Sold2016Giovio, Ragionamento sopra motti e disegni d'armeGiovio Paolo, Ragionamento [...] sopra i motti et disegni d'arme et d'amore che communemente chiamano imprese. Con un discorso di Girolamo Ruscelli intorno allo stesso soggetto. In Venetia: appresso GSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Saints, Lives, Sebastian de Aparicio] Mariani, 1696FIRST AND ONLY EDITION OF A BIOGRAPHY OF BLESSED SEBASTIAN DE APARICIO WRITTEN BY THE FRIAR PAOLO MARIANI Mariani, Paolo. Vita, e miracoli del venerabile servo di Dio Fr. Sebastiano d'Apparisio de' MiSee Sold Price
Sold20241750 Life of Saint Paul New Testament Bible History Italian Rome Vita San Paolo1750 Life of Saint Paul New Testament Bible History Italian Rome Vita San Paolo “Vita di San Paolo” is a rare 18th-century survey of the life and ministry of Saint Paul. Known as being one ofSee Sold Price
Sold20241571 FAMOUS PEOPLE BIOGRAPHIES by Paolo Giovio antique PIGSKIN BINDING 16th CENTElogia virorum bellica virtute illustrium, ueris imaginibus supposita, quae apud Musaeum spectantur, in libros septem digesta. Basel, (Perna); 1571 Original blind tooled pigskin over wooden boards. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovo Istorie del suo Tempo di Mons. Paolo Giovio Vol I-IIGiovo, Paolo. "Istorie del suo Tempo di Mons. Paolo Giovio" Volumes I & II. Translated by Ludovico Domenichi. Venice; 1581. Quarter leather with vellum boards, 8vo (8 1/4" high). Repaired covers, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN LATINI PORTRAIT PAINTING AFTER ALTISSIMOAfter Cristofano dell Altissimo, Italian, 1525 to 1605, an oil painting on a wood panel after the original painting of Brunetto Latini depicting a male portrait from the Collection of Paolo Giovio knoSee Sold Price
Sold20221554 HISTORY P. Giovo GLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI antique VELLUMGLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI illustri di guerra, antichi et moderni by Giovo, Paolo - Domenichi, Lodovico One of the early Italian editions of a historical work by Paolo Giovio (1483-15See Sold Price
Sold20241554 HISTORY P. Giovo GLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI antique VELLUMGLI ELOGI VITE BREVEMENTE SCRITTE D'HUOMINI illustri di guerra, antichi et moderni by Giovo, Paolo - Domenichi, Lodovico One of the early Italian editions of a historical work by Paolo Giovio (1483-15See Sold Price
Sold2016[Jesuits, St. Aloysius Gonzaga] Cesari, Vita, 1823A BIOGRAPHY OF ST. ALOYSIUS GONZAGA BY ANTONIO CESARINO COPY IN USA Cesari, Antonio. Vita breve di S. Luigi Gonzaga. Verona: tipogr. edit. di Paolo Libanti, 1823. 8vo (160x100 mm), paper binding; pp.See Sold Price
Sold20181664 History of the Council of Trent Pallavicino Cathol1664 History of the Council of Trent Pallavicino Catholic Italian Sarpi JESUIT Beginning in 1651, Pietro Sforza Pallavicino composed a thorough and detailed response denying Paolo Sarpi’s ‘HistorySee Sold Price
Sold2016Venini, design Paolo Venini, about 1954A baluster vase with turquoise and coral murrines decoration. 24,5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
Sold2019PIER PAOLO CALZOLARI Rideau.Rideau. 1985. . Cm 150,00 x 105,00. Signature at the back. Calzolari Foundation, Fossombrone (PU) authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Paludetto Gallery, Turin; Studio Mirabello, Milan; PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959)Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) ▴ Paolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959), a 'Murrine a Damo' glass vase, c.1953, of ovoid form, decorated with turquoise and ruby murrine, with acid stamp 'Venini/MuSee Sold Price
2022PAOLO CORVINO "Hands on Hands: JFK & Sinatra" Bronze Sculpture 1961 - $100K APR Value w/ CertificatePAOLO CORVINO "HANDS ON HANDS: JFK & SINATRA" 1961 BRONZE SCULPTURE - $100K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This incredibly unique piece by Paolo Corvino is part of the artist's acclaimed RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Santini (1929-2020) Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique piecePaolo Santini (1929-2020)Desk or conference table and six armchairs - Unique pieceLacquered fiberglassModel created in 1973H 73 × L 318 × W 158 cm (desk)H 65 × L 80 × W 56 cm (armcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (1903-1970) Dining tablePaolo Buffa (1903-1970)Dining tableWalnut and brassModel created circa 1950H 79,5×L 194,5×P 95 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521572 Paolo Giovio ANTIQUE Pauli Iovii novocomensis episcopi vitae VELLUM FOLIOUS$380
4 days LeftJasper521608 MEDIEVAL HISTORY by Paolo Giovio antique 17h cent LA SELVA DI VARIA ISTORIAUS$220
5 days LeftForum AuctionsSimeoni (Gabriel) Le sententiose imprese di... Paolo Giovio, et... Gabriel Symeoni, ridotte in rima£200
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.COSANTI ARCOSANTI PAOLO SOLERI Sgd Cast Bronze ChimeUS$250(11 bids)
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Bell. Three Bells hang from Cast Bronze Sculptural Element. Marked.US$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Decurso; Jonathan De Pas; Donato D'Urbino; Paolo Lomazzi, Five-piece sofa 'Carrera', 1969€3,000
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Bell. Single Bell with 2 Balls. Marked.US$250(3 bids)
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Unusual square design.US$300(1 bid)