Sold201619th C. Signed Western SceneSigned lower right. Oil/Canvas. Overall Size: 20.5 x 24.5 in. Sight Size: 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Coastal SceneOil/Canvas. Signed and dated illegibly lower right. Unframed. Sight Size: 10 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 19th C American Firefighter Scene, Oil/CanvasRare 19th C. American Oil on Canvas. Dramatic depiction of firemen working in the shell of a burning building, the sky darkened with smoke. Signed by New Orleans artist, Charles Babelet. Condition: miSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. Dutch Coastal SceneSigned 19th C. Dutch Coastal Scene of fishing boats and figures on the coast of Holland. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 15.5 x 25 inches. Oil/Canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Poirson. 19th C. Oil/Canvas, Genre SceneA 19th C. oil on canvas genre scene, signed lower left "Poirson". In gilt frame. Canvas: 15-1/2in x 12-1/4in. Frame: 22in x 20-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edmonson, Elizabeth. Oil Painting on BoardCa. last half 19thC first half 20thC. American western scene. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Signed French Galleon Harbor Scene19th C. Signed French Galleon Harbor Scene. Faintly signed lower left. In the manner of Robert Strickland Thomas (1787 - 1853). Sight Size: 21 x 25 in. Oil/Canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023G. Van MELLAERT: Two Interior Scenes - Oil/CanvasG. Van Mellaert (Dutch, 19th century) two oil on canvas paintings, one interior scene with an elder couple, and one interior scene with a couple and dogs; both signed lower right. [Art: 12 1/2" H x 10See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. English Coastal Scene with Figures, Signed19th C. English Coastal Scene with Figures, Signed. Signed lower right. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 11.5 x 19.5 in. Overall Size: 17 x 25.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Belotti. Oil/Canvas, Market SceneA 19th C. oil on canvas, likely French, depicting a market scene with an ornate carriage in the background. Signed lower right "Belotti" and dated 1872. Sight: 24in x 32in. Frame: 29in tall x 38in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred S Wall Country Scene Oil on BoardWall, Alfred S. (American/Western PA, 1825-1896), Country Scene with Cabin, c. late 19th century, oil on board, signed lower right, 21.5 x 33.5 inches, in a gilt wood frame 29 x 41 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023VAN LERIUS O/C FUNERAL IN VENICEDRAMATIC 19TH-CENTURY ALLEGORICAL PAINTING SIGNED VAN LERIUS: Scene on a Venetian Grand Canal with Priests, Grieving Maidens, Onlookers, and a Body. Oil/Canvas, 15.5" x 33.5", signed lower left, frameSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL PAINTINGA good Hudson River landscape scene. The painting is oil/canvas and unframed. It is not signed. There is a device painted, verso, which is covered in overpaint. Measures: 22 1/4" x 27 3/8" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil Canvas 19th C Spanish Style Migration SceneOil Canvas 19th C Spanish Style Migration Scene. Gold leaf frame. Signed with date in bottom right corner. Measures 38 inches high by 28.75 inches wide by 2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016LATE 19TH C. LANDSCAPE OIL/CANVAS SIGNED V. TALBORLate 19th century American landscape oil on canvas depicting farm scene with young woman in period clothing carrying a pail in foreground with cottage and rolling hills in the background. Artist signaSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE AMERICAN WESTERN PAINTINGS.Late 19th century. Two watercolors signed "D.W. Jordan". "Yellowstone Canyon" dated September 18, 1890, and "Yellowstone Falls" dated September 16, 1890. Framed, 10"h. 13.5"w. And oil desert scene sigSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. Moneni (18/19th C.) European School Oil/CanvasE. Moneni (18/19th C.) European School Oil on Canvas, Interior Scene with Male and Female Figures, Signed Lower Right. Measures 21" H x 16-1/2" W, frame measures 26-3/4" H x 22-3/8" W. Condition: consSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Oil/Canvas of old man w/ Pipe19th C. Oil/Canvas of old man w/ Pipe, interior scene. Signed middle right. Appears to be 'Edelman'. Craquelure throughout. Sight Size: 15.5 x 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024J Le Saux (19th/20th C) French, Oil/Canvas BoardJ Le Saux (19th/20th Century) French, Oil on Canvas Board. Impressionist beach scene. Signed. Overall Size: 27 x 24 in. Sight Size: 19 x 16 in. Thickness: 2 1/2 in. #4602See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Western scene, Oil on board, 24î x 36î. Framed 32î xAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyWestern scene with mountain range, encampment and cattle in the foreground. Unsigned.Oil on board, 24î x 36î. Framed 32î x 43î.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Signed 19th C. Cairo SceneLarge Signed 19th C. Cairo Scene. Signed lower right. Watercolor/Goauche. Sight size: 38 x 59 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022V Zijl, Signed 19th C. Canal SceneV Zijl, Signed 19th C. Canal Scene. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 23.5 x 31.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 28.25 x 36.5 in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMonumental Montigny-Sur-Loing Barbotine Ceramic Amphora with Wood StandUS$400(1 bid)