Sold2022Cheyenne Original Gouache Painting c. 1989For your consideration is this Cheyenne, 1989, signed, original gouache horse and rider painting. The painting shows a brave in a wolf headdress, riding a beautiful black and white horse on a hill witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Richardson Arabian Horse Rider Oil Painting FINESigned Richardson oil painting. Highly detailed 20th century original work. Features an Arabian motif in oil on board. Art measures 11" x 15". Frame measures 20 1/2" x 24 3/4". Good condition. In housSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Frank Califano (American) 20th Century Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base Rider Astride HorseSigned Frank Califano (American) 20th Century Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base Rider Astride Horse. Signed & numbered 10/21, measures H: 8 1/2" x L: 8" with original price $1,800 from the Lenox GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Art Deco Horse and Rider Painting by DESOriginal Art Deco Horse and Rider Painting by DES, visual measures 47'' x 35.5'', signed by artist, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Otterness, (American, 1945-)A modern resin sculpture titled: Horse and Rider Maquette, 2004 signed. Size: 6.25 inches by 6.25 inches by 3.25 inches (16 by 16 by 8 cm). Item comes with its original red box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini The Horse Rider 1959 LithographMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). The Horse Rider. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diane O'Leary, Comanche (1935-2013)Ca. 1972, Colorful signed original gouache on paper depicting a robed rider on a horse in the wind. Very good condition, untitled, signed "Opeche 1972" in lower right. 29" x 23" (36" x 30" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rodeo Bronco Riding ArtworkOriginal illustration art of cowboy bronco rodeo riders on bucking horses in various positions. Gouache or acrylic on illustration board. Signed lower left Aubrey Winston. Sight 13" x 19 1/4". OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wesley Nash, San Carlos Apache (b.1926)Ca. 1944, Fine signed original pen and gouache on paper depicting a stressed rider on his rearing horse. Very good condition. Matted and framed. 10" x 7" (18" x 14" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017(Ray Darby) Hunting Horse, Kiowa (1938-2016)Late 1900s, Signed original gouache on paper depicting a buckskin clad rider on his pony. Very good condition. 12" x 16" (18" x 22" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Horse And Rider PaintingOil On Canvas Horse And Rider Signed Joan Gelalia.Some Wear ,Scuffs. 22” High x 28” Wide x 1” Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Peters Horse Riders Watercolor PaintingSigned Peters framed airbrush watercolor painting. Subject depicts figures on horseback riding in city. Hues of brown, grey, red, and green. Signed to lower left. Framed in wood frame under acrylic anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tomb figure. Han period (206 BC - 220 AD). Horse andTomb figure. Han period (206 BC - 220 AD). Horse and rider. Original pigments adhering. Damage to feet. 14 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2016JINGO HORSE RIDERVINTAGE TIN AND WOOD HORSE RIDER IN ORIGINAL BOX - METAL MASTERS CO. INC PHILADELPHIASee Sold Price
Sold2023William Tolliver Oil Painting on Board Large Original Signed Horse Art FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: William Tolliver Title: Equines in Stained GlassMedium: Oil Painting on BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimm Byers "Who Puts 2 Saddles on a Horse" Signed OriginalArtist: Kimm Byers Title: Who Puts 2 Saddles on a Horse Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 36 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "I love to paint for tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kimm Byers "Who Puts 2 Saddles on a Horse" Signed OriginalArtist: Kimm Byers Title: Who Puts 2 Saddles on a Horse Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 36 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "I love to paint for tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Original Horse & Foal Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 16"Signed Original Horse & Foal Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 16" The mare and foal stand in the high grasses of a meadow at the dusk of day. The foal rubs her neck along her motheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Striking O/C Horse & Rider Signed .R.Wombillthe frame measures 24 1/4 x 27 5/8 image measures 19 1/2 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini signed lithograph "Horse with Rider"Artist:Marini, Marino (Italian 1901-1980) Title:Horse with Rider Medium:lithograph printed in colors Dimensions:24 x 18 inches Signature:pencil signed lower right Provenance:FrancesSee Sold Price
Sold2023N. ENGEL PENCIL SIGNED PRINT OF HORSE & RIDER IN ORANGE 28 3/4" X 21 1/2" W/FRAMEN. ENGEL PENCIL SIGNED PRINT OF HORSE & RIDER IN ORANGE 28 3/4" X 21 1/2" W/FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack R. Eggman, Signed Monotype of Horse Riders with Copper InlayFramed and matted monotype by Arizona artist Jack R. Eggman, depicting groups of horses, some with riders, in a primitive abstract style with inlaid copper pieces. Pencil signed in the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED RIDERS & HORSES FRAMED OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Riders and Horses, signed lower right Baxel or Baker (?), sight: approx 34"h, 46.75"w, overall: approx 42"h, 54"w, 16.25lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Horse, Rider.Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Horse, Rider. Size 10 1/2 inches length, 7 inches high + stand. Fine quality pottery Horse and rider with original paint remaining. Ex Private CA collection acquired aboutSee Sold Price
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Gold Horse Rider, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Gold Horse Rider, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Majestic Horse Rears on his Legs Bronze SculptureUS$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLoet Vanderveen Signed Original Horse Family Bronze Sculpture Animals ArtUS$1,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarol Hurd Rare Original Watercolor Painting Horse Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Farrington Elwell Original Drawing Horse Western Signed Framed ArtworkUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsAndrei Medvedev Large Oil Painting on Canvas Original Signed Portrait Horse ArtUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresGravity-Defying Majesty: Signed Original Bronze Horse Sculpture by Milo - 9" x 6"US$300
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Wandering Horses Bronze Sculpture - 8" x 12"US$350
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresDynamic Freedom - Original Bronze Horse Sculpture Signed by Milo on Marble Base - 13.5" x 14"US$450
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Acrylic Painting Signed Horse Sports Art Racing AuthenticUS$1,700
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresDynamic Freedom - Original Bronze Horse Sculpture Signed by Milo on Marble Base - 13.5" x 14"US$450