Sold2023attrib. J.B. BLUNK (American, 1926 - 2002) CHILDS CHAIRc. 1960's, sculpted solid walnut burl, unmarked; 23.5"h; 23.5"w; 23"d Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NJ, sold 10/27/2013 From a Private EastSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS RUEDI HR GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPERHANS RUEDI HR GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPER. H.R. Giger. Pencil, pastel and pen on paper. Signed lower right, date as 1976. Size 36.5in by 25.5in. Provenance: Private collection from SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS RUEDI GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPERHANS RUEDI GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPER. H.R. Giger. Pencil, pastel and pen on paper. Date as 1976. Size 36.5in by 25.5in. Hans Rudolf (Hansruedi) Giger was a contemporary artist knownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterreiter, Hans (Winterthur 1902–1989 Ibiza) "StudieHinterreiter, Hans (Winterthur 1902–1989 Ibiza) "Studie 122". 1933. Gouache auf Papier. Unten rechts in schwarzem Kugelschreiber signiert und datiert: "8.4.1933". Unten links betitelt. Verso und aufSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kazuo NAKAMURA (Japanese/ Canadian 1926 - 2002)SPRING SOLITUDE, watercolour on paper, signed lower right. Visible: 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" / 19.1cm x 24cm. Framed: 13 1/2" x 16 1/2" / 34.1cm x 41.9cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Mecko Casaus (Spain, 1926 - 2002)Jesus Mecko Casaus (Spain, 1926 - 2002) Portrait of a young seated woman. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 23.75 x 17.25 in. Overall Size: 31 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGFRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING Oil on canvas portrait of young Beatrice, created by Argentinian artist Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (1926-2002). Featuring a three quarter view in expressSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Canyon Patterns" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "Canyon Patterns" Casein on masonite. 24 x 36 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: Haas and titled verso: "Canyon Patterns". Richard Art Center art gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): UntitledFumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): Untitled Carved wood construction, unmarked. 28 x 20 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Dawn Trees" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Dawn Trees" Casein on masonite. 29 7/8 x 40 inches. Signed lower right: Haas; Artist label verso: Hildegarde Haas 930 Cragmond Ave Berkeley 94708 Cal / "See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "The Clearing" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "The Clearing" Casein on masonite. 32 1/4 x 26 1/8 inches; Frame: 35 1/8 x 29 inches. Signed titled verso: "The Clearing". Label verso with full cataloging. (PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lois Kaufman oil Abstracted LandscapeKaufman, Lois (American, 1926-2002), Abstracted Landscape, 1970's, oil on board, 9.75 x 7.75 inches, signed LSK lower right, framed in a floater frame measuring 10.75 x 9 inches, Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Remembering in the Wind YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Kazuo Nakamura Oil MasoniteAttributed to Kazuo Nakamura, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil masonite. 26.5 x 20.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1926 - 2002. Founding member of Painters 11, Kazuo Nakamura (1926-See Sold Price
Sold2023AMSPOKER, Alberta (1926-2002). Australia / Pan American. 19...AMSPOKER, Alberta (1926-2002). Australia / Pan American. 1950s. 34 ¾ x 22 1/8”. Linen backed. Minor scuffing in lower text. A/A-.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956William Chuchwar (1926-2002) Hammered Copper Vase 1956. Chuchwar taught metalwork at Lick-Wilmerding High School, San Francisco. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.75"h x 9"d.When one hears the name "BilSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Grande vaso - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vaseGrande vaso Anni '60 Ceramica smaltata. Firmato. 39,00 x 20,00 x 20,00 cm (1) - CARLO ZAULI 1926-2002 Large vase 60's Enameled ceramic. Signed. 15.35 x 7.87 x 7.87 in. (1)See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Portrait of Crying Boy YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas (1926-2002) "Mountain Paths", 1952Hildegarde Haas (American, 1926-2002) "MountainPaths", 1952, Casein painting on board, signed. Size: 28'' x 36'', 71 x 91 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Minarets" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Minarets" Casein on masonite. 26 1/8 x 32 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Haas and titled verso: "Minarets". (Please contact Fine Art Dept. for full condSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldHANS RUEDI GIGER - UNTITLED - SWISS PEN AND PENCIL DRAWING ON CARDBOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,100
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed watercolor Etching on Paper signed Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002)US$100
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002)US$200
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFALK, Hans (1918 – 2002). Oberland Bernois. 1954. Travel po...US$200
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanGINSBERG, Allen (1926-1997) and William BURROUGHS (1914-1997). The Yage Letters. San Francisco: CityUS$200(1 bid)
May 26Hans AuctionSong Dynasty Ru Kiln engraved Qianlong Imperial inscription bowl with dazzling pattern£500
May 26Hans AuctionYuan blue and white flat vase with character and story patterns on the ghost valley going down the£600
May 26Hans AuctionA partially gilt, high-relief and chiseled Feitian vase from the Zhenpin old collection£1,000