Sold2020(12pc) SET GORHAM HEART FORM STIRRERSsterling silver stirrers having a heart shaped bowl, with hallmarks on the end of the handle ; all together 4 ozt h. 8-1/8 w. 1 in. Provenance: Descent through the family of Thomas Yawkey, former owneSee Sold Price
Sold20168 GORHAM STERLING SILVER ICED TEA MINT JULEP SPOONSThis listing is for a set of 8 Gorham sterling silver iced tea or mint julep spoons, each with a hollow handle for using as a straw. They are stamped Gorham Sterling and feature a heart shaped spoon wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sterling Silver Gorham Shaped & Reticulated BowAntique Gorham sterling silver dish features reticulated heart shaped bowl seated on ball feet, monogram, 9.39 toz Measures: 2.25" H x 8" W @ W x 10" L @ L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham sterling silver entrée serving bowl, 1898, setGorham sterling silver entrée serving bowl, 1898, set with a chased s and c scroll rim enclosing the shapely creased basin showing a script monogram, 2"h x 10"w x 8"d, 13.66 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Silver Nut Dishes, Set of 10Gorham silver reticulated repousse set of nut dishes, set of 9, the underside stamped "Gorham Sterling." Approx. 8.21 ozt. Approx. 1" H X 4" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Silver-Plate & Glass 6Pc Cruet SetEnglish silver-plate & glass 6 piece cruet set includes Gorham sterling silver spoon. Twist handle, scalloped edge base with four ball feet. Marked underside. Measures 8"L x 5"W x 10"H. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 6: STERLING SILVER STRAW STIRRERS W/ DISHES.Six sterling silver straw stirrers each with small dish, 12 pieces in total. Dishes 2 - 1/2" Dia. Approximate total weight: 6 ozt.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 7 - 1/2" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 10 Gorham Sterling Silver Nut Dishes10 Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver KING ALBERT Small Nut Dishes. Marked Gorham / Sterling / 4052. Height: 1 /2"; Width: 3 9/16"; Depth: 2 1/8". Approximate total weight: 206 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight American Sterling Silver Heart Stirrer StrawsEight American Sterling Silver Heart Stirrer Strawsmark of Watson Co., without monograms. 8 in. 2.95 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold201915 Sterling Goblets incl. set 12 GorhamGroup of 15 sterling goblets. 1st-12th items: Set of 10 Gorham sterling silver water goblets, marked 272 on base, 6 1/2" H. Not monogrammed. 72.295 oz troy/12. 13th-14th items: 2 Wallace sterling wateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Set 10 Gorham Imperial Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Berry Forks Old Mark No MonoThis is an antique set of 10 Gorham sterling silver individual berry forks decorated in the classic Imperial Chrysanthemum first introduced in 1894. Retailed by Bailey, Banks & Biddle. Each is 4 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 Sterling Silver Iced Tea StrawsSet of 8 sterling silver iced tea straws with heart-shaped bowls. Measures 8" long. Total weight - 99.2g. Condition report: Common wear for age and use, please examine all photos closely.Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Sterling Silver Mint Julep Spoons Stirrers StrawsEach measures 7 1/2" long. See photos for condition details. All measurements are approximate. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL. The address will be provided on your invoiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver "Heart" Iced Tea Straw Spoons, 4Set of four sterling silver iced tea straw spoons with heart-form terminals, marked on hearts: "Sterling." 8" L. Approx: 1.30 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201912 GORHAM STERLING SHELL STRAW SPOONSTwelve Vintage Long Gorham Sterling Silver Stirrer Straws with Shell Bowls. Each 8". Weight all approximately 150 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of Philadelphia by descent.See Sold Price
Sold20198PC Gorham Sterling Silver Set w/ Cobalt Liners8PC Gorham Sterling Silver Set w/ Cobalt Liners in Original Bailey Banks & Biddle Box. Box is As Is). Approximate Weight- 100g/3.2ozt. Dimensions of Salt & Pepper Shakers- H-2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Stieff Sterling Silver Monogrammed "W" SporksStieff Sterling Silver Monogrammed "W" Sporks Set of 10 sterling silver sporks. Each weighs 1.05 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8 Pc) Mexican Sterling Silver Drink Stirrers/Straws SetDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) Mexican Sterling Silver drink stirrers/straws set of eight (8), designed with a leaf shape. Marked with "Mexico 925" hallmarks. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: L: 7See Sold Price
Sold201810 Sterling Silver: Kirk & Son Gorham B&M & RogersLot of 10 Sterling Silver set of 4 S. Kirk & Son monogrammed plates, set of 4 Gorham nut dishes, B&M Sterling bowl & Rogers Sterling bowl with repousse border. Total Weight: 27.025 ozt. (JWEL1419/10)[See Sold Price
Sold2022George W Adams Sterling Wood Handle Knives ForksSet of 10 English sterling silver utensils with wood handles, marked for George Williams Adams. 5 knives ( 9.5"L) and 5 forks (8.25"L). Condition report: Common wear for age and use, please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Eight Sterling Silver Stirrer and Sipper SpoonsSet of Eight Sterling Silver Stirrer and Sipper Spoonsmarked "Wallace Sterling," each with heart form bowl, no monograms. 8 1/4 in. 3.215 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are availablSee Sold Price
552 Lots AwayBidhausGorham Saint Dunstan Chased Sterling Silver Flatware Set 72 Piece Service for 8US$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Melrose Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 10.5in Knife 8.75in ForkUS$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Child's Set 2pc Fairytale Animal Motif 1910US$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBidhausGorham Sovereign Old Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-Piece 10in Knife & 9in ForkUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGorham Sovereign Old Sterling Silver Steak Carving Set 2-Piece 10in Knife & 9in ForkUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsFairfax Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 10 by Durgin-Gorham, 40 Pieces, Art Deco StyleUS$10
403 Lots AwayBidhausChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Carving Set 2pc Knife 10.5in Fork 8.875inUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sovereign Old Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 45 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
22 hrs LeftBidhausGorham Nocturne Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 38 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece 10.625in Server 9.5in ForkUS$10