Sold2020Knoll, Walter: Sessel Modell 369Walter Knoll 1878 - 1971 Armchair model 369 Steel, painted, with cotton cover; H 59 cm, W 71 cm, D 70 cm; designed in 1956See Sold Price
Sold2024Jugendstil-Figur "Strickendes Mädchen"Auf ovalem, naturalistisch gestaltetem Sockel, auf einem Baumstumpf sitzendes Mädchen beim Stricken. Polychrome Unterglasurmalerei. Entw. Theodor Eichler, 1906. Modell-Nr. X 116. Minim. rest.; SchwerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar AaltoPaar "Paimio" Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar Aalto Modell 41. Holz cremefarben lackiert und schwarz lackiertes Schichtholz. Gestell aus flachen, stark gebogten Streben als Träger für geschwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paimio Sessel nach einem Entwurf von Alvar AaltoModell 41. Teilw. schwarz lackiertes Schichtholz. Gestell aus flachen, stark gebogten Streben als Träger für geschwungene Sitz- und Lehnenfläche. Unbez.; Entw. Alvar ASee Sold Price
Sold2018GOTTSCHALK Möbel, 3 Teile, Tisch, 2 Sessel, StoffGOTTSCHALK Möbel, 3 Teile, Tisch, 2 Sessel, Stoff bezogen, 1 Stuhlbein lose, dazu 2 Puppenstuben-Puppen, Porzellan-Brustblatt, modell. Frisuren, Stoffkörper, Porzellan-Arme u, -Unterschenkel, mit anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Judith Ripka Sterling Silver BraceletThis is a gold over sterling silver (vermeil) cuff bracelet by designer Judith Ripka that is set with cubic zirconias and blue stones that are either faux turquoise or dyed howlite. This stunning cuffSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Robert Keil (1942 - Present) GermanyPeter Robert Keil (1942 - Present) Germany Acrylic on Board Measure: 24”in H x 15”in W. No frame Date: Late 1990s Provenance: It belongs to a private collection in CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bing or Fleischmann Tin Clockwork LocomotiveBing or Fleischmann 1273 4-4-0 Tin Clockwork LocomotiveSee Sold Price
Sold20211904 O MS64 NGC graded Morgan silver dollar1904 O MS64 NGC graded Morgan silver dollarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1950's Anchor Hocking Hand Painted Salad Setanchor hocking hand painted salad bowl, cruets and salt & pepper setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Serapi Rug, 11'6" X 15'0"This superior “Serapi” grade rustic NW Persian Carpet show a discreetly centralized design of lazy and upright palmettes in red, cream, teal, straw and rose, along with fat forked arabesquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Kashan Rug, 11'6" X 16'0"The navy field expands at the corners to include angled palmettes, and supports an abrashed red sub-field. Central ogival medallion set in sapphire and red. Strapwork and palmette border in ecru and dSee Sold Price
SoldMARY CURTIS RICHARDSON (American, 1848-1931) Red Hair No. 1 (19 11/16 x 47 1/16 in (50.0 x 119.6...MARY CURTIS RICHARDSON (American, 1848-1931) Red Hair No. 1 signed 'Mary Curtis Richardson' (lower right); titled and inscribed 'Red Hair No. 1 / Memorial Exhibition Palace of the Legion of Honor' onSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. French Bibliotheque w/ Glass Doors 116 1/2"H,19th C. French Bibliotheque w/ Glass Doors 116 1/2"H, 156"(crown) x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Songye Wood Male Mask (Kifwebe) Height 25 1/16 inches (63.8 cm).A Songye Wood Male Mask (Kifwebe) Central Africa, Democratic Republic of Congo Height 25 1/16 inches (63.8 cm). Property from Dayton Art Institute, Dayton, Ohio Provenance: Ms. Dianne Komminsk, giftedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. ModellCartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. Modell "Baignoire". 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 0700. Gehäuse Nr. 8057912. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse mit Diamantpavé von ca. 0.80 ct. Beigefarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, Sessel PK 25Entwurf 1951, Rahmen aus geschnittenem Flachstahl, verchromt. Sitzfläche und Rückenlehne mit Seilbespannung. 73 x 79 x 70 cm., Literature: Charlotte und Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 2015, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MID 20th CENTURY RUSSIAN PORCELAIN FIGURE modellA MID 20th CENTURY RUSSIAN PORCELAIN FIGURE modelled as a lady dancer in traditional dress with gilt highlight 29cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fifteen Various Confederate and State Banknotes, 1860-1862, Largest- H.- 3 1/16 in., W.- 7 5/8 in.Fifteen Various Confederate and State Banknotes, 1860-1862, consisting of three Adams County, Mississippi $5 bond notes, 1862; one Concordia Parish, Louisiana $5 bond note, 1862; one Concordia Parish,See Sold Price
Sold2022(116 Pc) Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Dinnerware SetDESCRIPTION: (116 Pc) A Royal Copenhagen porcelain dinnerware set in white glazed porcelain with cobalt blue floral design. Marked with "Royal Copenhagen" hallmark on the underside. This set includes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Deco Wool Ningxia Blue Carpet; 9' X 11.6'Chinese Art Deco Wool Ningxia Carpet in Blues and Yellows with a border of Garden Landscapes, Birds & Flowers, and Pagodas and Bridges; a small arrangement of flowers to center field. Height 140 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Certified 11.6 ctw diamond tennis bracelet - 14k White Gold"Description: 11.6 carat total 0.2 carat round cut diamonds. All set in 14k white gold. Retail Price: $23.200 Item: Diamond Bracelet Total Gem weight: 11.6 carats Metal: Solid 14k White Gold 585,See Sold Price
Sold2017Cartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. ModellCartier Diamant-Damenarmbanduhr Nach 2000. Modell "Baignoire". 750 Gelbgold. Ref. 0700. Gehäuse Nr. 8057912. Quarzwerk. Ovales Gehäuse mit Diamantpavé von ca. 0.80 ct. Beigefarbenes Zifferblatt mitSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAfter Robert Motherwell, Elegy to the Spanish Republic no. 116US$16,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsIncredible 4 1/16" Porphyry Granite Celt Found in Allegheny Co. New York. Comes with a Ryan Keele CUS$20(4 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 1/16" Nicely made Short Stem Hardin found in Clark County, Missouri w/ Keele COAUS$40(5 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/16" Nice Dover Chert Drill, found in Tennessee, Great conditionUS$14(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 1/16" Finely Made Plainveiw found in Franklin County, Missouri w/ Keele COAUS$12(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 1/16" Excello Chert Matanzas Arrowhead Found in Marion Co. Missouri. Ex: James Vroom Collection.US$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Deux Adversaires (gauche). Coree (#116)., WoodblockUS$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/16" Wide-base Dovetail, Bennett COA, found in Ohio, Ex Elleman Collection, Ex Kevin PipesUS$16(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 1/16" Beaver Lake Found in Breckenridge Co. Kentucky Ex: Walt McIntyre Collection.US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/16" Colorful Snyder, Dickey COA, found by Charles Cathers in Greene Co., Illinois, Ex GeorgeUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausMid-Century Modern Aluminum Group EA 116 Swivel Chair by Eames for Herman MillerUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 1/16" Columbia Mule Ear Found in Oregon Ex: Walt McIntyre Collection.US$10
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 1/16" Graham Cave Found in Kentucky Ex: Walt McIntyre Collection.US$10