Sold2023Sterling Silver Flatware Lot 26.3 OztMisc Sterling Flatware, to include: George Shiebler Fiorito, Alvin Bridal Rose, and Alvin Fleur De Lis. 26.3 OztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shiebler sterling silver flatware service, 80.5 oShiebler sterling silver flatware service, 80.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELEVEN GEORGE W. SHIEBLER & CO. “FIORITO”ELEVEN GEORGE W. SHIEBLER & CO. “FIORITO” STERLING SILVER LARGE CHOCOLATE SPOONSNew York, Early 20th CenturyMonogrammed. Lengths 4”.Approx. 4.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018George W Shiebler & Tiffany & Co Sterling Flatwaremonogrammed. Eight forks marked "GW Pat. 74", seven forks marked "Tiffany & Co. Pat. 86B", seven knives marked "GW Pat. 74", nine knives marked "Tiffany & Co. 86B". Use wear, scratches. Largest: 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Rare Shiebler Grass Sterling Silver FlatwareCollection of Rare Shiebler Grass Sterling Silver Flatwareincludes (12) teaspoons with gold wash bowls, (2) demitasse spoons with bright cut monograms and retail mark of H.S. & Co., and a pair of sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Sterling Silver Shiebler Fiorito SpoonsGeorge W. Shiebler, United States. Set of six sterling silver teaspoons in the "Fiorito" pattern, each decorated with lilypads and flowers along the handles, early 20th century. Each spoon mSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHIEBLER AND OTHER KING'S PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 18,SHIEBLER AND OTHER KING'S PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 18, comprising a set of four place forks by George W. Shiebler & Co. of New York City, NY and retailed by Tiffany & Co. of New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 19th Century Sterling FlatwareComprising: six forks by Whiting in the Radiant pattern, six teaspoons by Shiebler, and six Gorham lunch forks in the Regent pattern. Dimensions:From 6" to 7" long, the total approximate weight is 20.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Nine Sterling TeaspoonsComprising: Shiebler Fiorito pattern, Whiting Lily, Wallace Violet, Alvin Chrysanthemum, Gorham Virginia, Gorman H403 pattern, Gorham Fronanac, and Watson Bridal flower. Dimensions: Are are about 6" lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Floral Pattern Sterling SpoonsNine teaspoons, comprising: Shiebler Fiorito pattern, Gorham Lily, Whiting Narcissus, an example by Unger Brothers, Gilbert Lily pattern, Watson Mille Fleurs, an International example, Gilbert Oxford,See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Flatware Including Mauser, Howard, andSterling Silver Flatware Including Mauser, Howard, and Jensen. Comprising 10 Mauser floral pattern fish forks, 10 Mauser American Beauty Shiebler pattern fish knives, 12 Howard Sterling Company York pSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareSixty four pieces, various forms including a punch ladle, forks, spoons, salt spoons, etc. Makers include Reed and Barton, Shiebler, Gorham, Whiting and others. Dimensions: From 2 3/4" to 12" long, thSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Orleans Sterling Silver Souvenir FlatwareGroup of New Orleans Sterling Silver Souvenir Flatware, primarily spoons, various makers, incl. Gorham, Shiebler, Towle, Paye & Baker and Mechanics; ret. incl. A.B. Griswold and Coleman Adler; variousSee Sold Price
Sold2015Twelve Pieces Silver FlatwareAmerican, five pieces sterling including Dominick & Haff ladle; three Shiebler spoons; grape shears; three pieces coin silver including one ladle and two serving spoons; three pieces English silveSee Sold Price
Sold2024213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set213 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Dinner Size Sterling Silver Flatware Set. This set is monogrammed, service for 12, this set contains 12 dinner forks - 7 1/2", 12 luncheon forks, 12 fish forks, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023245 Piece Tiffany & Company Sterling Flatware Set245 Piece Tiffany & Company Sterling Flatware Set St. Dunstan pattern, to include 12 dinner forks, 24 luncheon forks, 24 salad forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 fish forks, 12 tablespoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christofle Dupleix Sterling Flatware Set in CaseChristofle "Dupleix" pattern sterling silver flatware set in case, (142) pieces total, to include: (12) 6 5/8" spoons, (12) 7 3/8" spoons, (12) 8" spoons, (10) 5 1/4" spoons, (12) 5" spoons, (12) 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY & CO. 'BAMBOO' STERLING FLATWARE 92 PIECESTIFFANY & CO. 'BAMBOO' STERLING FLATWARE, 92 PIECES:Including 1 cold meat fork, L.8 3/8", 1 serving fork, 2 serving spoons, 2 cream sauce ladles, 1 gravy ladle, 1 cake/pie server, L. 10 1/4", 1 sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton "Love Disarmed" Sterling FlatwareAn important one hundred fifty-five piece set of Reed & Barton "Love Disarmed" sterling silver flatware, the pattern designed in 1899 by Charles A. Bennett, Taunton, Massachusetts; comprising serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Puiforcat Richelieu Sterling Flatware SvcEmile Puiforcat Sterling Silver Flatware Service, Richelieu pattern, monogrammed. Comprises: 18 dinner knives, 10 1/4"; 18 dinner forks, 8 1/4"; 18 luncheon knives, 8 1/4"; 18 luncheon forks, 7"; 18 tSee Sold Price
1116 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsShiebler Sterling Silver 3-Tine Serving Fork with Flower Scroll Design 8.125inUS$10