Sold2022Hermann Struck (German Israeli 1876-1944) PortraitHermann Struck (German Israeli 1876-1944) Portrait Oil on Board Painting depicting an Older Woman Signed Upper Left Hermann Struck 1923 to J. Ducas 12" L x 14" H Art 8" L x 10" H Artwork is in OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAFAEL RILA Signed Oil Painting Israeli ArtRAFAEL RILA Signed Oil Painting Israeli Art. Measures 11 x 14 inches. Total Framed 21 inches high x 24 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zelig Segal Modernist Abstract Oil on Panel, 2004Azriel Zelig Segal (Israeli, 1933-2015) Modernist Minimalist Israeli art oil painting on panel depicting an abstract composition in white and blue, signed "Z. Segal" and dated "04" lower left, housedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed German Folk Art Oil Painting of MusiciansFramed German Folk Art Oil Painting on Board of Musicians. Measures 4.25 inches high x 6.5 inches wide. Frame measures 12 inches high x 14 inches wide x 2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Naftali Bezem (Born 1924) Israeli ArtItem/Description: Religious Scene by Naftali Bezem. Signed and dated. (Judaica) Material: Oil painting on board. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 23 1/4"; Width:19 3/4" Unframed. Condition: Age, imperfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Wexler (1912 - 1995) German Israeli Vintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil PaintingAntique American abstract expressionist mixed media oil painting by Jacob Wexler (1912 - 1995). Oil gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measurSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE GERMAN FOLK ART DIORAMA w/ OIL PAINTINGFolk art frame with carved figure. Oil painting on board. Signed F. Woods 1917. 12 3/4"h. x 25 1/2"w. x 3 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024P. Edison Signed Oil Painting German SchoolP. Edison Signed Oil Painting on Board German School Still Life with Foul in Neo Classical Setting. Framed measures 20 inches x 24 inches, art measures 12 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil (German, B.1942) "Pop Art" Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original portrait painting on board. Signed and dated '75 lower left. Titled on verso "Pop Art". Board: 27 in. x 20 in. Frame: 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021LILIAN LATAL NAIVE ART OIL PAINTING 18"VINTAGE LILIAN LATAL NAIVE ART OIL PAINTING | COLLECTIBLE FOLK ART PAINTINGS OUTSIDER ART GERMAN FARMHOUSE-15" X 18" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION -DP819221RFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lyonel Feininger original oil painting sketchLyonel Feininger (New York/California/New Jersey 1871-1956) Original oil painting by German/American modern master, Lyonel Feininger. This painting has paperwork from the Lyonel Feininger Project LLCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zvi Mairovich Oil Painting Portrait IsraeliMairovich, Zvi (Polish/Israeli, 1911-1974), Portrait of a Woman, oil on canvas, signed upper right, 12.5 x 8.75 inches, in a wood frame 16 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL HANS FENGER " FISCHER" OIL PAINTING 15"ORIGINAL HANS FENGER " FISCHER" HAMBURG GERMANY OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS | COLLECTIBLE ANTIQUE FISHERMAN FINE ART GERMAN ARTIST -15" X 13" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DP9221See Sold Price
Sold2021Yitzhak Livneh (b. 1953) Israeli - oil paintingYitzhak Livneh - Oil Painting on Canvas, inscribed on stretchere bar. Dimension: 19 3/4 x 17 3/4" Frame: 29 1/2 x 27 3/4" Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery, Los Angeles Livneh teaches at Bezalel ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19th C. German Oil Paintings on BoardPair of Antique, 19th Century German Oil Paintings on Board. Measures - 5 1/2" wide x 7 1/2" high, + 3 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015M J FECH OIL PAINTING ON BOARD OF SHEEP SCENEEarly 20th century German oil painting on board depicting a landscape scene with sheep and coast. Signed 'M. J. Fech' to lower left hand corner and dated 1918. Unframed. Measures approx. 9 5/8" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Slava ILYAYEV: Boat in Canal - Oil PaintingVintage 20th century Impressionistic Russian oil painting on canvas depicting a boat in a canal in Autumn, framed and matted, signed "S. Ilyayev" (Russian/Israeli, b. 1970). [Art: 15 1/2" H x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage German oil paintingARTIST: - (Germany, 20/21 centuries) TITLE: Sweet Dreams YEAR: circa 2004 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Restretched. ART SIZE: 28 x 20 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C German oil painting signedARTIST: - (Germany, 19 century) TITLE: Courting Couple MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 9 x 6 inches / 22 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board Painting of Seated MusketeerOil on Board Painting of Seated Musketeer, signed illegibly lower left, in wooden gilt frame, having seal on verso from German Art Supply Store Bayerle & Jurges; used condition, small losses to frame;See Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL SWISS GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAUL KLEEPaul Klee, Swiss born, German, 1879 to 1940, oil painting on board depicting a Surreal composition with a window, 1927. Signed, and dated, upper left. Framed. Provenance: Fine Arts Ltd. Farmington, CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konrad Alexander Muller-Kurzwelly oil painting onKonrad Alexander Muller-Kurzwelly oil painting on board. (German) Autumn landscape with stream and moss covered rocks. Visible art: 21.5''H x 31''W, signed lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Portrait of a Woman Signed ThomasGerman School Impressionist / Art Nouveau Painting Portrait Oil on Board Signed Thomas. Board measures 13 inches H x 9.5 W, gilt frame measures 20 inches H x 15.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Israeli Modernist Painting, Bird and FormsModern oil painting canvas on Israeli stretcher, of abstract birds and forms. Unsigned. [Art: 19 x 38 inches].See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Fine Art Impressionist Oil Painting Gypsy Girl Wearing Gold Earring PortraitUS$1,600
Oct 03BidhausPaul Frederich Meyerheim Still Life with Fowl Oil Painting 1888 Germany 20in x 16inUS$10
6 days LeftJasper52German Naturalism 1930's Marine Seascape Oil Painting By Carl Kenzler 1872-1947US$6,500
3 hrs LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting - Mother and Child in Red 20th centuryUS$280
3 hrs LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Lady Reading In Orange Interior 20th centuryUS$400
3 hrs LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting White Mountains In Blue Sky 20th centuryUS$550
3 hrs LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Portrait Study of a Man 20th centuryUS$260