Sold2017AMERICAN TELEPHONE & TELEGRAPH CANDLESTICK PHONEAMERICAN TELEPHONE & TELEGRAPH CANDLE STICK PHONE C. 1919,See Sold Price
Sold2022Public Telephone 2-Sided Porcelain Sign New York Telephone Company American Telephone & TelegraphPublic Telephone 2-Sided Porcelain Sign New York Telephone Company American Telephone & Telegraph Measures 19" W x 5 1/2" H Condition good, wear on signs, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Telephone & Telegraph Bell System SignDouble Sided Porcelain Sign . Approx. 11" x 16". Has rust, porcelain loss on edges. Some fading / oxidation on one sideSee Sold Price
2023American Telephone & Telegraph Company Wall PhoneWorking. 6-1/2" wide X 5-1/2" deep X 18" high. To be sold from location in Mechanicsburg, PA. Address to be provided to winning bidder for pick up by appointment. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Telephone & Telegraph Bell System SignNew England Telephone Co. Double Sided Porcelain Sign. Approx. 20" x 17". Has chipping, Caulk on outside edges.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Telephone & Telegraph Co. Plaque1960's Bell Advertising plaque, masonite and wax. 26 1/2w x 3/4d x 35 3/4h. Provenance: 19th Century three generation foundry Co. Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold20241965 UNFIRED ADVERTISING "BELL" ZIPPOUNFIRED, "BELL SYSTEM AMERICAN TELEPHONE & TELEGRAPH CO LONG LINES DEPARTMENT" LOGO ON THE FRONTSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: PORCELAIN BELL SYSTEM FLANGE SIGNS.The first is "The Mountain States Tel. & Tel. Co. American Telephone & Telegraph Co." showing the iconic Bell System bell. CONDITION: Excellent, good color and gloss. Some porcelain loss to the flangeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bell Telephone SignDouble-sided New York Telephone Co. (American Telephone & Telegraph Co.) Bell Public Telephone sign, enameled metal, blue with white lettering 20"h x 21"w Provenance: An Olmos Park, TX Estate We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Telephone & Bell System Porcelain SignsAmerican Telephone & Telegraph Co. & Bell System Porcelain Signs - 1 approx 8" x 8" and 3.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelin Bell Telephone Sign 2 sided graphics reads2 sided graphics reads "New England Telephone & Telegraph. American Telephone & Telegraph and Bell System" in center. Measures approx. 16"h x 16"w. Has approx. a 1 " circular loss a one side and a 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016InsulatorsLot of (3) signed insulators including "Whitehall Tatum Co.", American Telephone & Telegraph Co., etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1931 Telephone Bell Telephone Almanac in VG....Vintage 1931 Telephone Almanac Bell Telephone American Telephone & Telegraph Pamphlet/Booklet Preowned from an Estate in VG Condition. FREE Domestic ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Books on American Design/DecorSeven Books on American Design/Decor: Traditional Home "Signature Style" "Influential Interiors, Shaping 20th Century Style: Key Interior Designers" "Nell Hill's Style at Home" "Vogue's Book of HousesSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Framed Vintage Stock Certificated incl Bell Atlantic, American Telephone and Telegraph, Franklin3 Framed Vintage Stock Certificated incl Bell Atlantic, American Telephone and Telegraph, Franklin Custodian Funds . 20.5" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bell System Porcelain SignVintage Porcelain Sign. Bell System - New Jersey Bell Telephone Company. American Telephone and Telegraph Company. Has right angle wall attachment. One side in very good to excellent condition. OtherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Apartment House Telephone Western ElectricThis apartment house telephone has a tag for the American Telephone and Telegraph Co. It has an intercom, and a push button to unlock a door. It's been repainted and there is some wear to the numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Telephone Switchboard Conference. 1887.Telephone switch boards : report of a conference held at the office of the American Telephone and Telegraph Company, December 19, 20 and 21, 1887. [Printed, Not Published]. 4to. 255p. Modern blue boarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Vintage Advertising Pocket Watches.Two Vintage Advertising Pocket Watches. American Telephone and Telegraph, Bell System and International Harvester with a tractor on dial. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold20241930s American Bell System Wood Box Phone, USAVintage Automatic Electric Wood Box Wall Telephone with rotary dial, brass bells, face forward speaker and separate wired ear handle. Labeled American Telephone and Telegraph Co. and Associated CompanSee Sold Price
Sold20239 Vols. History of the Telephone.9 volumes. (1)"A History of Engineering and Science in the Bell System. Bell Telephone Laboratories Inc. 1974. 4 Volumes. (2) "The Financial History of the American Telephone and Telegraph Company" StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Telephone & Telegraph Stocks - American (20) [176813]A collection of 20 American Telephone and Telegraph Company stock certificates, two different with 10 each, c1959-71. Please see photo(s) for more details. [Ken Prag Collection]See Sold Price
Sold2024American Telegraph & Telephone Booth SignBell System Porcelain flange sign is approx 11 3/4" x 14".See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsWestern Electric Candlestick Telephone and Lincoln Telephone and Telegraph Wooden Wall BoxUS$50
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersWendingen: The Life-Work of the American Architect Frank Lloyd WrightUS$50
3 days LeftRR AuctionAmerican Presidents (7) Multi-Signed Autograph Book Dated from 1864 to 1909, Highlighted by the RareUS$1,500(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSix Baldwin And American Locomotive Books; 21 Other Railroad BooksUS$20
Oct 07Ripley AuctionsReja book piece sterling vermeil "Fly" insect brooch with aqua jewel belly, red rhinestone crystalUS$10
Oct 07Ripley AuctionsCoro sterling vermeil angel fish jelly belly duette fur clip pin brooch book piece with marquiseUS$50
Oct 07Ripley AuctionsCrown Trifari Alfred Philippe book piece "Big Fly" Sterling vermeil jelly belly Lucite brooch withUS$50
Oct 07Ripley AuctionsBook piece Coro Craft Corocraft Duette large enamel and pave rhinestone calopsita cockatoo parrotUS$50
Oct 07Ripley AuctionsMB Marcel Boucher "Love Birds" book piece rhodium-plated brooch with enamel, faux pearls, andUS$100
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPainted Splint Basket, Early Fingered Strainer, Painted Pantry Box, and Four Miniature BasketsUS$275(3 bids)
59 mins LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersWedgwood, 7 "The American Sporting Dog" PlatesUS$250(2 bids)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroZedekiah Belknap - Pair of Wedding Portraits of Obed and Nancy HaleUS$500(1 bid)