Sold2021Two Sets Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of Six Kirk reprise teaspoons along with a set of six aesthetic movement demitasse spoons. 209 grams standardSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Two-Piece Allan Adler Serving Set.A Two-Piece Allan Adler Serving Set. Sterling silver spoon and fork attached to teakwood handles by way of rivets. Circa 1950's Length: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Sterling Silver Spoons and ForksSet of sterling silver spoons and forks, 33 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Sets Various Sterling Silver SpoonsA set of six tea spoons by towle, a set of four by Rodgers, a set of six soup spoons by Gorham and a set of ten whiting desert spoons. 778 grams standard Sold from the collection of the Williams familSee Sold Price
Sold2015A box set of sterling silver spoons with the AustralianA box set of sterling silver spoons with the "Australian State Flowers" motifs, together with a box set of 6 Walker & Hall sterling silver coffee bean spoons. Plus silver plated spoons aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Boxed Set Six Sterling Silver SpoonsTiffany & Co. Boxed Set Six Sterling Silver Spoons Faneuil pattern coffee spoons, each 4-1/4"l, total weight approx. 2 T.O., used.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 12 Sterling Silver Spoons in Original CaseSet of 12 Sterling Silver Espresso Spoons in Original Fitted Case. Marked 900 Silver.Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Each L- 3.5".Total Weight: 5.6g, 2.2 oztProvenance: From a Long Island, NY HSee Sold Price
Sold20164 PCS STERLING SILVER C.1910 8.68 TROY OUNCESA lot of four silver items circa 1910. Weighable sterling silver: 8.68 troy ounces. Weighable silver (boxes): 6.3 troy ounces (not sterling). Including a boxed set of sterling silver spoons and threeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 13 sterling silver spoonsSet of 13 Austrian sterling silver spoons. Second half of 19th Century L: 27,9 cm, H: 33 cm (H: 13 inch, L: 11 inch)See Sold Price
SoldSet of 11 Sterling Silver Spoons - 280 GramsXRF Tested - See Photos For Details and ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice large set of Sterling silver serving spoons and shellfish forksNice large set of Sterling silver serving spoons and shellfish forksSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Spoons.A Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Spoons. Comprising eleven teaspoons and one demitasse Wt: 10.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023(15Pc) Set of Sterling Silver Souvenir SpoonsDESCRIPTION: (15Pc) A set of sterling silver souvenir collector spoons. Marked: "Sterling" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: (Smallest) L: 3.75" - (Largest) L: 6 (Total Weight: 236 GraSee Sold Price
Sold2020(14 Pc) Set of Sterling Silver Tea SpoonsSet of 14 sterling silver tea spoons in two different floral pattern designs. Stamped "925" Total Weight: 112 g CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L 3.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons by GorhamSet of Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons by Gorham. Hallmarked. Each measures 4.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Four Sterling Silver Spoons.A Set of Four Sterling Silver Spoons. Bearing goldwash bowls. Together with a set of four sterling silver salt spoons, an .800 silver tea strainer, an English silver salt spoon, a sterling silver napkSee Sold Price
Sold2023set of sixteen sterling silver spoons with markers mark mark on handleset of sixteen sterling silver spoons with mark “ar” on the handlesSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Boxed Sets of Danish Sterling Silver Spoons2 Boxed Sets of Danish Sterling Silver Spoons. 6 boxed set of D.A. Norway goldwash & enamel spoons. Measures - 3 3/4" long. 7 Boxed W&S Sorensen Spoons - Measures - 4" long x 4 1/4" larger spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Six Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of Six Sterling Silver Spoons each monogrammed and having scroll work design. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress. 5 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Sterling Silver Spoons, Mark of Wood & HughesSet of Four Sterling Silver Spoons, Mark of Wood & HughesNew York, circa 1845-1899, retailed by Henry Mahler, Raleigh, North Carolina, script monograms to recto of handles. 6 in. 3.75 total troy oz. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sets of Enameled Sterling Silver SpoonsTwo sets of six spoons each, having colorful enamels, one David Anderson and one Frigast; in fitted cases. (4.2 oz. inclusive). Cases as is.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Sets of Sterling Silver Lotus SpoonsThree sets of sterling silver demitasse spoons each having six spoons in total. Each spoon is stamped "Sterling 950". The bowls of the spoons feature lotus flower designs and the handles are a bambooSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In BoxUS$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Sterling Silver Shell Motif SpoonsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of 11 Sterling Silver Serving Spoons, 8 1/4", 608g.CA$100
1 hr LeftMynt AuctionsDanish Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set of 6 in Fitted Box 4.25in Gold WashUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Set of 12 5.625inUS$10(1 bid)