Sold2018Signed Chinese Porcelain Plaque Scene with ScholarSigned Chinese porcelain plaque or tile. Signed lower left. The hand painted plaque has a dragon carved rosewood frame. The enameled scene of children making offering to bearded scholar. Plaque measurSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE VINTAGE SIGNED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLAQUES.Polychrome decorated signed Chinese porcelain plaques, depicting birds in nature, Plaques 15” x 9.75”, Overall in wood frames 22.25” x 15”.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN PLAQUES.Two antique signed Chinese porcelain plaques with Famille Rose decoration of birds and flowers, Larger 14.5” x 9.5”, smaller 6.5” x 9.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Plaques - SignedDescription - Set of three signed Chinese porcelain plaques in giltwood frames. Dimensions - each - 29" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain PlaquesDescription - Two signed Chinese porcelain plaques. Dimensions - 14.5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain PlaquesDescription - Two signed Chinese porcelain plaques. Dimensions - 14.5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, Chinese Porcelain Figural Plaque on StandSigned, Chinese Porcelain Figural Plaque on Stand. Calligraphy signed upper left. Depicting two figures resting underneath a tree. Housed in a wooden stand. Total Height: 19 inches (including stand).See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed, Chinese Porcelain Landscape PlaqueChinese Porcelain Plaque. Signed with red seal, also with character inscription. Rectangular, decorated with a landscape of mountains and a river. Plaque Size: 7.25 x 10.25 in. Overall Dimensions: 14.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Signed & Framed Chinese Porcelain PlaqueHand Painted Signed & Framed Chinese Porcelain Plaque. Measures 30.5 x 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Chinese Painting on Porcelain PlaqueSigned Chinese Painting on Porcelain Plaque. Man and child.15" x 10.25". STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Signed Chinese Hand Painted Porcelain PlaquesPair of Chinese Hand Painted and Signed Porcelain Plaques in Original Frames. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Plaque- 15" x 10", Frame- 21.75" x 16.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Chinese Painted Porcelain Landscape PlaqueSigned Chinese Painted Porcelain Landscape Plaque, Framed. Plaque Measures 6.5 Inches H X 3 W, Frame Measures 10 Inches H X 6.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Signed Porcelain PlaqueVintage Chinese porcelain plaque, signed?, 16.5 x 8 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: Signed [Artist Name] : InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Signed Porcelain Plaque In Original FrameChinese Signed Porcelain Plaque In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Plaque- 12" x 9". Frame- 17.5" x 14.5". Provenance: From an Estate of a Manhattan, New York Lady. Please note the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Signed Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain PlaquesPair of Signed Hand Painted Chinese Porcelain Plaques. Depicting beauties in a winter landscape and two men mounting a horse. Framed, 15.5 inches x 10 W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Chinese Porcelain PlaqueFramed contemporary 20th C. signed Chinese porcelain 3 panel plaque set into a 47" (height) x 14 1/4" (length) carved wood frame, 6" (height) x 7 3/4" (length) 10" (height) x 7 1/2" (length) & 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Plaques - ThreeDescription - Group of 3 Chinese signed porcelain plaques in wood frames. Dimensions - each tile - 21" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Qing Chinese 19C Enamel Porcelain PlaqueQing dynasty porcelain plaque from the 19th century or earlier. The porcelain plaque depicts a wise, old bearded scholar with a female attendant bearing a fan and kneeling child offering a gift of floSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Porcelain Plaque signed Liu Yucen, ROCA fine Chinese porcelain plaque painting signed by Liu Yucen, with a poem Red Plum Blossom by Ding Henian. The painting represents birds-of-paradise in a natural environment with colorful flowers.PlaqSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Porcelain Plaque signed Liu Yucen, ROCA fine Chinese porcelain plaque painting signed by Liu Yucen, with a poem by Bai Juyi. The painting represents birds-of-paradise in a natural environment with colorful flowers.Plaquee made early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold201920th C. Chinese porcelain plaque SIGNEDdragonfly and pea plant design. 14 1/2" height x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Plaque, SignedLarge Chinese porcelain plaque, unframed. Measures approximately 13" x 21.75" signed in black and red ink, hand painted, and in overall good condition as seen in photo.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Chinese porcelain plaque, signedVintage Chinese porcelain plaque, signed. 9 3/4” H x 9 5/8” W frame included. Shipping in USA is $ 25.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN PLAQUE , SIGNEDCHINESE PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF BIRDS & FLOWERS , SIGNED - 11 1/2" x 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUE MOUNTAINS LANDSCAPE, PAGODA, TREES, SAILBOATS, POST REPUBLICUS$10
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A GRISAILLE-ENAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE DEPICTING A BAMBOO GROVE, SIGNATURE OF LUO XINGQIAO, DATED€700