Sold2018Oil on board signed Charles N. PruittOil on board signed Charles N. Pruitt 1993, titled "Blue pod lupine", painting is 13" x 10", frame is 19" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Robinson; American Gouache on Paper Sunset - Roxbury, NH SignedAlexander Robinson; American Gouache on Paper Sunset - Roxbury, NH Signed. Alexander Charles Robinson (1867 - 1952) gouache on paper. Sunset - Roxbury, N.H. Signed lower right, inscribed ”RoxburSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Charles Holloway Watercolor painting on panelSigned Charles Holloway Watercolor BoardCharles Holloway (American, 1859-1941). "On the Delights of Life", art nouveau symbolist style Watercolor gouache painting on board. Reminiscent of woSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES LASSITER (1926-2005) GOUACHE ON BOARDAbstracted figures. Signed, dated '52. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38.5" x W 28", (Board) H 30" x W 20" Condition: Some edge losses and crinkles.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES LASSITER (1926-2005) GOUACHE ON BOARDSigned, dated '50. Abstracted figures. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38" x W 28", (Board) H 30" x W 20" Condition: Chipping, corner losses, edge losses. Frame with paint cracking.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) GouacheCharles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Gouache on Board, Canal Scene, Signed Lower Right. Tag signed to frame. Measures 23-1/4" H x 29-1/4" W, frame measures 31-1/4" H x 37-3/4" W. Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles FazzinoAmerican, b. 1955 New York City (Eat At Luchows), 1980 Signed, dated, and inscribed Charles Fazzino / 1980 © N.Y.C. (cl) Acrylic, marker, and mixed media on board Sight 17 7/8 x 24 inches (45.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles William Smith (1893-1987)Gouache on paper or artist's board showing two long necked birds and an egg, by Charles W. Smith. Signed lower right. Frame, approx. 24 1/4" x 18 1/4". Sight, approx. 17 1/4" x 11 3/4". Born in AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Simon Natan Karczmar Pencil Signed PastelsJudaica themed, pencil signed, gouache on paper works. Good condition under glass, with one having tears in the backer board. All are mounted. All are signed in pencil N Karczmar.See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Mandel (American, 1917 - 1999)"Happy Birthday, Jim (Turnbull)!"; n.d.; Gouache and Colored Pencil on Illustration Board; 15" x 13.5"; Signed Lower Center; Unframed; Note: birthday card for the artist/sculptor James 'Jim' Turnbull.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Relyea; Pair of American Gouache Illustrations SignedCharles Relyea(American 1863-1932)Pair of gouache illustrations on board. The Beggar and The Thief. Each signed; 22in. x 16.5in.(image), 27.5in. x 22in.(framed) Note: Charles Relyea was a prominent ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Relyea; Pair of American Gouache Illustrations SignedCharles Relyea(American 1863-1932)Pair of gouache illustrations on board. The Beggar and The Thief. Each signed; 22in. x 16.5in.(image), 27.5in. x 22in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Nicolas Sarka(American, 1879-1960) Moroccan Scene, signed lower right "Sarka", inscribed in pencil lower left "No. 2", watercolor and gouache on board, en grisaille, 26 x 19-3/4 in.; wood frame, 32-1/2 x 27 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES ROBERT PATTERSON (NY, 1878-1958)Battleship USS Texas Underway, gouache on illustration board, signed lower right, a study for a larger oil painting, ca 1927, now in the Juley Collection at the Smithsonian American Art Museum. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Levier 1970s gouache FemmeLevier, Charles (French 1920 - 2003), Femme, 1977 or before, watercolor and gouache, 23 x 15 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: J. Richards Auction LTD. Baldwin N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Rickarby Miller, View of the NarrowsWilliam Rickarby Miller View of the Narrows from Harbor of Hoboken, N.J. 1858watercolor and gouache on board 16.125 h x 13.125 w in (41 x 33 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'View ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Sebree, (American, 1914-1985), Portrait of aCharles Sebree, (American, 1914-1985), Portrait of a Man, c. 1950, gouache and paper on board, signed, 15" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nick Eggenhofer (1897-1985, Cody, WY)Native American on horseback Gouache on board under glass Signed lower left: N. Eggenhofer Sight: 14.5" H x 10" W Provenance: Paul Masa Gallery, Kalispell, MT The May Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis Paul Arapoff (Russian/American, 1904-1948)Alexis Paul Arapoff (Russian/American, 1904-1948) View Across the Charles River from Harvard Business School to Lowell House Signed "ARAPOFF" l.l. Gouache and watercolor on paper/board, sight size 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Timothy Prutzer Painting - Horned Lark**Originally Listed At $500** Charles Timothy Prutzer (American, b. 1954). Oil on canvas board. Signed on lower right, n.d. Both breathtakingly beautiful and quietly powerful, Charles Timothy Prutzer'See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS PICABIA - L'Égyptien - Gouache, watercolor, and ink on boardUS$16,000
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed & Signed Masri Hayssam Painting, Gouache On BoardUS$1
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJulia Thecla (American, 1896-1973) Young Lady with a Bird, 1946US$2,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Arabian Desert Camel Landscape Original PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Egyptian Sunset Pyramid Landscape Original PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAugusto Corelli (1853-1910) Antique Italian Realist 19th Century Landscape Male Portrait PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJeremiah Goodman 1922-2017 Antique American School Restaurant Interior Signed Original PaintingUS$10