Sold2024Antanas Adomaitis, (Lithuanian, b. 1954) Beautiful Day, Mixed MediaSigned l.r. mixed media on paper. Sight size: 32"h x 40"w Overall: 42-1/4"h x 4'2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis Day Watercolor PortraitFrancis Day, (American 1863-1942) a mixed media portrait of a beautiful girl. Signed lower left. Framed under glass, not inspected out of the frame. Work measures 14" x 18" (by sight) and frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andrew Gaylard (b. 1944) New York (two)TIME, 1988; CAKE DAY, 1988, each a gouache and mixed media on paper, signed and dated, images 18 ½ x 13 ½” & 18 ¾ x 12 ½”; frames 29 x 37”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Mixed Media Art Titled "Navajo" WeaverNative American Mixed Media Art Titled "Navajo" Of Weaver Doll, Dated 1999, Signed. A Beautiful piece depicting a Navajo asdzaan woman weaving a blanket. Made of wood, textiles, sheepskin with hair,See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Signed Mixed Media of Porch Rocking ChairsArtwork is signed lower right by the artist. Artwork is matted and framed with a custom gallery frame. Approximate frame size 32 x 26 Please check photos for item's condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yasemen Asad "A Dog's Stay (Day)" Signed Original Mixed MediaArtist: Yasemen Asad Title: A Dog's Stay (Day) Medium: Mixed Media on Canvas Art Dimensions: 48 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO: Yasemen Asad is a contemporary pop-artist basedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Tague (American, 1912-1985) Derby Day, 1949Robert Tague (American, 1912-1985) Derby Day, 1949 mixed media signed, titled, dated, and dedicated "To Mike" (lower right) 13 3/4 x 19 inches. Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Calle (B. 1961) Space Shuttle Transpo Mail"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Space Shuttle Transporting Mail" Signed lower left. Original First Day Cover Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (194See Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Calle (B. 1961) Futuristic Astronaut"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Futuristic Automobile/Astronaut" Signed lower left. Original First Day Cover Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (194See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino 3-D pop art mixed media, pencil signedCharles Fazzino 3-D pop art mixed media, pencil signed "A Day in The Park" 69/475, Charles Fazzino. approx. 10" x 7", framed 19" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CHEN A DAY AT MONTMARTRE HS MIXED MEDIAALEXANDER CHEN A DAY AT MONTMARTRE SIGNED MIXED MEDIASee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Francis. Parole Eligibility Days.Mark Francis (b. 1960). Parole Eligibility Days. Signed. Paper Mache, paint and mixed media. Excellent condition. 13" x 7" x 4.5". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2024C.F. PAYNE: "Earth Day" - Mixed MediaC.F. Payne (American, b 1956) mixed media illustration titled "Earth Day" depicting a family doing gardening, signed lower right. Provenance: Ex-Reader's Digest Collection from Christie's sale 4/3/201See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Morang "Lazy Day" mixed mediaALFRED MORANG (American 1901-1958) "Lazy Day" Mixed media: ink, watercolor and gouache. Sight: 5 5/8 x 4 1/8 inches; Frame: 11 3/8 x 9 5/8 inches. Signed lower right: Alfred Morang. Walter Adams GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov Agam Mix Media "FLAGS OF ALL NATIONS" signed inOFFERED HERE IS A BEAUTIFUL MIXED MEDIA SERIGRAPH CREATED BY ARTIST YAACOV AGAM IN THE 1970'S. TITLE "FLAGS OF ALL NATIONS-EUROPE" CREATED FOR AN ART EXPOSITION AT THE METROPOLITAN ART ASSOCIATES, INSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID NAJAR AFTER A LONG DAY MIXED MEDIADAVID NAJAR (ISRAELI 1962-) AFTER A LONG DAY MIXED MEDIA, 2017, 1 OF 2250. MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER. HAND-SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER LEFT. Height: 25 in. by Width: 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov Agam Mix Media "FLAGS OF ALL NATIONS" signed inOFFERED HERE IS A BEAUTIFUL MIXED MEDIA SERIGRAPH CREATED BY ARTIST YAACOV AGAM IN THE 1970'S. TITLE "FLAGS OF ALL NATIONS-EUROPE" CREATED FOR AN ART EXPOSITION AT THE METROPOLITAN ART ASSOCIATES, INSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Windy Days," mixed mediaMixed media on paper, ED. 2/10, pencil signed and dated 2009, lr, image size: 17 1/2 x 22 1/2 in., framed; Gallery Serengeti, Capitol Heights, MD, label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mark Anthony Mulligan. Weazel Clark Park.Mark Anthony Mulligan. Weazel Clark Park. 1995. Signed, dated and titled. Mixed media on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 29” w x 25”h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Stagemyer Together III Mixed Media ArtBeautiful mixed media 3-D painting by listed Vermont artist Robert Stagemyer. The painting features three women heads and is titled "Together III". The art is signed in the lower right. Measures 38" aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ACRYLIC MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT , LISTED ARTIST LAURA JAFFEThis unique painting features a beautiful mixed media abstract by acclaimed artist Laura Jaffe. The piece is signed by the artist and is an original production from the contemporary period. MeasuringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eric Moore (1927 - 2006) Landscape Watercolor "Beautiful Day"Title: Beautiful Day Medium: Watercolor Painting Size: 7" x 10" Frame Size: 14" x 18" Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Robert Eric Moore (192See Sold Price
Sold2024Jozza, 'Funny Day', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 24"x30"Artist: JozzaTitle: Funny DayYear: 2024Features: Disney's Scrooge McDuck on a Speed BoatMedium: Mixed Media Acrylic Painting on CanvasSize: 30"x24" InchesHand signed on the recto and verso. Titled, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARLESS DAY, COLLAGE & MIXED MEDIA PAINTING, 1993Arless Day (American/Louisiana, born 1951). "Untitled" -1993, mixed media painting with collaged paper and photography street scene. Signed and dated lower right, framed. Approx. 16.25" x 18" (frame),See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALBERTO BURRI [imputée] - Combustione #2 - Mixed media on paperUS$2,400
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDave Clark Five Mixed Media original on canvas David Lloyd GloverUS$1,250
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Rain Day, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Mixed Media Abstract Art By Laimon Mitris AriseUS$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsManuel Hernandez, "A Day At The Studios" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lithograph from Disney FineUS$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersVICTOR BRAUNER [imputée] - Femme et serpents - Mixed media on boardUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersWIFREDO LAM - Composicion - Mixed media (Gouache, pastel, and crayon) on paperUS$5,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersYVES KLEIN - Relief éponge bleu - fourmillement - Mixed media on wood panelUS$16,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artist Signed Mixed Media Dimensional Wall Sculpture. Signed. 2006US$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardUS$16,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.DENNIS SAKELSON Acrylic Modernist Painting. Mixed Media Abstract. Signed.US$150
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSylvain Louis Seize Large Original Painting Signed Abstract Modern FramedUS$750
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUFINO TAMAYO - Proyecto para Mural del Museo de Antropologia (Serpiente II) - Mixed media on paperUS$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Portrait d'un gentilhomme - Mixed media on paperUS$12,000
Featured4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRomero Britto Original Pink Face Mixed Media Female Portrait Signed ArtworkUS$500