom concert poster, October 27-28, 1972, David Bowie, Sylvester and His Hot Band & Phlorescent Leech and Eddie, original 1st & only prSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN "JERRY RICE" ORIGINAL SERIGRAPHLEROY NEIMAN (AMERICAN, 1921-2012) ORIGINAL SERIGRAPH OF SAN FRANCISCO 49ER HALL OF FAMER JERRY RICE , HAND SIGNED AUTOGRAPH BY JERRY RICE LOWER LEFT , NUMBERED 171/250 , HAND SIGNED LEROY NEIMAN - 26See Sold Price
Sold2016paintings by Lewis G. Lowe(lot of 2) Lewis G. Lowe (American/Chinese, 1923-2003), Boats at the Dock, San Francisco," 1949, oils on canvas, each signed and dated verso, canvases (unframed): 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marty Ricks, (American, b. 1961)Marty Ricks (American, b. 1961) "Sailboat Dock - San Francisco", 2004 oil on canvas board signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 24" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018Riera: Scenes of Old HavanaIsla de Cuba This beautifully hand-colored engraving is a charming compilation of three Havana scenes and the Cuban coat of arms. The vignettes are the San Francisco dock, San Cristobal Collge, and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN, SAN FRANCISCO SERIGRAPH, FRAMED 1992LeRoy Neiman (American/ New York, 1912-2012). "San Francisco Bay at Night" -1992, serigraph. Pencil signed and numbered 4 of 265, framed. Approx. 33.5" x 51.675" (frame), 21" x 39.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960/70s TWA San Francisco Poster DAVID KLEINKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005 TWA - San Francisco (Cable Car) Offset ca. 1968 40.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm) Printer: Litho USA Condition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges #USA #Travel #AirlinesSee Sold Price
Sold2016BILL W. DODGE "San Francisco" Serigraph.BILL W. DODGE (American b. 1934) "San Francisco" Serigraph. Sight: 30 1/4 x 39 3/8 inches; Frame: 40 x 48 1/2 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: AP 37/50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage TWA Poster David Klein San FranciscoOriginal Vintage TWA Poster David Klein San Francisco Travel Poster. Mild discoloration, insect damage at edges and in center of poster, bends and creases at top edges, pin holes at corners. Approx. 4See Sold Price
Sold2016Grateful Dead Boz Scaggs San Francisco 70 DAVID SINGERGrateful Dead Boz Scaggs San Francisco 70 DAVID SINGERBill Graham Archives, LLC.Grateful Dead More infoScaggs, Boz More infoCold Blood More infoNew Riders of the Purple Sage More infoElvin Bishop GrouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Maurice Logan, San Francisco Ferry Dock, oilStyle of MAURICE LOGAN (American, 1886-1977), San Francisco Ferry Dock and City Skyline, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 22 x 35 inches); illegible writing "Frank Stan..." andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ralph Mapson, Pair of San Francisco SerigraphsPair of Ralph Mapson Serigraphs, signed "Ralph Mapson", San Francisco scenes, "California St. Cable Car", city scene & ferry, sites approximately 6.75 x 9 , frame approximately 12.25 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ifugao or Naga Cephalic ArtifactAntique Ifugao or Naga Cephalic Artifact. With paint decoration. On stand. Provenance: Paul Harris Anchorage Alaska, David Howard, San Francisco, CA. Size: 6'' x 7.25'' x 5.25'' (15 x 18 x 13 cm); HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trumpet Vase, ABCG, Venetian Pattern By HawkesTrumpet Vase, ABCG, Venetian Pattern By Hawkes, 16.25" x 5.75", Embossed Sterling Silver Base Marked George C. Shreve & Company, San Francisco, The David Haines Collection, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Serigraph Silk Screen Opera Poster 1975Serigraph Silk Screen San Francisco Opera Vintage Poster 1975 by Louise Nevelson - Approx.27 x 38" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modernist drawing by Richard AyerRichard Gentry Ayer (California, 1909-1967) 1940s modernist drawing by San Francisco artist Richard Ayer. Titled 'Dry Dock' Exhibited San Francisco Art Association 1942 Ink on paper 1942 MeasuSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAndy Warhol Serigraph Screenprint San Francisco Silverspot Butterfly from the Endangered SpeciesUS$2,300