Sold2022JILL CARVER (B.1968) LILY LAKE COLORADO, 20" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, "Evening Rise - Lily Lake," signed lower right Jill Carver (English, active in Texas, b.1968), sight: approx 19.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: 25.5"h, 29.5"w, 6lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustave Cimiotti. "Smoke Tree in Colorado Desert"(American, 1875-1969). Oil on artist board, signed "Cimiotti" ll, signed and titled on verso, 20 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold20211959 Lyle Ball Bears Lake Colorado Oil Painting1959 Lyle Ball Bears Lake Colorado Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Listed artist born 1909 and died 1992. Measurements in inches: 34 1/2 x 26 1/2, image: 30 x 22 Condition:Has light craquelure ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024WESTON, EDWARD. DEAD MAN, COLORADO DESERT, 1938WESTON, Edward. DEAD MAN, COLORADO DESERT. 1938. Negative by Edward Weston; print by Cole Weston (stamp, pencil caption, signed by Cole Weston in pencil on sheet verso). Print mounted on sheet. Print:See Sold Price
Sold2024Lyman Byxbe; Etching, "Dream Lake" Colorado 1930'sLyman Byxbe (1886-1980); Etching, "Dream Lake" Colorado 1930's, signed and titled to lower margin; matted and framed. Height of art 8 inches (20.3 cm.) X width of art 6 1/4 inches (16 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM HENRY JACKSON - Upper Twin Lake, Colorado, 1875Title: WILLIAM HENRY JACKSON - Upper Twin Lake, Colorado, 1875 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 7.3x5.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: William HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Wonders of the Colorado Desert by George WhartonThe Wonders of the Colorado Desert by George Wharton James, 1911See Sold Price
Sold2023Williamson, Lieut. R. S. 1856 LG Chart. California - Bernadino Pass, San Bernardino, Colorado Desert"Geological Sections of the Bernadino Pass" Lithograph Map Published 1853-61, Washington for "Reports of explorations and surveys, to ascertain the most practicable and economical route for a railroadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Williamson, Lieut. R. S. 1856 LG Chart. California - Colorado Desert"Sections of the Colorado Desert" Explored by Lieut R. S. Williamson. Lithograph Map Published 1853-61, Washington for "Reports of explorations and surveys, to ascertain the most practicable and econoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bennet Bradbury ''Twin Lakes, Colorado'' OilBennet Bradbury (1914-1991 California) ''Twin Lakes, Colorado'' Oil on Canvas 30''x40'' Image. Signed l.l. Original framing with title placard 39.5''x49.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Birger Sandzen; American Oil Moonrise over the Lake SignedBirger Sandzen(1871-1954) oil on board. Moonrise over the Lake - Colorado 1923. Signed lower right and dated 1923. Inscribed on reverse with title and Birger Sandzen Lindsborg, Kansas; 8in. x 10in.(imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen Original WatercolorBirger Sandzen Original Watercolor "Lily Lake, Colorado". Measures 14.375 x 19.875 inches sheet size. This original watercolor on paper is glued to mat board along the top edge only, matted, measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nicks (b. 1927) American & another (two)COLORADO DESERT LANDSCAPE, 1994, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 10 14”, frame 14 ¼ x 18 ½”; Together with Ellen Burpee Farr (1840-1907) California MISSION BSee Sold Price
2021Richard Misrach (Train Tracks, California) PhotographRICHARD MISRACH (B. 1949) Train Tracks, Colorado Desert, California Glossy Photograph 30.5 x 23.5 inches Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2022U.S.P.R.R. EXPEDITION & SURVEY LITHOGRAPHSUNITED STATES PACIFIC RAILROAD EXPEDITION & SURVEY LITHOGRAPHS. SIERRA NEVADA, COLORADO DESERT, LOS ANGELES. GOOD CONDITION. 10" x 7" PLATES. / 16" x 13" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lorenz Griffith Grand Lake, Co PaintingItems: Lorenz Griffith (Am 1889-1968) Grand Lake, Co Painting Date: Early 1900s Size: 19.5 x 35.5 inches frame - 15.5 X 31.5 inches image Oil on Board Painting - "Grand Lake, Colorado" (Verso) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Jagman, (American, 1936-1990)Edward Jagman (American, 1936-1990) "Mills Lake, Colorado," 1981 watercolor signed and dated lower right. Framed. sight 29-1/2in. x 39-1/2 in,. framed 40-1/4 in. x 50-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20222 HAND TINTED PHOTOS OF CALIFORNIABIG BEAR LAKE & DESERT LANDSCAPE. GOOD CONDITION. 9" x 7" / 8" x 6" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020California 1856 Lot of 7 Large Railroad Survey ChartsIncl Sierra Nevada, Tejon Pass, Tejon Ravine, Bernardino Sierra/San Pedro, Colorado Desert, Bernardino Pass, Colorado River, and Coast Mountains from San Francisco to the Great Basin. Lithographs PublSee Sold Price
Sold20153 PC ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, INCLUDES 2 WITH3 PC ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, INCLUDES 2 WITH SWIRLED/BUBBLE DESIGN AND ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING ON GLASS OF MT EVANS, ECHO LAKE, COLORADO, TALLEST APPROX 3.5"H, SKU9171.12See Sold Price
Sold2022Lake City, Colorado Postal Covers [155260]Lot of 4. Lake City is located in Hinsdale County. 1) Corner ad cover for Garbutt, Abbott Bros. & Woodward, 1877. Blue oval. Hand cancel. 2) Lake City, 1878. Purple double ring with Maltese Cross cancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lake County, Colorado Postal Cover Group [155285]Lot of 4. 1) Poncha Springs. Cover and letter, 1882. Oval postmark, faded. Letter is requesting butter and eggs. 2) Divide. (PO operated 1874-1885). 1880 cover with pink rectangular postmark. 3) TwinSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELIOT PORTER - Fox-Tail Grass, Lake City, ColoradoArtist: Porter, Eliot Title: Fox-Tail Grass, Lake City, Colorado, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Italy Dimensions: 6.9x9"Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Eliot Furness Porter (1901-1990)See Sold Price
Sold2020ELIOT PORTER - Fox-Tail Grass, Lake City, ColoradoTitle: ELIOT PORTER - Fox-Tail Grass, Lake City, Colorado, 1957 Medium: Photo Litho, 1988, Japan Dimensions: 7.65x10.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Eliot FurSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDenver and Rio Grande Western RR 1945 CalendarUS$30