Sold2022Signed, Leonard Baskin, A Passover Haggadah & LithographTitle: A Passover HaggadahSubject: JudaicaType: Book, lithographMaterials: Paper, faux leatherMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed, numbered 185 (from the edition of 500)Date: 1975Author: Leonard BaskinDesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Shahn "Haggadah for Passover" Framed CoverFold crease in the center, likely from an unsigned edition. Sight Size: 14 1/4" X 22 1/2. Ben Shahn (1898-1969) enjoyed a long career as a social realist artist and left wing visionary, widely recogniSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Haggadah Of Passover Illustrated ScrollIllustrated scroll reading The Haggadah Of Passover. Marked Painted in Israel. Illustrated throughout with colored lithographs depicting the history of the Jewish People. Paper scroll is affixed to twSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Judaica Books Incl Haggadah SetsCollection Judaica Books Incl Haggadah Sets. Title of set of 13 books THE PASSOVER HAGGADAH with a traditional and contemporary commentary by Rabbi Shlomo Riskin. Published by Ktav Publishing House InSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Lithographs from "Les Maitres de l'Affiche"Fourteen French Color Lithographs from Les Maitres de l'Affiche 1898, published by L'Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, under the direction of Jules Cheret, including works by such artists as Georges Meunier, JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bereschanskij,(Goldenes Licht) 14 lithographs. In orig.Kuznetsov, Pavel Turkestan. 14 Lithographien. Moskau u. Petrograd, GIZ, 1923. 3 Bl. u. 14 Taf. Fol. Illustr. OU (etwas gebrŠunt u. fleckig, Kanten mit LŠsuren). 14 lithographs. In orig. illustr. wraSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) HAROLD ALTMAN MONCEAU 1-4 LITHOGRAPHSHarold Altman (1924-2003) Four lithographs Monceau I-IV. Each pencil signed, titled, and numbered 120/285. Each measures 21" x 17" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024BETTY PAGE Raw & Exposed Eight 11" x 14" LithographsThis lot is coming from Bunny Yeager's estate/archives. Linnea Eleanor "Bunny" Yeager (March 13, 1929 - May 24, 2014) was an American photographer and pin-up model. She met Bettie Page in 1954, and toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Burchfield CROWS IN MARCH (CZESTOCHOWSKI 14) Lithograph, framedCharles Burchfield (1893-1967) CROWS IN MARCH (CZESTOCHOWSKI 14) Lithograph, 1951, on wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of 60, with good margins, framed. Image 13 3/4 x 9 7/8 inches; 347See Sold Price
Sold2024Burhan Dogancay, Walls 70 (14), Lithograph on ArchesArtist: Burhan Dogancay, Turkish/American (1929 - 2013) Title: Walls 70 (14) Year: 1970 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 52/120 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.See Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING - Naples Suite #14 - LithographArtist: Keith Haring (American, 1958 - 1990). Title: "Naples Suite #14 [untitled]". Medium: Lithograph. Date: Composed 1983. Printed 1989. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 5/8 x 9 5/16 in. (321 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Shahn, Haggadah, LithographTitle: Haggadah. Artist: Ben Shahn (1898-1969). Medium: Lithograph, stencil and handcoloring, 1966. Edition c.300. Image size 13 7/8 x 21 5/8" (35.2 x 55.4 cm). Reference: #70 in "The Complete GrapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 14 Lithograph Movie PostersIncludes Risky Business, Body Double, Arthur, Country, Nashville, Witness, No Small Affair, Hard Days Night, The Beatles White Album, Poltergeist 2, Sophies Choice, and the Longest Yard. Largest MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arbit Blatas suite of lithographsArbit Blatas (American 1908-1999) ''Hommage a L'Ecole De Paris''- suite of 14 lithographs, 1962, all signed and numbered 61/350 in pencil, in the original red, white and blue striped publishers portfoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro. "Trace sur l'eau," lithographed book(Spanish, 1893-1983). 1963, complete set of 14 lithographs on Marais Onion Skin paper after original watercolors, with lithographed dust jacket, printed by Maeght editeur, unsigned, size of book: 11 1See Sold Price
Sold201616 Modern Art Posters, Featuring Picasso & Miro, 20thTwo posters on paper; 14 lithographs in colors Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish painter, graphic artist and sculptor Joan Miró (1893-1983) – Spanish painter, graphic artist and sculptor VariouSee Sold Price
Sold2020János Kass (1927-2010)János Kass (Hungarian, 1927-2010), "Zsidó ünnepek", Budapest, 1992. Portfolio of 14 lithographs depicting Jewish rituals and holidays. Size of each sheet: 66X46 cm. Signed, numbered and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joop Sanders, Group of 28 LithographsJoop Sanders (Dutch, 1921-2023), two suites of 14 lithographs in green, blue and yellow that can be rearranged in various configurations, one numbered "58/60", the other "59/60", smallest 8 1/4" x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL VERTES (FRENCH, 1895-1961) LITHOGRAPHMarcel Vertes (French, 1895-1961) vintage lithograph depicting the portfolio cover for "Le Cirque, 14 lithographs" which was originally published by Arthur H Harlow & Co. New York. Measures 22-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton (1889–1975) Lithograph, The CorralThomas Hart Benton (1889–1975) The Corral 9 3/4" x 14" lithograph, 12"x16" sheet pencil signed by the artist lower right from an edition of 250 by Associated American Artists, 1948 unframed SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.YITZCHAK NACHUM (Israeli, 20th century) Lithograph. Haggadah Shel Pesach. Micrographic print of theUS$20
Oct 20Cain Modern AuctionsShlomo Katz Exhibition Lithograph Poster from the Passover Portfolio, 1986US$1
13 hrs LeftBidhausHandmade Modern Hammered 925 Sterling Silver Passover Seder Plate 14.75 InchesUS$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsHandmade Modern Hammered 925 Sterling Silver Passover Seder Plate 14.75 InchesUS$10
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGreece.- Lear (Edward) [Views in the seven Ionian Islands], tinted lithographs, [1863] (20)£2,000
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup Of Three French Watercolor Lithographs Signed and Numbered by HerbelotUS$90