Sold2023Vintage Set Six Sterling Silver Napkin Rings 174gVintage set of six (6) sterling silver napkin rings. Unmatched set of an eclectic grouping of napkin rings. Adds interest to dinner table. All rings are marked Sterling or have tested as sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 20 sterling silver napkin rings with 24 silverSet of 20 sterling silver napkin rings with 24 silver place card holders each with grape vine decorations. Napkin rings marked 925. 23.33 ozt. Place card holders unmarked but weigh 14.67 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of 12 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Fully Hallmarked, Also with Maker's Mark. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 2.25" x 1.25". Weight: 11.46 ozt / 356.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (12) Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of twelve sterling silver napkin rings, some monogrammed, marked "sterling" Total weight: 5.62 ozt Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.Set of 10 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Marked. Length: 7cm. Height: 5cm. 273gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.Set of Six Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. NOT monogrammed. Marked. Height: 4.5cm. Width: 7cm. 180gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.Set of Six Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. NOT monogrammed. Marked. Height: 4cm. Width: 6cm. 137gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of Five Sterling Silver Napkin RingsAn Assembled Set of Five Sterling Silver Napkin Ringsthe first by Gorham, model number 883, period monogram "WFA" (1 3/4 in.); the second by Gorham, model number 880, no monogram (1 in.); the third bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 6 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, BirminghamSet of 6 sterling silver napkin rings, Birmingham, 1918, Henry Williamson Ltd. 85 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 5 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Birmingham,Set of 5 Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Birmingham, England, 1966. Hexagonal rings, engine turned decorated with a vacant cartouche. Hallmarked. 4cm. 111gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling and .800 Silver TablewareSet of 12 sterling silver napkin rings, three sterling bowls, 16.8 troy ounces. A pair of .800 silver three light candlesticks, 2 3/4" high, 6" wide, 15.6 troy ounces together with a sterling weightedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve (12) Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of twelve sterling silver napkin ring. Marked sterling. Total weight: 6.5 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cased Set of Six English Sterling Silver Napkin RingsCased Set of Six English Sterling Silver Napkin Rings Birmingham, late 19th century Each engraved with foliate scrolls and numbered one through six. Height of each 1 inch, total approximately 5 ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Gorham Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of Six Gorham Sterling Silver Napkin Ringsmid-20th century, Providence, Rhode Island, with embossed scrolling rose design, monogrammed "B".h. 1-1/2", dia. 1-3/4"; 7.28 total t.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six English Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of Six English Sterling Silver Napkin Rings Carr's Sheffield, 2006 Length 2 1/8 inches, total approximately 5 ounces. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Cased Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Sheffield 1899.Set of 6 Cased Sterling Silver Napkin Rings, Sheffield 1899.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Eight American Sterling Silver Napkin RingsA Set of Eight American Sterling Silver Napkin Ringsearly 20th century, manufacturers included Towle, Watson Co. and Watrous Mfg. Co.; various engraved monograms and names. Heights range from 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Ten Lebolt Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.A Set of Ten Lebolt Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Hand hammered sterling silver napkin rings with single letter initials. Initials consists of four J's, three H's, one E, one T and one F. Each is stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set a 12 Web Sterling Silver Napkin RingsSet of twelve (12) Web sterling silver napkin rings. Total weight: 4.375 Troy ounces Dimensions: 2” diameter D MonogramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 6 Italian Sterling Silver Napkin Rings.Set of 6 Italian Sterling Silver Napkin Rings. Oval smooth and elegant design. Marked. Length: 5.5cm. Height: 2.5cm. 155gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Set 8 Mexican Sterling Silver Filigree Napkin RingsThis is a vintage group of eight Mexican sterling silver filigree napkin rings with decorative figures. Each is 1 3/8" diameter and the width is 7/8". The figure is 7/8". The total weight of the groupSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Set Napkin Rings in Box & Sterling Silver Salt Pepper Shakers in BoxSterling Silver Set Napkin Rings in Box & Sterling Silver Salt Pepper Shakers in Box. size: shelf DSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyPair of 19th century Wendell Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver Napkin RingsUS$100
Crawford Family Auctions LLCGorham Sterling Silver Flatware w/ Napkin Rings & handful of extras in wooden case 3,156 total gr...US$1,300(29 bids)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyGroup of Sterling Silver Dishes and Napkin RingsUS$50(1 bid)