Sold2015(10) TWO SETS GERMAN CUT TO CLEAR CRYSTAL GOBLETS(lot of 10) Collection of color cut to clear goblets, 20th c., comprising: (6) cranberry cut to clear crystal goblets, with "Made in Germany U.S. Zone" labels on base 8"h; (4) color cut to clear leadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Cut to Clear CordialsSet of six multi colored cut to clear cordials, crystal 4 1/4"h, goblets on clear stemmed bases, Hobstar pattern, in European fitted box; late 20th C, box 9 3/4" x 6 3/4" x 2 1/2". CONDITION: Very finSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat French Crystal Vega Stemmed Glasses 10pcA set of 10 Baccarat water glasses in the Vega pattern. Clear crystal goblets with single diamond stem design. Marked BACCARAT at bottom. Each accompanied with red Baccarat presentation box. (Three haSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 12 BOHEMIAN CUT CRYSTAL STEMMED GOBLETSSET OF 12 BOHEMIAN CUT CRYSTAL MULTICOLORED LONG STEMMED CHAMPAGNE/WINE GOBLETSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Cut Lead Crystal GobletsA set of 10 diamond-cut lead crystal goblets with square bases. They measure 6" tall X 4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 14 Cobalt Cut to Clear Crystal GobletsLikely Bohemian, 20th century. Set of fourteen cobalt cut to clear crystal goblets decorated with grapes leaves, vinery and grape clusters raised on honeycomb faceted pedestal and circular foot. ApparSee Sold Price
Sold201647 PC SET BLUE CUT TO CLEAR CRYSTAL 1940A forty-seven piece set of blue cut to clear crystal having stemmed glasses, tumblers, plates, and bowls circa 1940. Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in Wynnewood, PennSee Sold Price
Sold201810 WATERFORD "LISMORE" CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETSA set of 10 Waterford Irish cut crystal water goblet stemware cups in the "Lismore" pattern. Each with acid watermark to bottoms. Glasses measures approx. 6 7/8" height x 3 3/8" diameter at rim (17.4cSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CRYSTAL CLEAR CUT GLASS VASE SET 10"VINTAGE CRYSTAL CLEAR CUT GLASS VASE SET-10" X 5" APPROX-6" X 6.5" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-JR10622See Sold Price
Sold202310 Pc. Set of Blue Cut to Clear Crystal Stemware.They have a checked pattern, are unsigned, and are in Very Nice condition. Each measures 8 1/8" tall. In-House Shipping is Available. Please See Our Website Regarding In-House Shipping Procedures.See Sold Price
Sold2019Crystal and Brass CenterpieceBurgundy Cut to Clear Crystal and Brass Dragon Handled Footed Centerpiece. Measures handle to handle 18-1/2" x 10" H Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $125.00See Sold Price
Sold20236 Etched Colored Bohemian Cut Crystal GlassesSet of six Bohemian color to clear cut crystal stemmed glasses. Etched with unusual & intricate game scene depicting elk, fowl, and foliage. The colorful stem set includes one red, orange, yellow, greSee Sold Price
Sold202113PC Bohemian Cut To Clear Crystal Cordial Glasses13 Piece Bohemian cut to clear crystal stemmed cordial glasses, multi-color set with floral and fruit motif. 11 pieces are 5"H, two are 1/4 inch taller, all are 2" W. Condition report: minor chips toSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Czech Cranberry to Clear Crystal Glass GobletsSet of 10 ruby red to clear crystal Bohemian Czech style glass goblets. Encircling etched patterns of wheat stalks with stylized diamonds forms framing hatched interior patterns, over encircling alterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Czech Crystal Cut Clear Brandy Goblet SET20th century European origin hand blown crystal art glass bar barware Brandy snifter goblets. Modeled in the cut to clear pattern in blues, greens, amethyst and ruby reds. All graced with cut grape clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bohemian Cut to Clear Tall Crystal Goblet GlassesSet of 4 in different colors, different wheel cut patterns, and matching notched cut stems. Lot includes 3 glasses with slightly different cuts to stems / bases. 8 glasses total. All excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fourteen Baccarat"Tsar" Water GobletsSet of Fourteen Baccarat Blue and Green Cut-to-Clear Crystal "Tsar" Water Goblets , marked, pattern introduced c. 1906 for Nicholas II, Tsar of Russia, incl. 8 blue and 6 green examples, tall slenderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twelve (12) Faberge Cut To Clear Water Goblet "Odessa" Glass SetA set of twelve (12) Faberge blue cut-to-clear crystal ice tea/water goblets "Odessa" pattern glasses. All glasses signed on the underside for Faberge. Size: 7H x 3.4W (each). Provenance: Rulle CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Set of Bohemian Cobalt Cut to Clear GlassA Set of Bohemian Cobalt Cut to Clear Glass, 20th Century. Includes six stemmed goblets, and a circular cent plate. Stemware dimensions: H: 7 3/4 x Dia: 3 in. Dish diameter: 11 in. From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Hawkes "Triumph" cut crystal water GobletA gorgeous set of five vintage Hawkes Triumph clear-cut crystal water goblets. featuring vertical and horizontal cuts. Etched Hawkes on base.See Sold Price
Sold2016FINE SET 49 GREEN CUT TO CLEAR CRYSTAL ITEMS 1930A fine set of forty-nine green cut to clear crystal items circa 1930. To include: glasses, goblets, sherbets, and bon-bon dishes. All having raised gold embellished neoclassical frieze decoration. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF TWELVE ROGASKA CLEAR CUT AND FROSTED LEADA SET OF TWELVE ROGASKA CLEAR CUT AND FROSTED LEAD CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS, "QUEEN" PATTERN, YUGOSLAVIA, 1984, each possessing a tapering bowl embellished with frosted flower head and palm swags crowninSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Baccarat crystal ''Lorraine'' water gobletsContemporary, of clear cut crystal, 10 pieces, each: 5.5'' H x 3.375'' Dia., est: $300/500 Provenance: Private Collection, Glendale, CASee Sold Price
867 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMaxime 12 Light Chrome Crystal Chandelier 24in Contemporary Foyer LightingUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSerena 10-Light Chrome Pendant Chandelier 20in Crystal Lighting for Dining RoomUS$10