Sold2023Seven Piece Lot of Hand Painted Portrait PlaquesSeven Piece Lot of Hand Painted Portrait Plaques, artists include Baarlett, Bradel Asti, Wagner and two illegible, along with framed portrait plate of a woman signed "zas che", largest 7 1/2"x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Piece Rose Famille and Gilt Porcelain LotSeven Piece Rose Famille and Gilt Porcelain Lot, to include a satsuma bottle vase with painted figures, a porcelain vase having birds and flowers, gilt foo dog door knocker decor, a soap tray having gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Piece Contemporary/Mid-Century LotSix Piece Contemporary/Mid-Century Lot, to include a chrome three-tier bar cart; Lucite stool; chrome floor lamp, height 72 inches; swivel office chair; along with a pair of ottomans.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of European Porcelain16 Piece Lot of Delicate China, includes 1 hand-sculpted flower, 3 figurines, 3 eggs, 1 blue-painted vessel with lid, 2 teacups with saucers, 1 tree trunk, 1 bowl, 1 pitcher, items hallmarked on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold20177 INDIGENOUS OF THE AMERICAS POTTERY PIECES7 INDIGENOUS OF THE AMERICAS POTTERY PIECES Lot of seven various indigenous pottery from the Americans, to include two animal motif figurines, (3) vases or jars, two of which are painted, fruitera, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016(7) Pieces of dollhouse furniture with a large lot of(7) Pieces of dollhouse furniture with a large lot of miniature accessories to include table, (3) chairs, hutch, tea cart and a grain painted and animal decorated miniature chest signed T. Steely, 58See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Metal Candelabras & Birdcage.This lot includes a pair of white painted floor candelabras, each with seven holders and a floral design. Also included is a white metal birdcage. All the pieces are in used condition, with some scratSee Sold Price
Sold20177 CHINESE PORCELAIN ENAMEL CINNARBAR SNUFF BOTTLES7 CHINESE PORCELAIN ENAMEL CINNARBAR SNUFF BOTTLES Lot of seven Chinese snuff bottles, to include; cinnabar, porcelain, enamel, and reverse painted glass. Some pieces are marked on underside. Size: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 27: Framed Militaria.Comprised of: Framed Militaria pieces are varied, but include a series of seven that are hand painted and have "1789" written in pencil on the bottom of each. There is also a frame with dried flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges French Porcelain Signed Keepsake Boxes LOTFine collection of six Limoges porcelain boxes. Features a variety of hand painted boxes crafted in fine French porcelain. Includes (1) 2 1/2" x 3" x 2" dessert cart, (missing pieces from top) (1) 3"See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Indian Lot.Seven Piece Lot includes Garcia signed pottery, Acoma Salt and Pepper shaker, and other pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2015Advertising Tin Lot.Seven Piece Lot includes Soccer Tin from the 1920's, and others.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Piece Lot, to include three travel clocks, twoSeven Piece Lot, to include three travel clocks, two Tiffany, one Dunhill Lighter, one Georg Jensen lipstick and Tissot pocket watch and chain in original box, two dial and millefiori paperweight. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven piece lot to include three Famille Rose PorcelainSeven piece lot to include three Famille Rose Porcelain Pieces to include a charger decorated with pink, yellow, blue and rose flowers, (old repair), 18th century, diameter 12 1/4 inches; along with aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven piece lot to include four teak planters, twoSeven piece lot to include four teak planters, two lounges (lg. 77in.), and small table.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven piece lot to include a pair of monogrammedSeven piece lot to include a pair of monogrammed cufflinks marked 14K, gold necklace marked 14K Italy, three miscellaneous gold tie clips, and a Tiffany & Co. sterling key chain. 35.06 weighable gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Piece Lot, to include 2 armchairs; 1 carved pedesSeven Piece Lot, to include 2 armchairs; 1 carved pedestal, height 32 1/2 inches, top 12" x 12"; 1 Canterbury; along with two side chairs and a coffee table.See Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Piece Lot to include three piece VictorianSeven Piece Lot to include three piece Victorian brooch and earring set along with hair brooch and three silver brooches one marked Stieff, one marked Kirk and one with Wedgwood type plaque ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven piece lot to include Asian style table, Louis XVSeven piece lot to include Asian style table, Louis XV style table, spool leg stand, Federal tip stand, coal hod, Empire game table (ht. 27 in., wd. 34 in.), and small stand. Provenance: The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven-piece lot to include group of three theorem toSeven-piece lot to include group of three theorem to include basket of fruit, apple and bird with nest, pastel basket of strawberries along with a Victorian gilt frame, 32" x 24 1/2" along with a coloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Piece Lot, to include set of six Louis XV styleSeven Piece Lot, to include set of six Louis XV style chairs, along with a mahogany desk/vanity, seat height 15 1/2 inches, height 31 inches, top 21 1/2" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Piece Lot, to include large pastel, signed illegibly; Bill Steeves watercolor, harbor; DanishSeven Piece Lot, to include large pastel, signed illegibly; Bill Steeves watercolor, harbor; Danish lithograph of New York; Sutherland watercolor "Greens Ledge Light"; Woon watercolor; Shafer lighthouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven piece lot to include: fabrics, under clothing, lace trim cotton petticoat, lace pieces, and aSeven piece lot to include: fabrics, under clothing, lace trim cotton petticoat, lace pieces, and a large shawl. 1900-1920sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Piece LotSeven Piece Lot, to include four Nat King export shallow bowls, one Canton plate, align with two Canton covered vegetable dishes, largest in diameter 11 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftVogt Auction TexasCollection of (7) Hand-painted Pottery Attributed to Meyer, C. 1930s-1940sUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 09The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Signed Lot 2 Vntg Hand Painted Asian Porc Foo DogsUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Dragon Seven" [1994-5]US$10,000
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, VesselsUS$100