Sold2024A set of twelve Continental floral enamel gilt dinner platesA set of twelve Continental floral enamel gilt dinner plates, early 20th century, 10.25"dia. Provenance: Property from the private collection of Stephen and Lynette Schwartz of Stephen's AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Sets of PlatesA set of twelve Lenox white with gold trim dinner plates, monogrammed and a set of twelve German floral decorated salad plates, possibly Rosenthal. Both sets are in used condition, wear and minor chipSee Sold Price
Sold201831 Monogrammed Green & Gilt Porcelain PlatesContinental, likely French, late 19th/early 20th century A set of 31 porcelain dinner plates, each hand enameled with a green and gilt lined rim, with a central monogram reading JD. Unmarked ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILT ACCENTED GLASS SWAG MOTIF PLATES, 20PCSAmerican or Continental, 20th century. Set of gilt accented glass plates, each having a foliate swag motif, comprising: eight dinner plates (9.75" dia) and twelve salad/dessert plates (7.75"). VariousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wedgwood Ruby Tonquin Formal Dinnerware SetA Wedgwood Ruby Tonquin formal dinnerware set: twelve 11" dinner plates; twelve 8.25" salad plates; twelve 6" bread plates; twelve 6" saucers; twelve coffee cups; teapot; cream pitcher; lidded sugar bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Haviland Limoges "Ranson" Pattern Dinner ServiceExtensive Haviland Limoges Partial Dinner Service in the "Ranson" Pattern, ca. 1893-1930, French, the gold and white set including twelve dinner plates, dia. 9-3/4", twelve luncheon plates, dia. 8-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Copenhagen "Henriette "Dinner ServiceExtensive Royal Copenhagen "Henriette" Partial Dinner Service, ca. 1965, Danish, decorated with hand-painted flowers and made in the style of Paris porcelain, the set including twelve dinner plates, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges by William Guerin & Co., Set of Twelve DinnerLimoges by William Guerin & Co., Set of Twelve Dinner PlatesWhite with gilded rims.Diameter: 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of thirteen Japanese Export porcelain plates, 18th centuryA set of thirteen Japanese Export porcelain plates, 18th century Comprising a charger and a set of twelve dinner plates, each decorated with birds and insects, including butterflies and praying mantisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernardaud Limoges Christmas Dinnerware, 44pcsA 44 piece Bernardaud Limoges Grendaires "Happy Holiday" partial porcelain dinner service with toy soldier motif. Set includes twelve dinner plates (10.25"), eleven salad plates (8.25"), eight bread pSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.W.N. PUGIN (1812-1852) FOR MINTON & CO. SET OF TWELVEA.W.N. PUGIN (1812-1852) FOR MINTON & CO. SET OF TWELVE DINNER PLATES, CIRCA 1850 glazed and printed earthenware, variously marked (each 25.5m diameter) Qty: (12)See Sold Price
Sold2021Service For 12 Limoge Porcelain Dinner SetService For 12 Limoge Porcelain Dinner Set. Includes twelve dinner plates, three serving platters, twelve boullion soup bowls & saucers, twenty two tea cups, one creamer, six bread plates, twelve salaSee Sold Price
Sold201866 PCS Cobalt Spode Partial Dinner ServiceSpode (English, founded 1767), second half 20th century A sixty six piece porcelain partial dinner service with gilt and cobalt blue boarder. Set includes twelve dinner plates (10.5"), thirteen desserSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Lenox Cobalt & Gold Dinner Plates - SPECIALFine American china service set for twelve dinner plates by LENOX having Ivory center, cobalt blue border wth gold trim. Stamped in gold as shown, SPECIAL is the pattern name and measuring approx 10.5See Sold Price
Sold202367 PC. LENOX FRUITS OF LIFE CHINA SET67 PIECE SET. TWELVE 9" DINNER PLATES (ONE HAS CHIP), TWELVE 8" SALAD PLATES, TWELVE 6 1/2" BREAD AND BUTTER PLATES, TWELVE CUPS & SAUCERS, 16" PLATTER, 9" SERVING BOWL, 14" SERVING DISH, 9" PITCHER,See Sold Price
Sold201857 Pc Minton Rhapsody Dinnerware SetFifty-seven piece Minton Rhapsody Dinnerware Set including: twelve dinner plates, 10 3/4"; twelve salad plates, 8"; twelve bread plates, 6 3/4"; ten cups and eleven saucers, 5 1/2". CONDITION: Minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARTIAL SPODE CHINA SERVICEEnglish, 20th century. Group includes a luncheon set of eleven plates and twelve cups and saucers, all with scalloped gilt rims, and a set of twelve dinner plates with blue and gold decoration. DinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Noritake China Set.This set includes twelve dinner plates, twelve salad plates, twelve dessert plates, twelve dessert bowls/nut dishes, eleven soup bowls, eight saucers, four cups, a tureen, a creamer, a gravy boat withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twelve Minton Dinner PlatesSet of Twelve Minton Dinner Plates ca. 1912-1950, English, the Tiffany-retailed plates decorated with delicate gilt scrollwork borders on a green ground, the edge with gilt gadrooning, the back with tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Twelve Minton Dinner Plates20th century, English set of twelve minton gold embossed dinner plates, retailed by Tiffany & Co. [10 5/8" Dia.]. All are in near mint condition. No discernible chips, cracks, repairs, or restorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Twelve Meissen Dinner PlatesSet of Twelve Meissen Dinner Plates ca. 1924-1934, German, pattern no. 455110, decorated in the Kakiemon style with polychrome pine trees, birds and flowers, with a gilt scalloped rim, marked on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve Cauldon Dinner Plates, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.Set of Twelve Cauldon Dinner Plates, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.England, early 20th century, cobalt and gilt, the border decorated with small enameled floral plaques, stamped on the underside, "Cauldon,See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Set of Twelve English Dinner Plates Diameter 10 1/2* A Set of Twelve English Dinner Plates each with gilt decoration. Diameter 10 1/2 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from the Collection of Evelyn and Eric Newman, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF TWELVE MINTON DINNER PLATES, GILT & REDMinton (British, 20th century). Set of twelve gilt and dark red dinner plates. Appropriately marked. Approx. dia. 10.5"See Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Twelve 19th C. Bavaria Monogrammed Porcelain Cabinet Plates, HallmarkedUS$1,400
7 days LeftSwanley Auction LTDSET OF TWELVE ROYAL WORCESTER GILT AND POLYCHROME DECORATED PORCELAIN DINNER PLATES£50
275 Lots AwaySTAIRSet of Fourteen Ginori Dinner Plates and Twelve Soup Plates in the 'Fiesole' PatternUS$700(3 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA matched set of twelve late 20th century Danish 830 standard silver dinner or under plates, eight£2,400
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Marcus & Co. Sterling Silver Bread Plates New York, early 20th centuryUS$275(2 bids)