Sold202267337: Sydney Cash (American, b. 1941) White Form in BlSydney Cash (American, b. 1941) White Form in Black Box, 1993 Slumped glass 8-1/2 x 9 x 10 inches (21.6 x 22.9 x 25.4 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Wolfs, Cleveland, Ohio, The FriedmaSee Sold Price
2023Jon Kuhn (American, b. 1949) 'Cajun Spice - 1993' Glass Art Cube Sculpture, rotating baseBasic Information: Made in Kernersville, NC Completion date - 1993 Dimensions - H: 7.5" x D: 8" (Stand) H: 75" x D: 9" Condition - Excellent Item Description: Titled "Cajun Spice" The very first full-See Sold Price
Sold2016SYDNEY CASH Glass sculptureSYDNEY CASH (b. 1941) Untitled sculpture, Marlboro, NY, 1979 Plate glass, slumped glass, metal wire No visible markings 11 1/2" x 22 1/4" x 12 1/2" Exhibited: Heller Gallery, New York, 1979See Sold Price
Sold2018DWYER, Nancy. ART Table 2, 1993. Glass, Aluminumand Wood. Signed, dated and numbered A.P. 4/7 on underside. Nancy Dwyer (American, b. 1954). - Dimensions: 15" high x 15.25" deep x 18.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Lotton Mandarin Yellow Orange Peel lampCharles Lotton (b. 1935) Mandarin Yellow Orange Peel table lamp Crete, Illinois, 1993 glass, bronze shade signed and dated 18 1/2"dia x 22 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deborah Thomas, Sea Breeze light sculptures, pairDeborah Thomas Sea Breeze light sculptures, pair United Kingdom, 1993glass shards, enameled steel wire, halogen lights21 w × 6 d × 18 h in (53 × 15 × 46 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Sidney Hutter Glass Sculpture(American, born 1954) Solid Vase Form #8, 2000, signed, titled, and dated "4 May 2000", stained and laminated crystal glass, 17-1/4 x 9-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Nashville Collection Note: AccompaniSee Sold Price
Sold202267435: Richard Royal (American, b. 1952) Goblet from thRichard Royal (American, b. 1952) Goblet from the 'Relationship' Series, 1993 Blown glass 29 x 7 inches (73.7 x 17.8 cm) Signed and dated by the arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Eight-Piece Cloud White Seafoam Set with Black Lip Wraps, 1993Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Eight-Piece Cloud White Seafoam Set with Black Lip Wraps, 1993 blown glass signed Chihuly 93 11 h x 20 w x 12 d in | largest elementSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Seaform Bowl, 1993Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Seaform Bowl, 1993 blown glass signed 'Chihuly 93' H 9 1/2 x W 13 x D 12 inches Property from the Estate of Nicholas Peay, Cleveland Heights, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Stankard, Environmental paperweightsPaul Stankard Environmental paperweights, set of two USA, 1986/1993lampworked glass, polished clear glass 2.25 h × 3.25 dia in (6 × 8 cm) Paperweights feature a bee, honeycombs, flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonja Blomdahl ''Blue and Red Incalmo Bowl'' 1993Sonja Blomdahl (b.1952 Washington) ''Blue and Red Incalmo Bowl'' 1993 Blown Glass 7''x11''. Signed and notated ''Immunex B2293'' on bottom. Excellent condition. Former Pilchuck artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA SIGNS.This lot includes a larger wood, glass, and plastic crested (with a glass shown) counter sign, along with a wood and glass cash register topper sign. Both are in excellent condition with no cracks orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight and Bee, 1993Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Botanical Paperweight and Bee, 1993 lampworked glass, polished clear glass etched signature ‘Paul J. Stankard D35 '93’ H 2 3/3 x W 2 1/2 x D 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brett Weston, Cracked Glass, 1978, PhotoBrett Weston (Am. 1911-1993) Cracked Glass, 1978 Gelatin silver print, mounted, matted Signed and dated on mount in pencil l.r. 13 3/8" x 10 5/8" image, 18" x 15" mount, 20" x 16" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Stained Glass Window (flowers)Lot 20 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Stained Glass Window (flowers) (1982) stained glass panel in artist made oak light box signed lower right 34 1/2 x 34 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Chardiet (Cuban/American, b. 1956)Jose Chardiet (Cuban/American, b. 1956) , "Untitled Building", 1993, block glass, with copper and green patina, signed, h. 7 3/4 in., w. 3 in., d. 3 3/4 in . Provenance: Marx Gallery, Chicago, 1993; CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Lotton (1935 - * Crete, IL)A "Multi-Flora" vase, squat form with widening rim, pink blossoms on a red ground, 1993 Art glass Signed, dated and inscribed to bottom: Charles Lotton 1993 / Multi-Flora 6.25" H x 8.625" Dia. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015OLLE ALBERIUS ORREFORS GLASS VASEOLLE ALBERIUS (1926-1993), ORREFORS GLASS VASE, H 7 1/4", W 4 1/2":Deep green to clear, octagonal shape; #954170 EA 3-91. Made in Sweden. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Preston Singletary Large Alligator Goblet 1993Preston Singletary (b.1963 Washington) Large Alligator Goblet 1993 Blown Glass 12.5''x6''. Impressive large form. Signed and dated on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Large Glass Vessel 1993Dale Chihuly (b. 1941). Large handblown undulating glass bowl, 1993. The interior in hot pink and the exterior in turquoise blue. With a green rim. Signed and dated along the underside.Lot Essay:DaleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom McGlauchlin Signed Contemporary Cubist Sandblasted Glass Sculpture 1993A contemporary cubist sandblasted glass statue sculpture by American artist Tom McGlauchlin. Signed and dated at bottom interior Tom McGlauchlin, DP837, 1993 Signed and dated at bottom interior DP837,See Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal SCS Inspiration Africa 1993 - 1995 Title Plaque Martin Zendron Artist SignedUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Inside Painted Butterflies Glass Snuff Bottle Butterflies Wang BowenUS$1,000
582 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, Cash room at Caesars Palace, Las Vegas, 1989See Sold Price