Sold202115 Pc Towle Silverplate Punch SetIncludes punch bowl, under plate, ladle and 12 cups. Bowl: 16-1/2" diameter x 8" high. LR MPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Christofle Sterling Silver Handled Cheese Knife.A Christofle Sterling Silver Handled Cheese Knife. Together with a Christofle silverplate and glass cruet set, a Christofle silverplate cup (2 7/8" x 2 1/2") and a Christofle silverplate dish with birSee Sold Price
Sold20159" X 10" ENGLISH CONDIMENT SET9" X 10" ENGLISH CONDIMENT SET (3) CLEAR CUT GLASS INSERTS FEATURING MUSTARD JAR, SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS - SET ON ORNATE SILVERPLATE FRAME WITH (2) ORIGINAL SILVERPLATE EGG CUPSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cup Holders, Lot of 10, SilverplateLot of 10 vintage silverplate cup holders. Includes matching sets of 3 (there are two), matching set of 2, and two singles. Largest set of 3 stands approx. 4" tall (including handle) and 2 3/4" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOWLE SILVER PLATE 4 PIECE TEA SET AND FOOTED 2 HANDLE TRAY 2.75" X 30.25" X 20.25"TOWLE SILVER PLATE 4 PIECE TEA SET AND FOOTED 2 HANDLE TRAY 2.75" X 30.25" X 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique SP Tea Set (5 Piece), Tiffany, MoreAn antique five piece New England Silverplate Co. tea set with a pot, creamer, sugar, spooner, and napkin ring. Along with the set are three pieces of miscellaneous silver plate (cup + 2 napkin rings)See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE & CUT GLASS SERVINGWAREGrouping of antique and vintage servingware including: large cut glass pitcher, silverplate and cut glass revolving cruet set, silverplate egg cup server with (2) carved wood eggs (3) candle eggs; smaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Traveling cocktail shaker set, Meriden CoTraveling cocktail shaker set, in original leather case, with opener, shaker, 4 cups & 2 corks, Meriden silver plate Co. leather case bottom is loose, ripped. please refer to images for general conditSee Sold Price
Sold2015DOUBLE TANTALUS SET - 13" X 9 1/2" - ABCG - SIGNEDDOUBLE TANTALUS SET - 13" X 9 1/2" - ABCG - SIGNED HAWKES BLOCK PATTERN - SILVERPLATE FRAME - ONE SILVERPLATE SHOT CUP LID IS BENTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silverplate Object AssortmentSilverplate Object Assortment Over (60) items including a covered butter dish, brush and mirror dresser set, (2) cups, a candlestick, (18) napkin rings of various patterns, (10) serving utensils, (17)See Sold Price
Sold2016Wolff Silverplate Cup Holders and Saucers, VeracruzSet of 8 Wolf silverplate cup holders with coordinating saucer and Veracruz porcelain liners. Cups stand approx 2.25" tall, saucers approx 4.25" diameter. Set comes with an 11.5" square Gorham silverpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Barker Ellis Silverplate Julep CupsSet of Eight Barker Ellis Silverplate Julep Cups , menorah mark, flat chased decoration, h. 4 in., some small rim dents; with associated silverplate gallery tray, h. 2 3/8 in., w. 14 1/2 in., d. 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Four(4) English Silverplate Trophy CupsFour(4) silverplate trophy cups. Each decorated with a figural fox head. Two(2) with engraved inscriptions; 3.25in. - 5.75in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ramekins French Silver Plate Cups Limoges PorceProperty of a retired San Francisco antique dealer. Antique Ramekins French Silver Plate Cups Limoges Porcelain Liners Boxed Set of 6 Each measures approximately 5 1/6 x 4 x 2 1/8 inches tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Sterling Silver and Silver Plate Articles, Crichton Bros., Lunt, Wm. RogersDescription: A group of five sterling silver (3) and silverplate (2) articles to include: An antique Crichton Brothers cup, a Lunt silver creamer and sugar set, and a pair of Primrose by Wm. Rogers siSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Silverplate Lazy Susan Serving SetEnglish silverplate "Lazy Susan" serving set, 27 1/2" (across handles). Missing one serving bowl and two cups.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Three Hermes Silver Plate Nesting CupsSet of Three Hermes Silver Plate Nesting Cups </> Marked. The largest 2 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. diam. </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2018Christofle six-piece martini setChristofle six-piece martini set: cocktail shaker and five footed cups France silver-plate stamped marks shaker: 3 1/8"dia x 8 1/8"h; cups: 2 7/8"dia x 3 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage F.B. Rogers Silver Plate Punch CupsSet of 28 matching cups. All in very good condition with clean interiors. Minor signs of use, tarnish, etc. 2.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eight [8] Assorted Silver Plate inc. English Cover DishEight [8] Assorted Silver Plate inc. English Covered serving Dish, 4 piece napkin ring set in box, 2 cups , 2 condiment, large salt, ashtray. Size: range from 2.5 in. to 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Automobile Picnic BasketVintage automobile leather 2 person picnic set. Fitted interior with metal Thermos with cork stopper, two metal boxes, a pair of Royal Worcester porcelain cups & saucers, a pair of German silverplateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Silver-Plate Lion Head Stirrup CupsSet of four silver-plate lion head stirrup cups, gold wash interior. Each measures 6"H x 2.75"W. Condition report: Some wear and plating loss to each, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Silverplate & Glass Irish Coffee CupsSet of Six Silverplate & Glass Irish Coffee Cups having decorative curled heart design with handles. Used condition with surface wear, tarnish. Appx: 4-3/4"h x 2-3/4"dia at base.See Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLenox "Castle Garden" Gold Trim Cup & Saucer (4 pc)US$1(1 bid)