Sold2016Seymour Remenick (American, PA, 1923-1999), oil on woodSeymour Remenick (American, PA, 1923-1999), oil on wood panel, Roof Tops, Philadelphia, 8" x 10" panel, 14-3/4" x 17" overall, Davis Galleries (NY) label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Cloud Study"Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Cloud Study" Oil on board. 8 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. Davis Gallery, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick - Industrial LandscapeItem/Description: Impressionist architectural landscape painting features the industrial riverside suburb of Philadelphia, Fairmount Water Works, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Signed lower right: RemeniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick "Still Life with Iron Pot"Item/Description: Original oil painting titled: Still Life with Iron Pot. Signed lower right. Davis Galleries, New York City label adhered to back of stretcher bar features artist name, title, mediumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick Still Life Oil PaintingItem/Description: Original still life oil painting on board features apples and a corked jug. Artist signed lower right. On reverse: Stamp on back from Laughlin Frame Co. Philadelphia, P.A. Ornate eboSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board, Coastal Scene, Seymour RemenickAmerican, 1923-1999. Signed l.r. 9 1/2"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Remenick, oil on panel, 1957Seymour Remenick, oil on panel, 1957, Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999), "Rain in Philadelphia", signed lower right, gallery label verso, 8"h x 10"w (sight), 13"h x 15"w (frame) Provenance: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Remenick American, 1923-1999 The FountainSeymour Remenick American, 1923-1999 The Fountain Signed REMENICK (ll) Oil on panel 3 7/8 x 7 7/8 inches (9.8 x 20 cm) Provenance: Davis Galleries, New York C Estate of Isobel Robins KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2019Seymour Remenick (Amer. 1923-1999) Three LandscapesAn oil on board titled "View of Hudson (Picnic Ground) Bandstand, West Point", signed at the lower left corner; an oil on canvas depicting a river scene with buildings, signed at the lower right; an oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour Remenick (1923 - 1999) Two WorksAn oil on canvas still life, and three small works framed together, all signed as pictured. Dimensions: The frames are 12" x 23 1/2" and 21" 27 1/2". Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seymour Remenick Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingSeymour Remenick (1923 - 1999) American Pennsylvania, Michigan. Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts a architectural scenic landscape. Signed lower left. Work measures approximately 30" x 36". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick Table Still Life & ChairItem/Description: Signed oil on panel painting by American artist, Seymour Remenick. Entitled "Table Still Life and Chair". Interior scene of cloth covered table with bowl of cherries. Intimate scene.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick Still Life PaintingItem/Description: Signed still life oil on panel painting by American artist, Seymour Remenick. Depicts rustic interior scene of with wooden table food, saucepan and coffee pot. Food preparation. TherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999)Title: Untitled Subject: Still Life Type: Paintiing Materials: Watercolor on paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom left Date: Mid to late 20th Century Maker: Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-See Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour Remenick (American 1923-1999) Four WorksA gouache on board and an oil on board, portraits of a man, each signed at the lower right, and framed together; a gouache on paper portrait of a working woman, signed at the lower center; a gouache oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick (1923 - 1999)Oil on board, "Girl Sewing", SLR. Estate of Harry W. Lownsbury to benefit the James A. Michener Art Museum. 9.5"h x 7"w and 11"h x 8.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999)Title: Untitled Subject: Still life Type: Painting Materials: Oil on board Markings & Inscriptions: Signed lower right Date: Mid to late 20th Century Maker: Seymour Remenick (American, 123-1999) DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999)Title: Untitled Subject: Harbor scene Type: Painting Materials: Oil on panel Markings & Inscriptions: Signed lower right Date: Mid to late 20th Century Maker: Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick - Five Paintings in One FrameItem/Description: Five small impressionist oil paintings by Seymour Remenick, framed together. Features portrait and landscape scenes. Each small painting is signed. Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1See Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour Remenick (Amer. 1923-1999) Three Still LifesAn oil painting depicting plums in a bowl, signed at the lower right corner; another oil depicting apples, bread, a jug, and a bucket, signed at the lower left corner; a gouache depicting melons and aSee Sold Price
Oct 07Market AuctionsSeymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Butcher Scene" Oil Painting on PanelUS$150
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsSeymour Remenick Original Painting Oil on Board Food Still Life Framed ArtworkUS$250
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania 19th Century Redware Seated Spaniel.US$170(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha US$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Christ Seated Disputing with Doctors, 1654, Facsimile 1920sUS$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Glazed & Molded Redware Seated Spaniel.US$50
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoy Kanwit (American, 20th Century), Sculpture of a Woman Seated in a ChairUS$5,000
9 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20tUS$2,400
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Redware Seated Dog Rattle.US$50