Sold2024Set of 2 Vintage 1974 Alphabet Puzzle - Designed by Michael SchachtSet of 2 Vintage 1974 Alphabet Puzzle - Designed by Michael Schacht size: box 1.75 x 8.25 x 6.75 - one open and one sealed shelf DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique lithograph strip puzzles. Includes 2 sets ofAntique lithograph strip puzzles. Includes 2 sets of "Sliced Nations" published by Selchow & Righter 1881 (one complete and one incomplete) box lid only, and a set of "Prize Animals Dissected" by HorsSee Sold Price
Sold20211980-1990'S BASEBALL FACTORY SEALED BOX SETS1986 Donruss puzzle cards featuring Hank Aaron, 1990 Donruss Error Puzzle cards ( 2 sets), Wade Boggs stickers & more. Total weight 30 lbs. In house shipping not guaranteed on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) VINTAGE MILTON BRADLEY PUZZLE SETSLot of (2) Early 20th c. Puzzle Boxes, with original boxes, incl: Circus, #4567, circa 1915, with three circus scene puzzles, 13" x 18 1/4"; and Fire Department, #4144, circa 1912, with three puzzles,See Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY WOOD PUZZLE CUBE BOX SET . 6 VIEWS OF19TH CENTURY WOOD PUZZLE CUBE BOX SET . 6 VIEWS OF EUROPE. 16 1/2" x 13" x 3" BOX, 1 1/4"CUBESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Disney Jig Saw Puzzle & Book LotIncludes boxed Pinocchio with 2 puzzles, made in Canada, circa 1940's, Mickey Mouse Club "Treasure Mine" set in original box, unused, Whitman Publishing 1956, and Disney 14" x 22" picture puzzle showiSee Sold Price
Sold202315 Children Items incl Building BlocksAlso includes 5 paint sets, box chalk crayons, coloring book, Mother Hubbard puzzle Box, and more. 4-1/4" to 13" wide x 3" to 9-1/2" long. Losses to boxes. MEGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed set of The Brownie Blocks by Palmer Cox - BoxBoxed set of The Brownie Blocks by Palmer Cox - Box size 13.5" x 11". McLoughlin Bros. NY. Late 19th century. Six puzzles. 2 out of 3 original double sided cover sheets includes Snowballing, ChristmasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Box of Perfume Bottles, 54 glass perfume bottles with stoppers set in a wood box that has a puzzle pattern . Box hinges open , wear to interior fabric . All bottles measure 2.25 in ht x 1 5/8 in. w up cycle bottles are ink weSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE TOY LOT, ERECTOR SET, CHRISTMAS & MORELot includes, 1. Noma Woodies Train with box, 2. 10 piece Christmas Ornament set with box, 3. Erector set with metal box, 4. Sifo Puzzle set, 5. Tuway Talky-Walky, 6. 2 Telephone glass candy containerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Factory Sealed 1991 Donruss Exclusive HobbyLot of 6 Factory Sealed 1991 Donruss Exclusive Hobby Dealer Sets. Each box contains 784 Cards and 2 Willie Sturgill Puzzles. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 1990 Baseball CardsLot of 1990 Baseball Cards. Included in this lot are 2 boxes with Topps, Fleer and Update Set, Factory Sealed Score, Upper Deck, and 2 x Leaf Puzzle Cards. This sale will be broadcast live on sale daySee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Journet Dexterity gamesR. Journet Dexterity games, to include twelve puzzle games with set box, made in London, England, box - 4 3/4'' h., 8 1/2'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 1940's F.A.O. Schwartz De Luxe Puzzle Chest inVintage 1940's F.A.O. Schwartz De Luxe Puzzle Chest. Complete with all the puzzles including the instructions. Cover has been repaired. This is a very hard set to find. Box measures 15-1/2" x 11-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Decorative Collectibles, 2 Halloween-themed drums, paper litho box & Victorian-style set of woodDecorative Collectibles, 2 Halloween-themed drums, paper litho box & Victorian-style set of wood puzzle blocks, all contemporary or semi-modern, Exc cond, largest 10.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cased Victorian Picture Blocks - Large Size BoxCased Victorian Picture Blocks - animals blocks, 14 1/2" W x 10" D, complete with picture, paper covered wood block puzzle set in original paper covered wood box.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHILD'S WOOD PUZZLE BLOCKS SETLithographed image on blocks, in a wood box with slide lid. 10 x 11 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early SNOW WITE & 7 DWARFS PUZZLE BLOCKSNice set of early Snow White & 7 Dwarfs Puzzle Blocks. Very nice colors and images. Has 3 sheets and 2 on top front and inside of box. 9 x 7 1/2. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024C.P. 14k Gold Diamond Gemstone Jewelry Set 2, Box923cts tw. Luxury multi strand beaded gemstone necklace and bracelet. 14k gold and pave diamond clasp and accent bars on the necklace. Signed on clasp C.P. Gold has been tested for 14k with Puritest kSee Sold Price
Sold20182012 American Eagle San Francisco Silver Set, 2 BoxesLot of Two Boxed US Mint 2012 American Eagle Two Coin Silver Proof Sets. Obverse: Full length figure of Liberty. Reverse: Eagle. San Francisco Mint. With box sleeves and certificates of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2016Red Lionel ST Ga 8E Set, 2 BoxesIncludes an 8E boxcab electric, rewheeled with motor turning freely, 1 replaced headlight, ob no number; 337 Pullman; 338 observation, all showing moderate playwear, C5; Boxed 337 Pullman, C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Coach Yard 11 Car Set - #M10004Lot of 2 The Coach Yard Union Pacific - C&NW 1938 City of Los Angeles - M10004. 11 Car Set, 2 Boxes. TCY#1393. Provenance: This entire collection is from the Estate of a NJ Gentleman. Condition: overaSee Sold Price
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupDavid Yurman Box Link Chain 14k Gold Sterling Convertible w/Toggle Clasp 41"US$225(1 bid)
Oct 29Modern JewelrySupreme Imabari Pocket Folding Towels (set of 2) New + Free Box Logo StickerUS$76
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 2 Quill Birch Bark Box By Delia Beboning Hand MadeUS$350(3 bids)
4 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 2 Russian Lacquer Signed Trinket Box Hand PaintedUS$10(1 bid)