Sold2024English Sheffield Silver Plate Condiment Frame, 6 Crystal Bottles Ca. 1910, H 9" W 9"English Sheffield Silver Plate Condiment Frame, 6 Crystal Bottles Ca. 1910, H 9" W 9" | Salt and pepper shakers, oil and vinegar bottles, mustard pot, powder sugar shaker. All are original and all matSee Sold Price
Sold2023WMF Silver Plate Sugar, Creamer, Tray + Sheffield Silver Plate Trivet, W 8.25'' L 9'' 4 pcsWMF Silver Plate Sugar, Creamer, Tray + Sheffield Silver Plate Trivet, W 8.25'' L 9'' 4 pcs A WMF sugar bowl (H 3" x W 3.5" x L 5.5") creamer (H 5" x W 2.24" x L 4"), and tray (H 3" x W 6" x L 12") wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six-Piece English Silver Plate Tea SetEnglish silver plate tea set, including three tea or coffee pots, two creamers, and one sugar, all with repousse design, by Sheffield. [Largest: 9" H].See Sold Price
Sold2016MAPPIN BROS. ENGLISH SHEFFIELD PLATE EGG CODDLERMAPPIN BROS., ENGLISH SHEFFIELD PLATE EGG CODDLER, H 9":Including insert frame to hold four eggs. Dome form cover. Circa 1900. Mappin Bros., Regent St. Made in England.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Silver Plate Sugar Caster Muffineers, Nautical Motifs, H 8.75'' Dia. 3'' 1 PairEnglish Silver Plate Sugar Caster Muffineers, Nautical Motifs, H 8.75'' Dia. 3'' 1 Pair | A pair of English silver plate muffineers. Each with an allegorical nautical motif. Provenance: Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOLDSMITH'S & SILVERSMITHS SHEFFIELD PLATE TUREENGOLDSMITH'S & SILVERSMITHS SHEFFIELD PLATE TUREEN 19TH.C. H 9.5" L 16" Made circa 1825, this very attractive, George IV, antique Old Sheffield Plate Soup Tureen is footed and has a shaped body, a scroSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHEFFIELD PLATE HAND CHASED PUNCH BOWL H 9" W 15"SHEFFIELD PLATE HAND CHASED PUNCH BOWL H 9" W 15" Made by IFS (I. Freeman &Sons) in England. Circa 1960. LObed side panels and border of flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER, H 10", DIA 9"SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE CHAMPAGNE COOLER, H 10", DIA 9" A Sheffield Silver Co. silver plate champagne cooler. Offers a gadrooned edge with lion form handles. Bearing signature branding to the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE TURKEY DOME C 1900 H 9"ENGLISH SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE TURKEY DOME C 1900 H 9" W 14" L 18" Circa 1900. Meat warming dome. Ring handle is fixed to cover with a screw and wing nut.From a Franklin Michigan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silverplate Cruet Set & Sheffield Plate BowlSilverplate Cruet Set & Sheffield Plate Bowl Cruet set 9" H Property from the Estate of Mariam S. PoserSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sheffield Plate Folding Biscuit Box, 19Th.C. H 11" W 9"English Sheffield Plate Folding Biscuit Box, 19Th.C. H 11" W 9" Raised On A Frame, Hinged To Open Flat With Inside Covers. Victorian Era. From An Important Bloomfield Hills Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIX PIECES OF ENGLISH SHEFFIELD PLATE.19th Century. An early pair of chamber sticks with snuffers. 3.5"h. Inkstand with two cut glass inkwells 2.75"h. 9.25"w. 5.75"d. Pair of candlesticks with Classical detail 10.5"h. And a three branch cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Old Sheffield Plate CandlesticksTwo Old Sheffield Plate Candlesticks , early 19th c., h. 6 3/4 in. and 6 in.; TOGETHER WITH pair of American sterling silver candlesticks with weighted bases, h. 9 1/2 in IMPORTANT: All purchases mustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Sheffield Plate Covered Serving DishesBy John Parson and Company, Circa 1820. Each having excellently chased family crest to match with well cast handle and feet. Good overall condition with little bleed. H9" W12" D9 1/2" Sold from a KiawSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Adams Large Silver Plate Punch BowlLarge punch bowl with flower and swirl design, silver plate by Sheffield, England. [9" H x 14 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2019Williams Hutton & Sons 1897 Sterling Sugar CasterWilliam Hutton & Sons hallmarked sterling sugar caster, 1897. Ornate scrolls in relief and decorative finial on top. Hallmarked on side and monogrammed. Measures 9"H x 3.25"W and weighs 13.50 total trSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Dixon & Sons Sheffield plate hot water urnJames Dixon & Sons Sheffield plate hot water urn, Late 19th/Early 20th c., with lion ring handles and beaded trim, on ball feet, stamped on underside, 16"h x 9.5"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sheffield Plate Ice Bucket & StandSheffield Plate Ice Bucket & Stand. Both Marked. Size: Overall: 32" H x 9" W x 9" D; Bucket: 11.5" H; Stand: 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheffield Tall Sugar Caster & Creamer Dixon 1888Charles Edward Dixon Co, Sheffield England, (1888-1902) marked "C. E. D." , tall, ornate, silverplated matching Victorian sugar caster, 8" H and cream pitcher, 7 1/4" H. Good condition - no dings or sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheffield Plate Handled Baskets, Circa 1850A pair of swing-handle Sheffield plate baskets, each with foliate border resting on a stepped base, condition noted, loss to silver commensurate with age, 9" h x 10.5" w. England, circa 1850.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Silver Plate Articles; Bowls, PlanterThree silver plate articles comprising: 1.) Silver plate hand chased punch bowl. Old Sheffield plate made for Saks 5th Ave. 2.) Bronze bowl. [12" Dia x 9" H]. 3.) Red painted bronze planter. [10" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sheffield Plate Toast Rack and Sugar BasketGeorgian Sheffield Plate Toast Rack and Sugar Basket , with cobalt glass liner, h. 5 in., w. 7 3/4 in. and h. 7 in IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our premises within 10 days of the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Sheffield Silver Plate Dome Serving PlatterRoyal Sheffield Silver Plate Dome Serving Platter, with two side handles and top handle in leaf pattern, Purchased Ugo Poggi, Florence, Italy, with box, Measures 28" W x 9" H x 18" D, CSee Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Sheffield Silver Plate Double Pickle Castor with Caddy and ForkUS$40
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, New Haven, & Hartford Railroad China Indian Tree Plate, Platinum Blue Plate, and SilverUS$30