Sold2018Skanda Child of Shiva and ParvatiSkanda Child of Shiva and Parvati India Early 1900's Bronze 10 cm, 424 grams Skanda is the god of war and recognizable by his mount, the "Peacock" Normally he's been portrayed very handsome young man,See Sold Price
2023SHIVA & PARVATISHIVA & PARVATI BronzeIndia, 19th century Dimensions: Height 40 cm Wide 44 cm Depth 22 cmWeight: 25 Kg Bronze with Shiva and his consort Parvati seated casually with one leg pendant on a rectangular tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indian Carved Figure of Shiva ParvatiAntique Indian Carved Figure of Shiva Parvati on Original Wood Base. Exceptionally Well Carved. Condition: Generally Good Condition w/ Some a Couple of Repairs. Dimensions: Total H- 11.5". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Shiva/Parvati Statue, Pala Period (11/12th C)Shiva/Parvati Statue, Pala Period (11/12th Century); Bengal India. Size: 4.50" x 2" x 1.5", 9 x 6 x 4 cm. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on the subjSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Shiva/Parvati Statue, Pala Period (11/12th C)Bronze Shiva/Parvati Statue, Pala Period (11/12th Century); Bengal India. Size: 3" x 1.25" x 1", 6 x 4 x 3 cm. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of three books on theSee Sold Price
Sold201819thC India Shiva & Parvati Hindu Potpourri Vessel19th Century continental India Shiva & Parvati sculptural vessel. Hindu theme potpourri Vessel symbolizes balance and vitality with nature: Parvati, the divine mother of the universe & Shiva, the destSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 17th C. Indian Wooden Figures -Shiva & ParvatiCentral Asia, India, ca. 17th to 18th century CE. A hand-carved pair of wooden figures, one a man and one a woman. These figures may depict the gods Shiva and Parvati, husband and wife, although theySee Sold Price
Sold201718th C. Indian Bronze Shiva - Parvati on Horseback**Originally Listed At $150** India, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. Attractive bronze two-part sculpture of the Hindu goddess Parvati riding horseback holding the youthful Shiva off to her siSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF SHIVA, SKANDA AND DURGAMiniature painting with colors and gold on paper. India, possibly Rajasthan, 19th century A folkloric representation of highly diverse aspects of various deities. Shiva is depicted in the bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHIVA, PARVATI AND LINGAMBronze. India, approx. 17th - 18th cent. On a high tiered base the high gods are seated in front of a centered lingam. Opposite reclines the white bull Nandi (similar to a Shiva linga); and Ganesha, gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shiva & Parvati BronzeDESCRIPTION: A Bronze of Indian deities Shiva and Parvati standing beside one another mounted atop scrolled rectangular base. Finished in a dark brown patina. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Ct. ORIGIN: ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Bundi School Painting Of Shiva & ParvatiIndian Bundi School Painting Of Shiva & Parvati. Measure 12" X 8 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shiva & Parvati Ardhanarishvara DrawingFramed paper drawing of The Ardhanarishvara, the half-female Lord'), is a form of the Hindu deity Shiva combined with his consort Parvati. Ardhanarishvara is depicted as half-male and half-female, equSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAND CARVED ROOT HINDU GODS SHIVA & PARVATIA root sculpture depicting the Hindu Deities Shiva & Parvati. Particularly impressive art, as the artist must work with mother nature's root design. Measures 24" L x 12" D x 14" H. Weighs approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Hindu Shiva & Parvati Wood SculptureIndian Hindu carved wood sculpture of Lord Shiva in mandorla and the goddess Parvati embracing, mounted on a separate wood base. 15.25" H. Several small losses to wood behind Shiva.See Sold Price
Sold2021INDIAN RELIE-CARVED PANELdepicting Shiva & Parvati; Condition: with wear from age; 14 3/4 inches wide; 3 inches deep; 30 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
2022SHIVA AND PARVATI ON THRONEBronzeIndia , 19th centuryDimensions: Height 40 cm Wide 44 cm Depth 22 cmWeight: 25 KgBronze with Shiva and his consort Parvati seated casually with one leg pendant on a rectangular throne, side to siSee Sold Price
Sold2021HALF SHIVA AND PARVATIBronzeIndia , 19th centuryDimensions: Height 30 cm by 14 cmWeight: 2782,8 gramsStatue of Shiva and Parvati in one body, standing with a slight curve in the hip on a double reverse lotus base. The righSee Sold Price
Sold2020A South Indian bronze image of Shiva and Parvati and aA South Indian bronze image of Shiva and Parvati and a South Indian bronze image of Narasimha and Consort 17th-18th century Both depicted seated on lotus seat and stepped base.H: 5 1/2 in. (tallest)PRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nepal. Temple Bronze Shiva and Parvati dancing statue.Nepal. Temple Bronze Shiva and Parvati dancing statue. End of 1800 AD. 1061 gr. - 19,5x13x6 cm. RareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Southeast Asian Bronze Shiva And Parvati SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture depicting Shiva standing with Parvati at his right on a lotus throne atop a rectangular plinth. Each figure wears an ornate headdress and is adorned with jewelry and a snSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Bronze Figure, Half Shiva Half Parvati Ardhanari, Ht. 18"Antique Indian Bronze Figure, Half Shiva Half Parvati Ardhanari. Ardhanari or Ardhanareeswar is the synthesis of Shiva and Parvati depicting the deity in traditional half man and half woman form splitSee Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A MONUMENTAL AND EXTREMELY RARE BLACK BASALT OPENWORK STELE, DEPICTING THE CELESTIAL WEDDING OF€20,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78185: A Nepalese Bronze Shiva Mask, 19th century 5-1/2US$400
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78180: A Nepalese Hardstone Stele of Vishnu and ParvatiUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC/Earlier Indian Shiva Nataraj- Lord of the Dance- Silver and BronzeUS$600
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Nepalese Bronze Statue Goddess Parvati As Meenakshi with ParrotUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEarly Bronze Small Curio Hindu Deity Shiva Goddess BuddhaUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryShiva Nataraja, dancing the cosmic dance of simultaneous creation and destruction.US$200
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17/18thC (or earlier) standing Hindu deity Virabhadra, avatar of Shiva.- Great FinesseUS$790