Sold2023Sherrie Levine, oil on panel, 1990Sherrie Levine, oil on panel, 1990, Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), "Melt Down" (after Monet: 4), pencil signed and dated verso, two gallery labels and auction sticker affixed verso, unframed, 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sherrie LEVINE:" Barcham Green Portfolio No-5"Sherrie LEVINE (American, b. 1947):" Barcham Green Portfolio No-5". Set of five aquatints with photogravure on peach colored wove paper, 1986. Signed, dated, and numbered AP8 on the verso; aside fromSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Sherrie Levine After Edgar Degas Portfolio 1987Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947) after Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). Group of five sepia-toned photo-lithographs from the 1987 series "After Edgar Degas," depicting Degas' works: "See Sold Price
Sold2021Sherrie Levine (b. 1947, American)"Mother of Us All," 2007 Inkjet print on archival paper Edition 7/50, signed, dated, titled and numbered in pencil verso: Sherrie Levine 13" H x 19" W Provenance: The Little Opera Theatre of NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Schenck, (American, b. 1947), Lavender SaturdayBill Schenck (American, b. 1947) Lavender Saturday oil on canvas signed Schenck, titled and dated May 79 (verso) 22 x 30 inches Estimate $ 1,500-2,500 Craquelure and a small, light surface abrasion inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles V. Miner (American, b. 1947) "Truchas" Bowl,Charles V. Miner (American, b. 1947) "Truchas" Bowl, Tesuque, New Mexico, 2005 Cast glassEngraved signature and date to base: "C.V. Miner/ 011805." (H: 8, W: 4 1/2, L: 20 in.) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Ed Shay, (American, b. 1947), A Trip is a Fall, 1972* Ed Shay (American, b. 1947) A Trip is a Fall, 1972 oil on canvas 66 x 102 inches. Estimate $200-400 Provenance: Sold: Leslie Hindman Auctioneers, July 10, 2004, Lot 476See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Baldwin (American, b. 1947) and Monic GugPhilip Baldwin (American, b. 1947) and Monic Guggisberg (Swiss, b. 1955) Spheres (DNA), 2004 Blown and carved glass, metal 37 x 27 x 14 inches (94.0 x 68.6 x 35.6 cm) Property from the Collection of LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Stack (American, b. 1947) An Evening Sky at Cochise County, 1994Michael Stack (American, b. 1947) An Evening Sky at Cochise County, 1994 oil on canvas signed Michael Stack (lower left) 14 x 22 inches Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and BarbarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlie Miner (American, b. 1947) Lidded Frog Vessel Charlie Miner (American, b. 1947) Lidded Frog Vessel cast glass etched C. Miner 080607 to underside H 8 1/2 x Diameter 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Moulthrop (American, b. 1947) "Bundled Mosaic", USA, 2011Philip Moulthrop (American, b. 1947) "Bundled Mosaic", USA, 2011 Turned wood, resinEtched to underside: "See Sold Price
Sold2018William Acheff, (American, b. 1947), Still Life withWilliam Acheff (American, b. 1947) Still Life with Grapes, Lemon, Jug and Book oil on canvas signed Acheff (lower right) 24 x 36 inches Estimate $ 3,000-5,000 Appears in overall good condition, a surfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Reddicliffe, (American, b. 1947)Harold Reddicliffe (American, b. 1947) "Still Life of Striped Ties", 1977 oil on canvas signed and dated en verso. Framed. 10" x 14", framed 10-3/4" x 14-3/4" Provenance: Collection of Ronnie Brenner,See Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947)Sunset on the Mimbres River, 1987; Oil on canvas; Signed, dated and titled; 39 7/8" x 39 7/8"; Provenance: Elaine Horwitch Galleries (label on verso); Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price