Sold2016YELLOW AND BROWN GEOMETRIC ABSTRACTUntitled (abstract geometric colors.) Watercolor, collage on canvas, not signed Dimensions: H 20" x W 24" x D 1.75" Condition: surface dirt and paper loss.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Kitchell, Pair of Mixed Media AbstractsWatercolor & paper painted collage on canvas laid on board. Signed & dated 1986 & titled on bottom & rear. Peter Kitchell, American (born 1950). Approx. 29" H x 84" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY EAST ASIAN ABSTRACT FIGURATIVESigned indistinctly lower center-left. Medium appears to be watercolor, ink and acrylic on paper, mounted to canvas. Signed lower center-left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37" x W 24.5". (Painting) H 26" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Framed Group, to include a collage,Three Piece Framed Group, to include a collage, illegibly pencil signed, 25 1/2" x 19 1/2"; abstract oil on canvas, illegibly signed; along with a watercolor on paper, illegibly signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Tobey (1890-1976) Tempera On PaperTempera on off-white wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Mark Tobey, 1890-1976). Dated '63. 8 1/2 x 3 3/4 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Mixed Media On PaperOriginal mixed media drawing (black ink, graphite, watercolor & wash) on white wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract, signed* and dated 1961 (Eva Hesse, 1936-1970). 6 1/2 x 4 5/8 inches. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger (1881-1955) GouacheGouache on cold press watercolor paper, untitled abstract, signed* with the artist's initials (Fernand Leger, 1881-1955). Dated '45. 6 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Watercolor on Paper, Signed J. DaughertyLot consists of an abstract watercolor on paper, signed lower right by artist J. Daugherty. Image size seen approx. 18.5" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Mixed Media DrawingOriginal mixed media drawing (black ink, watercolor & wash) on fine white wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract composition, signed and dated (Eva Hesse*, 1936-1970). 6 x 4 inches. Very good overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas De Stael (1914-1955) GouacheGouache on wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract composition, signed (Nicolas de Stael*, 1914-1955). 8 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Unframed for inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonardo Nierman watercolorLeonardo Nierman (Mexican 1932- )- Untitled (Abstract)- watercolor on paper, signed Nierman lower right, paper mounted to support paper. 14 3/4 x 10 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas De Stael (1914-1955) GouacheGouache on textured wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract composition, signed (Nicolas de Stael*, 1914-1955). 6 1/8 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rolph Scarlett, Multi Colored AbstractRolph Scarlett (1889-1984), 'Multi Colored Abstract', watercolor on paper, signed L/L, 14" x 14", framed 19 1/4" x 17 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfons Dargis watercolorAlfons Dargis (Lithuanian/ American 1909-1996)- Untitled (Abstract)- watercolor on paper, signed A. Dargis lower right. 36 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2016Casado, Abstract, WatercolorJulian Casado (Spanish, 1928-2014), abstract, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 33" h x 23 1/2" w. Provenance: From a Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Liberman (RU/AM 1912-1999)Alexander Liberman (Russian/American 1912-1999) Abstract watercolor on paper signed in white chalk lower right dated 65' as found with significant creasing minor losses and residue of old hinge mountsSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Barnett, American (1918-1992), Two Women abstract, watercolor on paper., 10 3/4"H x 9 1/4"WWilliam Barnett American (1918-1992) Two Women abstract watercolor on paper. signed lower. The following information was submitted in October of 2006 by Jeanne Jennings, who was married to the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b.1940) ACHARLES ARTHUR TURNER (American/Texas b.1940) A PAINTING, "Abstract," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 10" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jerry Coker. Blue Abstract.Jerry Coker. Blue Abstract. Signed. Watercolor and marker on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 19" w x 25" h. Est. $100-200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Miro, Modern Art. 20th CenturyUS$650
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Stuart Davis, Modern Art. 20th CenturyUS$550
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed De Kooning, Modern Old 20th Century ArtUS$750
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Philip Guston, Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern ArtUS$950
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerSigned L-C (Le Corbusier) Vintage Abstract Canvas, Modern ArtUS$550
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Stuart Davis, Modern Art. 20th CenturyUS$550
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Miro, Modern Art. 20th CenturyUS$650