Sold2022A MINIATURE PAINTING OF SHAH JAHAN & MUMTAZ MAHALA RARE INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF SHAH JAHAN AND MUMTAZ MAHAL Mughal India, 18th-19th century. Ink, gold, and watercolors on paper. Superbly painted with Shah Jahan, reading from a book, wearing whiSee Sold Price
Sold202119th - 20th Century Painting of a Mughal Emperor19th or 20th century Mughal miniature painting depicting either Shah Jahan or Bahadur Shah with two female attendants and large format painting depicting likely either Shah Jahan or Bahadur Shah mountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mughal School, (6) court portraitsMughal School, (6) court portraits, 20th c., gouache, gold pigment and ink on paper with gold-flecked margins, very finely detailed, (4) depicting figures mounted on horses, likely Shah Jahan and MumtSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED JADE MUGHAL STYLE SHAH CUPThis cup is a 20th century jade copy of the cup made in 1657 for Shah Jahan who ruled the Mughal Empire from 1628 to 1658. Dimensions: L: 7.5 in., (19.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019VERY RARE ANTIQUE MUGHAL CARVED JADE OR AGATE BOWLA VERY RARE ANTIQUE MUGHAL STYLE CARVED JADE OR AGATE BOWL, India Circa 20th Century. Of Beautiful quality and Derived from personal bowl Jade of Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan.See Sold Price
Sold201717th C. Indian Mughal Painting - Shah Jahan and MumtazCentral Asia, India, Mughal Empire, ca. 17th to 18th century CE. A gorgeous, bright painting depicting the Mughal emperor Shah Jahan and his beloved wife Mumtaz Mahal, whose death inspired her husbandSee Sold Price
Sold2015INDIA: Shah Jahan & Mumtaz Mahal Portrait Paintings (2)Two portrait paintings of the Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan and the Empress Mumtaz MahalGouache enhanced with polychromed gold and pearl insertsDimension: in custom frame: 18” x 15.7”; painted plaque:See Sold Price
Sold2020(2)Original Mughal Art(2)Original Mughal Art - Mixed Media w/ Accents, Shah Jahan & Mumtaz Mahal, Sight 6'' x 9'' , Framed 11.75'' x 14.75''See Sold Price
Sold2017Tabriz Carpetearly 20th century, Shah Abbas repeating vine and floral designs on faded chocolate ground, salmon and gold highlights, ivory field major border 11 ft. 7 in. x 15 ft. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lg. Persian Mughal Painting on Silk of Court SceneLarge Vintage Persian Mughal painting on silk of court scene depicting offerings being made to the Sultan seated on the Peacock Throne of Shah Jahan's; an 18th century British soldier is present at coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Turquoise Kashan Carpet 10.25 x 8 FTAn exceptional, antique, and rare Iranian Kashan Carpet with a one of a kind Turquoise base color. This carpet has been designed in approximately the late 19th to the early 20th Century by Shah AbbasiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF SHAH JAHANAN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF SHAH JAHAN India, Rajasthan, 19th century. Gouache and gold color on paper. Shah Jahan is portrayed standing sideways, his left hand holding an arrow, his right a bow,See Sold Price
Sold2024MINIATURE PORTRAITS & SILVER CLAD ELEPHANTSA pair of India Company School portrait miniatures of Shah Jahan and his wife Mumtaz Mahal, circa 1890, both painted with watercolour (repair to upper corner of Shah Jahan), set in oval silvered frameSee Sold Price
Sold201818th Century Mughal School Painting16 3/4 x 14 in. (Framed), 9 1/4 x 6 1/2 in. (Sight). Not examined outside of frame. 18th Century, possibly earlier. This painting depicts 15th Century ruler Shah Jahan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Shah Abbas style silk carpetIndian Shah Abbas style silk carpet, 20th c., floral and foliage design in green and brown tones, label of Shaw Art Palace, Hotel Maurya, New Delhi, India, approx. 116"l x 72"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wool runner of Ziegler Sultanabad design,A wool runner of Ziegler Sultanabad design, A wool runner of Ziegler Sultanabad design, second half of the 20th century, woven with Shah Abbasi motifs to a pale ground, 434 x 87cm Condition Report: WeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting of Shah JahanA 19th century painting of Shah Jahan. A nice piece of artistry showing a regal looking shah. The painting is singed on the bottom right. It is 73 by 92 cm and oil on wood. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Islamic Persian Porcelain Decanter with Shah.Islamic Persian Porcelain Decanter with Shah. Size 16 inches high. 20th century white and blue porcelain decanter with stopper, decorated with bust of Shah on both side with floral design. Ex Dr JosepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting: "Indian Taj Mahal FiguresPainting: Indian Taj Mahal figures:, double portrait of Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan (1592-1666) and Empress Mumtaz (1593-1631). The British Royal Raj Period (1858-1947). Ebony copper and glass frame. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Iranian (20th century) 'Portrait of Fath-Ali Shah Qajar' Oil on CanvasIranian (20th century) 'Portrait of Fath-Ali Shah Qajar' Oil on Canvas Undated, Farsi script signature lower left, depicting the 2nd Shah of Iran, in a wood frame having gold and ivory-tone accents PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian School, Mughal(18th century or style) Emperor Shah Jahan and Prince Aurangzeb in the Mughal Court, Diwan-i-Am, Red Fort, in reverse of a similar composition of a 1650 painting held by the British Library, opaque piSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PORTRAIT OF SHAH JAHAN, DELHI SCHOOL, MUGHAL INDIA, LATE 19TH CENTURYOpaque pigments and gold on paper, on album leaf, depicting a standing Shah Jahan, with a halo and holding a sword in his right hand. 21 by 13.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Portrait Cloth of Reza Shah Pahlavi (1878-1944)Persian Portrait Cloth of Reza Shah Pahlavi (1878-1944), large impressive early 20th c. block print portrait with inscription; natural dyes, hand-spun cotton. Size: 104.75'' x 57'' (266 x 145 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015INDIAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT BRACELET OF PROMINENT WOMENLargest and central of seven glazed miniatures, depicts Mumtaz Mahal beloved wife of Shah Jahan. Silver, glass, applied enameled gold monogram D.M. on clasp. 19th c. 7 1/2" x 2". 71.7 dwt. GW. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)US$550
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalseraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk eraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silkUS$50
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set Early 20 century Chinese Calligraphy SetUS$50
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome MurilloUS$70(4 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNatalie W Browning (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)